MATCH
22.04.19 | qual. | Benjamin Hassan | Johannes Haerteis | 6-4, 6-1 | Tallahassee Challenger | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Benjamin Hassan | Johannes Haerteis | |
1st SERVE % | 20/45 (44%) | 36/68 (53%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 19/20 (95%) | 22/36 (61%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/25 (60%) | 12/32 (38%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/9 (44%) | 0/3 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 34/68 (50%) | 11/45 (24%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 68/113 (60%) | 45/113 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 6 |
ACES | 0 | 5 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Johannes Haerteis | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Benjamin Hassan | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-1 | Johannes Haerteis | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Benjamin Hassan | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-2 | Johannes Haerteis | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Benjamin Hassan | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-3 | Johannes Haerteis | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Benjamin Hassan | 3-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-4 | Johannes Haerteis | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Benjamin Hassan | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Johannes Haerteis | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Benjamin Hassan | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Johannes Haerteis | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Benjamin Hassan | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Johannes Haerteis | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Benjamin Hassan | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-1 | Johannes Haerteis | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Benjamin Hassan vs. Johannes Haerteis - head to head matches
28.07.20 | 1st round | Benjamin Hassan | Johannes Haerteis | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | All Lower | Clay |
22.07.20 | 1st round | Johannes Haerteis | Benjamin Hassan | 7-5, 7-66 | match details | ||
14.08.19 | 2nd round | Benjamin Hassan | Johannes Haerteis | 4-6, 6-1, Johannes Haerteis - retired | match details | Meerbusch Challenger | Clay |
22.04.19 | qual. | Benjamin Hassan | Johannes Haerteis | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | Tallahassee Challenger | Clay |
18.08.16 | 2nd round | Johannes Haerteis | Benjamin Hassan | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | Germany F11 | Clay |
Benjamin Hassan form & Johannes Haerteis form
Benjamin Hassan - last matches
Girona Challenger - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Bernabe Zapata Miralles | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
25.03.24 1st round | vs. Billy Harris | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
18.03.24 q 1 | vs. Roberto Bautista Agut | 6-77, 4-6 | match details | |
Phoenix Challenger - Hard | ||||
11.03.24 q 1 | vs. Emilio Nava | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Shintaro Mochizuki | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Arthur Cazaux | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Billy Harris | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Henri Squire | 6-73, 7-68, 6-3 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
17.02.24 q 1 | vs. Hugo Grenier | 6-72, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
03.02.24 | vs. Yoshihito Nishioka | 6-1, 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
02.02.24 | vs. Yosuke Watanuki | 6-2, 7-63 | match details | |
Ottignies Louvain - I. hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Brandon Nakashima | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Flavio Cobolli | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Jan Choinski | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 3 - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Seong Chan Hong | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Billy Harris | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
Canberra Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Jakub Mensik | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Tung-Lin Wu | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. James McCabe | 0-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Matsuyama Challenger - Hard | ||||
11.11.23 1/4 | vs. Geoffrey Blancaneaux | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Blake Ellis | 1-6, 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Hiroki Moriya | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Basel - I. hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Dominic Stricker | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
22.10.23 qual. | vs. Dominik Koepfer | 6-2, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
21.10.23 q 1 | vs. Hamad Medjedovic | 6-2, 5-7, 7-63 | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Emil Ruusuvuori | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.10.23 qual. | vs. Radu Albot | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Andrea Vavassori | 6-75, 7-65, 7-65 | match details | |
Bratislava 2 - I. hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Joris De Loore | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Stefano Travaglia | 6-3, 6-2 | match details |
Johannes Haerteis - last matches
M15 Forbach - Carpet | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Mikail Alimli | 1-2, - Johannes Haerteis - retired | match details | |
M25 Madrid - Hard | ||||
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Daniel Merida Aguilar | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Jody Maginley | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Cassis Challenger - Hard | ||||
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Charles Broom | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
M15 Allershausen - Clay | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Nicola Kuhn | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Luca Hesselmann | 2-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Ystad - Clay | ||||
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Valentin Vacherot | 2-6, 7-63, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Frankfurt - Clay | ||||
11.08.23 1/4 | vs. Lucas Gerch | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Kai Lemstra | 5-7, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Mats Rosenkranz | 7-62, 4-1, Mats Rosenkranz - retired | match details | |
Porto Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Emilio Nava | 6-73, 6-72 | match details | |
31.07.23 qual. | vs. Hugo Maia | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
30.07.23 q 1 | vs. Victor Lilov | 6-4, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Porto - Hard | ||||
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Joao Domingues | 6-2, 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Tomas Pinho | 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
M15 Cluj - Clay | ||||
22.06.23 1/4 | vs. Gabi Adrian Boitan | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.06.23 2nd round | vs. Dan Alexandru Tomescu | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
20.06.23 1st round | vs. Mihai Alexandru Coman | 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
M15 Vaasa - Hard | ||||
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Iiro Vasa | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Prague 2 - Clay | ||||
07.05.23 q 1 | vs. Vitaliy Sachko | 7-5, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Sanxenxo - Hard | ||||
28.04.23 1/4 | vs. Robert Strombachs | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
27.04.23 2nd round | vs. Tao Mu | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Grigory Kuklin | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.04.23 1/4 | vs. Dragos Nicolae Madaras | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.04.23 2nd round | vs. Dan Alexandru Tomescu | 6-1, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
18.04.23 1st round | vs. Arthur Reymond | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
12.04.23 1st round | vs. Daniele Capecchi | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Trento - Carpet | ||||
30.03.23 2nd round | vs. Giovanni Oradini | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
29.03.23 1st round | vs. Aleksandr Bulitski | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Biel Challenger - I. hard | ||||
19.03.23 q 1 | vs. Francesco Forti | 6-4, 4-6, 5-7 | match details |