MATCH
20.08.14 | q 1 | Austin Krajicek | Norbert Gombos | 6-4, 6-3 | New York | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Austin Krajicek | Norbert Gombos | |
1st SERVE % | 28/49 (57%) | 27/59 (46%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/28 (79%) | 16/27 (59%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/21 (57%) | 17/32 (53%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/7 (57%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/59 (44%) | 15/49 (31%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 60/108 (56%) | 48/108 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 5 |
ACES | 2 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Austin Krajicek vs. Norbert Gombos - head to head matches
20.08.14 | q 1 | Austin Krajicek | Norbert Gombos | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | New York | Hard |
Austin Krajicek form & Norbert Gombos form
Austin Krajicek - last matches
Los Cabos - Hard | ||||
28.07.18 q 1 | vs. Luis Patino | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Newport - Grass | ||||
15.07.18 q 1 | vs. Bernard Tomic | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
Winnetka Challenger - Hard | ||||
10.07.18 1st round | vs. Collin Altamirano | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
Nottingham Challenger - Grass | ||||
10.06.18 q 2 | vs. Frederik Nielsen | 3-6, 6-71 | match details | |
09.06.18 q 1 | vs. Tiran Sanghera | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Puerto Vallarta - Hard | ||||
30.04.18 1st round | vs. Edan Leshem | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Mexico City - Clay | ||||
10.04.18 1st round | vs. Juan Ignacio Londero | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
09.04.18 qual. | vs. Gonzalo Escobar | 7-5, 2-6, 7-66 | match details | |
08.04.18 q 2 | vs. Alexios Halebian | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
07.04.18 q 1 | vs. Shalva Dzhanashia | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
San Luis - Clay | ||||
29.03.18 2nd round | vs. Jose Hernandez-Fernandez | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.03.18 1st round | vs. Paolo Lorenzi | 6-72, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Irving Challenger - Hard | ||||
14.03.18 1st round | vs. Mikhail Kukushkin | 7-63, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Canada F2 - I. hard | ||||
07.03.18 1st round | vs. Deiton Baughman | 1-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
Morelos Challenger - Hard | ||||
20.02.18 1st round | vs. Roberto Cid Subervi | 5-7, 0-1, - Austin Krajicek - retired | match details | |
Dallas Challenger - I. hard | ||||
31.01.18 2nd round | vs. Miomir Kecmanovic | 6-74, 7-65, 6-74 | match details | |
29.01.18 1st round | vs. Filip Peliwo | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Newport Beach - Hard | ||||
20.01.18 q 1 | vs. Luke Bambridge | 7-66, 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
USA F2 - Hard | ||||
12.01.18 1/4 | vs. Emilio Gomez | 3-6, 6-78 | match details | |
11.01.18 2nd round | vs. Or Ram-Harel | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
10.01.18 1st round | vs. Danny Thomas | 6-4, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
USA F40 - I. hard | ||||
06.12.17 1st round | vs. Alex Knaff | 6-4, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
USA F39 - I. hard | ||||
30.11.17 1/4 | vs. Trevor Allen Johnson | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
29.11.17 2nd round | vs. Patrick Kypson | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
28.11.17 1st round | vs. Juan Manuel Benitez Chavarriaga | 2-6, 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
23.11.17 2nd round | vs. Go Soeda | 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.11.17 1st round | vs. Jirat Navasirisomboon | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Toyota Challenger - Carpet | ||||
14.11.17 1st round | vs. Soon-Woo Kwon | 6-71, 4-6 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
07.11.17 1st round | vs. Calvin Hemery | 6-77, 2-6 | match details | |
Shenzhen Challenger - Hard | ||||
03.11.17 1/4 | vs. Mikhail Youzhny | 1-6, 3-6 | match details |
Norbert Gombos - last matches
Girona Challenger - Clay | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Cezar Cretu | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Harry Wendelken | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Henri Squire | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
Ortisei Challenger - I. hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Francesco Forti | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Marvin Moeller | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Bratislava 2 - I. hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Illya Marchenko | 6-4, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Benjamin Bonzi | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
Orleans Challenger - I. hard | ||||
25.09.23 qual. | vs. Tristan Lamasine | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Kenny de Schepper | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Istanbul Challenger - Hard | ||||
04.09.23 1st round | vs. Denis Yevseyev | 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 q 1 | vs. Stefano Travaglia | 7-61, 5-7, 6-76 | match details | |
Banja Luka - Clay | ||||
11.08.23 1/4 | vs. Kimmer Coppejans | 5-3, - Norbert Gombos - retired | match details | |
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Benoit Paire | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Filip Cristian Jianu | 7-60, 6-2 | match details | |
Liberec Challenger - Clay | ||||
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Toby Alex Kodat | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.07.23 1st round | vs. Giovanni Fonio | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
Salzburg Challenger - Clay | ||||
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Manuel Guinard | 7-65, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Karlsruhe Challenger - Clay | ||||
03.07.23 1st round | vs. Pedro Martinez Portero | 7-62, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
28.06.23 q 2 | vs. Laurent Lokoli | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
26.06.23 q 1 | vs. Nicolas Moreno De Alboran | 6-2, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Ilkley Challenger - Grass | ||||
19.06.23 1st round | vs. Otto Virtanen | 6-72, 5-7 | match details | |
Bratislava 1 - Clay | ||||
14.06.23 2nd round | vs. Jerome Kym | 3-6, 7-66, 6-77 | match details | |
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Dalibor Svrcina | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Heilbronn Challenger - Clay | ||||
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Matteo Arnaldi | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
24.05.23 q 2 | vs. Jesper De Jong | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
22.05.23 q 1 | vs. Antoine Ghibaudo | 6-74, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Prague 2 - Clay | ||||
11.05.23 2nd round | vs. Shintaro Mochizuki | 6-78, 6-72 | match details | |
09.05.23 1st round | vs. Rudolf Molleker | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Prague 1 - Clay | ||||
04.05.23 2nd round | vs. Dominik Koepfer | 2-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
02.05.23 1st round | vs. Zsombor Piros | 2-2, Zsombor Piros - retired | match details |