MATCH
28.07.16 | 2nd round | Benjamin Hannestad | Fran Zvonimir Zgombic | 6-3, 6-2 | Portugal F10 | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Benjamin Hannestad | Fran Zvonimir Zgombic | |
1st SERVE % | 36/58 (62%) | 28/50 (56%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/36 (69%) | 15/28 (54%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/22 (45%) | 6/22 (27%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/6 (83%) | 2/6 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/50 (58%) | 23/58 (40%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 64/108 (59%) | 44/108 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 5 |
ACES | 2 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
Denmark
14.02.97, 27 years
13114 $
14.02.97, 27 years
13114 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Benjamin Hannestad vs. Fran Zvonimir Zgombic - head to head matches
28.07.16 | 2nd round | Benjamin Hannestad | Fran Zvonimir Zgombic | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Portugal F10 | Hard |
Benjamin Hannestad form & Fran Zvonimir Zgombic form
Benjamin Hannestad - last matches
M25 Santo - Hard | ||||
20.02.23 q 2 | vs. Azariah Rusher | 6-71, 5-7 | match details | |
19.02.23 q 1 | vs. Tanguy Genier | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Santo - Hard | ||||
12.02.23 q 1 | vs. Evan Sharygin | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
M25 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
14.11.22 q 2 | vs. Adam Jurajda | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.11.22 q 1 | vs. Photos Photiades (2003) | 6-0, 7-63 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
07.11.22 q 2 | vs. Jacob Bradshaw | 2-6, 6-1, 6-10 | match details | |
06.11.22 q 1 | vs. Teun Rozenberg | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
17.10.22 qual. | vs. Aziz Kijametovic | 7-5, 2-6, 8-10 | match details | |
16.10.22 q 1 | vs. Louis Quaynor | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
09.10.22 q 1 | vs. Tom Hands | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Falun - I. hard | ||||
27.09.22 1st round | vs. Jonathan Mridha | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.09.22 qual. | vs. Anton Krondell | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Danderyd - I. hard | ||||
22.09.22 2nd round | vs. Simon Freund | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
21.09.22 1st round | vs. Lukas Hellum Lilleengen | 6-75, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
20.09.22 qual. | vs. Jeiden Saidizand | 7-61, 6-2 | match details | |
19.09.22 q 1 | vs. Oscar Dahlberg | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Sintra - Hard | ||||
14.09.22 1st round | vs. Jesper De Jong | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.09.22 q 2 | vs. Julius Augunas | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
13.09.22 qual. | vs. Alexandre Ruscica | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Sintra - Hard | ||||
06.09.22 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Claverie | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Frederiksberg - Clay | ||||
03.08.22 1st round | vs. Lewie Lane | 5-7, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Vejle - Clay | ||||
27.07.22 1st round | vs. Mehdi Sadaoui | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
Tampere Challenger - Clay | ||||
17.07.22 q 1 | vs. Arthur Fils | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Naples - Clay | ||||
13.10.21 1st round | vs. Michael Redlicki | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Naples - Clay | ||||
07.10.21 2nd round | vs. Ricardo Rodriguez-Pace | 7-63, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.10.21 1st round | vs. Francisco Vittar | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Frederiksberg - Clay | ||||
07.08.21 1/2 | vs. Jonathan Mridha | 6-0, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.08.21 1/4 | vs. Johannes Ingildsen | 2-6, 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
05.08.21 2nd round | vs. Ryan Nijboer | 6-1, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
04.08.21 1st round | vs. Gabriel Decamps | 6-4, 6-2 | match details |
Fran Zvonimir Zgombic - last matches
Belarus F3 - Hard | ||||
21.08.18 1st round | vs. Sergey Betov | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Belarus F2 - Hard | ||||
14.08.18 1st round | vs. Anil Yuksel | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Segovia Challenger - Hard | ||||
27.07.18 q 1 | vs. Viktor Durasovic | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Astana Challenger - Hard | ||||
14.07.18 q 1 | vs. Vladimir Uzhylovsky | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Portugal F11 - Hard | ||||
03.07.18 1st round | vs. Daniel Batista | 6-2, 3-6, - Fran Zvonimir Zgombic - retired | match details | |
Portugal F10 - Hard | ||||
26.06.18 1st round | vs. Christopher Diaz-Figueroa | 3-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
Israel F10 - Hard | ||||
20.06.18 2nd round | vs. Luca Castelnuovo | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.06.18 1st round | vs. Omer Yeshaya | 6-3, 7-61 | match details | |
Israel F9 - Hard | ||||
13.06.18 2nd round | vs. Tigre Hank | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
12.06.18 1st round | vs. Ben Patael | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
Israel F8 - Hard | ||||
05.06.18 1st round | vs. Arthur Rinderknech | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Bosnia & - Clay | ||||
25.05.18 1/4 | vs. Elmar Ejupovic | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.05.18 2nd round | vs. Alexandros Skorilas | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
23.05.18 1st round | vs. Dane Propoggia | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
Bosnia & - Clay | ||||
17.05.18 2nd round | vs. Alexander Erler | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.05.18 1st round | vs. Ken Onishi | 2-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Aix En - Clay | ||||
05.05.18 q 1 | vs. Yann Marti | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
France F9 - Clay | ||||
02.05.18 1st round | vs. Jonathan Kanar | 6-79, 5-7 | match details | |
France F7 - Hard | ||||
18.04.18 2nd round | vs. Tak Khunn Wang | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.04.18 1st round | vs. Benjamin Pietri | 6-76, 7-67, 6-4 | match details | |
Tunisia F13 - Hard | ||||
06.04.18 1/4 | vs. Jonathan Kanar | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.04.18 2nd round | vs. Maxime Tchoutakian | 6-3, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
03.04.18 1st round | vs. Charles Bertimon | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Greece F4 - Hard | ||||
20.03.18 1st round | vs. Markos Kalovelonis | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Greece F3 - Hard | ||||
17.03.18 1/2 | vs. Tomas Barrios Vera | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
16.03.18 1/4 | vs. Adrian Bodmer | 7-65, 7-5 | match details | |
15.03.18 1st round | vs. Diego Matos | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
15.03.18 2nd round | vs. Jonathan Gray | 7-5, 7-64 | match details | |
12.03.18 qual. | vs. Tadeas Paroulek | 6-1, 6-77, 6-4 | match details | |
11.03.18 q 2 | vs. Herman Meeuwes Mattheo Knoop | 7-5, 6-2 | match details |