MATCH
13.06.18 | 2nd round | Benjamin Lock | Jeremy Sonkin | 6-1, 6-1 | Zimbabwe F3 | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Benjamin Lock | Jeremy Sonkin | |
1st SERVE % | 18/31 (58%) | 26/42 (62%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 16/18 (89%) | 9/26 (35%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/13 (69%) | 6/16 (38%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/8 (75%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/42 (64%) | 6/31 (19%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 52/73 (71%) | 21/73 (29%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 4 |
ACES | 5 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Benjamin Lock | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Jeremy Sonkin | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Benjamin Lock | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Jeremy Sonkin | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Benjamin Lock | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-1 | Jeremy Sonkin | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Benjamin Lock | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Jeremy Sonkin | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Benjamin Lock | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Jeremy Sonkin | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Benjamin Lock | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
Benjamin Lock | 3-1 | |
Benjamin Lock | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
Benjamin Lock | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Benjamin Lock vs. Jeremy Sonkin - head to head matches
15.11.18 | 1/4 | Benjamin Lock | Jeremy Sonkin | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Mozambique F2 | Hard |
13.06.18 | 2nd round | Benjamin Lock | Jeremy Sonkin | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | Zimbabwe F3 | Hard |
Benjamin Lock form & Jeremy Sonkin form
Benjamin Lock - last matches
San Luis - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Matias Soto | 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Kigali 2 - Clay | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Stefan Kozlov | 6-72, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Gabriele Pennaforti | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
Kigali 1 - Clay | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Lucas Bouquet | 6-4, 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
Glasgow Challenger - I. hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Elmar Ejupovic | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Burnie 2 - Hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Luke Saville | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Yshai Oliel | 6-3, 6-73, 0-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Mitchell Krueger | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Lucas Gerch | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Temuco Challenger - Hard | ||||
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Gilbert Klier Junior | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Brasilia Challenger - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Renzo Olivo | 6-74, 6-75 | match details | |
Drummondville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Benjamin Thomas George | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Calgary Challenger - I. hard | ||||
06.11.23 1st round | vs. Zizou Bergs | 7-63, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Sydney Challenger - Hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Ryan Seggerman | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
Shenzhen 2 - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Tsung-Hao Huang | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Shenzhen 1 - Hard | ||||
09.10.23 q 1 | vs. Zhe Li | 1-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Rinky Hijikata | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 1 | vs. Lorenzo Giustino | 7-67, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Bogota Challenger - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Alejandro Tabilo | 4-6, 6-2, 6-77 | match details | |
Chengdu - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 1st round | vs. Miomir Kecmanovic | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.09.23 qual. | vs. Rio Noguchi | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
19.09.23 q 1 | vs. Linang Xiao | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Kigali - Clay | ||||
09.09.23 1/2 | vs. Damien Wenger | 2-6, 6-711 | match details | |
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Atharva Sharma | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Michael Bassem Sobhy | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Guy Orly Iradukunda | 1-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Porto Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Jules Marie | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Astana Challenger - Hard | ||||
28.07.23 1/4 | vs. Yanki Erel | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Islam Orynbasar | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
25.07.23 1st round | vs. Yusuke Takahashi | 7-5, 6-4 | match details |
Jeremy Sonkin - last matches
Mozambique F2 - Hard | ||||
15.11.18 1/4 | vs. Benjamin Lock | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.11.18 2nd round | vs. Hamid Reza Nadaf | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
12.11.18 1st round | vs. Rayne Roselt | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Mozambique F1 - Hard | ||||
06.11.18 1st round | vs. Tyler Lu | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Tunisia F38 - Hard | ||||
01.11.18 2nd round | vs. Daniel De Jonge | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.10.18 1st round | vs. Diego Fernandez Flores | 4-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Tunisia F37 - Hard | ||||
27.10.18 1/2 | vs. Aziz Dougaz | 7-63, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.10.18 1/4 | vs. Maxime Mora | 6-2, 0-6, 6-0 | match details | |
25.10.18 2nd round | vs. Tuki Jacobs | 7-5, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
24.10.18 1st round | vs. Darko Jandric | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Israel F14 - Hard | ||||
18.10.18 1/4 | vs. Fabrizio Ornago | 3-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
17.10.18 2nd round | vs. Aidan Mchugh | 3-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
15.10.18 1st round | vs. Roi Ginat | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
14.10.18 qual. | vs. Alexey Aleshchev | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
13.10.18 q 1 | vs. Dmitrii Baskov | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
Israel F13 - Hard | ||||
10.10.18 2nd round | vs. Ben Patael | 0-6, 6-76 | match details | |
08.10.18 1st round | vs. Mark Whitehouse | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Israel F12 - Hard | ||||
01.10.18 1st round | vs. Ran Amar | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
USA F25 - Hard | ||||
19.09.18 1st round | vs. Justin Roberts | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
USA F24 - Hard | ||||
11.09.18 1st round | vs. Matej Vocel | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Belgium F5 - Clay | ||||
25.07.18 2nd round | vs. Teodor Giusca | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.07.18 1st round | vs. Jaimee Floyd Angele | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Belgium F4 - Clay | ||||
20.07.18 1/2 | vs. Samuel Brosset | 1-6, 6-710 | match details | |
19.07.18 1/4 | vs. Jaimee Floyd Angele | 7-63, 5-7, 7-5 | match details | |
18.07.18 2nd round | vs. Colin Sinclair | 7-65, 7-5 | match details | |
17.07.18 1st round | vs. Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo | 6-4, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Belgium F3 - Clay | ||||
30.06.18 q 1 | vs. Guillaume Dermiens | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Guam F1 - Hard | ||||
19.06.18 2nd round | vs. Sho Katayama | 6-72, 5-7 | match details | |
18.06.18 1st round | vs. Alex Brenner | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
17.06.18 qual. | vs. Kento Tagashira | 6-1, 6-1 | match details |