Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Portugal
13.03.02, 22 years
13.03.02, 22 years
Ben Jones vs. Tomas Antonio Serrano Luis - head to head matches
16.06.18 | q 1 | Ben Jones | Tomas Antonio Serrano Luis | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | Portugal F9 | Hard |
Ben Jones form & Tomas Antonio Serrano Luis form
Ben Jones - last matches
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Mees Rottgering | 6-77, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Trimbach - Carpet | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Patrick Zahraj | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Tomasz Berkieta | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Gabriele Bosio | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Karim-Mohamed Maamoun | 7-64, 7-60 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Zura Tkemaladze | 4-6, 6-1, 6-75 | match details | |
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Pepijn Bastiaansen | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Yuquan Jin | 6-4, 7-60 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Sergo Sikharulidze | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Glasgow Challenger - I. hard | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Gianmarco Ferrari | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Nottingham Challenger - I. hard | ||||
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Filip Peliwo | 3-6, 6-79 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Steven Diez | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Veigy - Carpet | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Fabien Salle | 6-4, 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Gianmarco Ferrari | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Jack Karlsson Wistrand | 6-1, 2-6, 10-2 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Lucas Bazin | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Hamish Stewart | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Ryan James Storrie | 3-6, 7-63, 7-69 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Ewan Moore | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Jonas Forejtek | 5-7, 6-72 | match details | |
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Max Benaim | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Tiran Sanghera | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Alexandr Binda | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Heng Yi Zhang | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Evgeny Philippov | 6-713, 4-6 | match details | |
Drummondville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Junghee You | 3-6, 6-4, 6-75 | match details | |
Calgary Challenger - I. hard | ||||
06.11.23 qual. | vs. Ryan Seggerman | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Gabriel Decamps | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Edmonton - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Colin Markes | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Saint - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Kiranpal Pannu | 3-6, 6-77 | match details |
Tomas Antonio Serrano Luis - last matches
M25 Southaven - Hard | ||||
07.08.23 q 1 | vs. Vincent Rettke | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Castelo - Hard | ||||
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Victor Lilov | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.07.23 q 2 | vs. Gilbert Klier Junior | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.07.23 q 1 | vs. Giulio Perego | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Boris Butulija | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
03.07.23 qual. | vs. Hugo Maia | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
03.07.23 q 2 | vs. Tiago Pereira | 3-6, 6-4, 10-6 | match details | |
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Zakai Stone | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Juan Carlos Manuel Aguilar | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
12.06.23 qual. | vs. Vladislav Melnic | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
12.06.23 q 2 | vs. Ewen Lumsden | 2-6, 6-2, 12-10 | match details | |
11.06.23 q 1 | vs. Vitor Leal | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
08.06.23 2nd round | vs. Arthur Bouquier | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Louis Allen | 7-5, 3-1, Louis Allen - retired | match details | |
06.06.23 qual. | vs. Alberto Alvarado Berrospi | 1-6, 6-3, 10-7 | match details | |
05.06.23 q 2 | vs. Samir Mustafin | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Sahil Sarang | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 La - Clay | ||||
01.06.23 1st round | vs. Alejandro Manzanera Pertusa | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
31.05.23 qual. | vs. Tomas Vaise | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
30.05.23 q 2 | vs. David Puig Molina | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
29.05.23 q 1 | vs. Pablo Martinez Gomez | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Idanha - Hard | ||||
19.07.22 1st round | vs. Hugo Maia | 0-4, - Tomas Antonio Serrano Luis - retired | match details | |
18.07.22 qual. | vs. Robert Shelton | 7-5, 4-6, 11-9 | match details | |
17.07.22 q 1 | vs. Diogo Morais | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Idanha - Hard | ||||
10.07.22 q 1 | vs. Hugo Maia | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Quinta - Hard | ||||
02.11.20 q 1 | vs. Tiago Torres | 6-4, 3-6, 7-10 | match details | |
M25 Vale - Hard | ||||
28.10.20 1st round | vs. Matheus Pucinelli De Almeida | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Sintra - Hard | ||||
07.09.20 q 2 | vs. Nicolas Moreno De Alboran | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.09.20 q 1 | vs. Afonso Salgado | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
06.07.20 1st round | vs. Illia Stoliar | 6-3, 4-6, 1-6 | match details |