MATCH
19.09.19 | 2nd round | Benjamin Bonzi | Robin Stanek | 6-4, 6-3 | M25 Madrid | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Benjamin Bonzi | Robin Stanek | |
1st SERVE % | 34/58 (59%) | 35/57 (61%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 30/34 (88%) | 23/35 (66%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/24 (58%) | 12/22 (55%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 2/5 (40%) | 0/2 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 22/57 (39%) | 14/58 (24%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 66/115 (57%) | 49/115 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 3 |
ACES | 5 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Benjamin Bonzi | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-15 | ||
1-0 | Robin Stanek | |
0-0 | ||
Benjamin Bonzi | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-1 | Robin Stanek | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Benjamin Bonzi | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-2 | Robin Stanek | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-40 | ||
Benjamin Bonzi | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-3 | Robin Stanek | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 | ||
Benjamin Bonzi | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-4 | Robin Stanek | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Benjamin Bonzi | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Robin Stanek | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
2-0 | Robin Stanek | |
3-0 | Robin Stanek | |
Benjamin Bonzi | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-1 | Robin Stanek | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
Benjamin Bonzi | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-2 | Robin Stanek | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Benjamin Bonzi | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Benjamin Bonzi vs. Robin Stanek - head to head matches
19.09.19 | 2nd round | Benjamin Bonzi | Robin Stanek | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | M25 Madrid | Clay |
Benjamin Bonzi form & Robin Stanek form
Benjamin Bonzi - last matches
Naples Challenger - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Matteo Gigante | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
New Delhi - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Yuta Shimizu | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Enzo Couacaud | 6-76, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Pune Challenger - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Raphael Collignon | 5-7, 7-66, 3-6 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Siddhant Banthia | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Bengaluru Challenger - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Maks Kasnikowski | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Philip Sekulic | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Marseille - I. hard | ||||
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Alexander Shevchenko | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
Montpellier - I. hard | ||||
29.01.24 1st round | vs. Michael Mmoh | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Ottignies Louvain - I. hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Adrian Andreev | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Musetti | 6-73, 6-74, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Alexandre Muller | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Emil Ruusuvuori | 7-65, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Dusan Lajovic | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Brest Challenger - I. hard | ||||
29.10.23 fin | vs. Pedro Martinez Portero | 6-76, 6-71 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Hugo Gaston | 3-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Arthur Fery | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
25.10.23 2nd round | vs. Calvin Hemery | 4-6, 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Pablo Llamas Ruiz | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Antwerp - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Alexander Shevchenko | 7-65, 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Giulio Zeppieri | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Oscar Otte | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Bratislava 2 - I. hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Norbert Gombos | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Mouilleron Le - I. hard | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Luca Nardi | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Illya Marchenko | 7-62, 7-63 | match details | |
Orleans Challenger - I. hard | ||||
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Tomas Machac | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Benoit Paire | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Antoine Escoffier | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Rennes Challenger - I. hard | ||||
17.09.23 fin | vs. Maxime Cressy | 3-6, 0-2, - Benjamin Bonzi - retired | match details | |
16.09.23 1/2 | vs. Matteo Martineau | 6-4, 6-4 | match details |
Robin Stanek - last matches
M25 Pardubice - Clay | ||||
24.09.21 1/4 | vs. Eric Vanshelboim | 7-62, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
23.09.21 2nd round | vs. Milan Welte | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
22.09.21 1st round | vs. Jan Satral | 6-3, 2-1, Jan Satral - retired | match details | |
M25 Ricany - Clay | ||||
04.09.21 1/2 | vs. Zsombor Piros | 1-5, - Robin Stanek - retired | match details | |
03.09.21 1/4 | vs. Facundo Diaz Acosta | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
02.09.21 2nd round | vs. Kaichi Uchida | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
01.09.21 1st round | vs. Matyas Cerny | 6-75, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Bratislava - Clay | ||||
26.08.21 2nd round | vs. Stefan Palosi | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.08.21 1st round | vs. Adria Soriano Barrera | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Bratislava - Clay | ||||
20.08.21 1/4 | vs. Tomas Liska | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
19.08.21 2nd round | vs. Matvey Minin | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
18.08.21 1st round | vs. Lukas Palovic | 7-60, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Skopje - Clay | ||||
10.06.21 1st round | vs. Stefan Micov | 0-6, - Robin Stanek - retired | match details | |
M15 Skopje - Clay | ||||
01.06.21 1st round | vs. Alexis Gautier | 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
M25 Jablonec - Clay | ||||
20.05.21 2nd round | vs. Jan Satral | 5-7, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
19.05.21 1st round | vs. Ergi Kirkin | 6-3, 6-73, 6-4 | match details | |
18.05.21 qual. | vs. Gianluca Coloma-Heck | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
17.05.21 q 2 | vs. Jakub Mensik | 6-1, 7-66 | match details | |
16.05.21 q 1 | vs. Jakub Katuch | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Prague - Clay | ||||
11.05.21 qual. | vs. Jan Satral | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.05.21 q 2 | vs. Robert Rumler | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
09.05.21 q 1 | vs. Jesus Echevarri | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
01.11.20 q 1 | vs. Daniel Cukierman | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
30.10.20 1/4 | vs. Uladzimir Ignatik | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
29.10.20 2nd round | vs. Dan Added | 6-1, 2-1, Dan Added - retired | match details | |
28.10.20 1st round | vs. Ioannis Xilas | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
27.10.20 qual. | vs. Sebastian Gima | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
26.10.20 q 2 | vs. Francesco Maestrelli | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
25.10.20 q 1 | vs. Frane Nincevic | 6-1, 3-6, 10-4 | match details | |
M25 Jablonec - Clay | ||||
21.09.20 q 1 | vs. Matic Spec | 2-0, - Robin Stanek - retired | match details |