MATCH
23.01.20 | 3rd round | Robin Haase | Attila Balazs | 6-4, 2-1, - retired | Bangkok Challenger | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Robin Haase | Attila Balazs | |
1st SERVE % | 17/32 (53%) | 22/40 (55%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 15/17 (88%) | 14/22 (64%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/15 (60%) | 12/18 (67%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 14/40 (35%) | 8/32 (25%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 38/72 (53%) | 34/72 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 1 |
ACES | 4 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Robin Haase | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Attila Balazs | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Robin Haase | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Attila Balazs | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Robin Haase | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Attila Balazs | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Robin Haase | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-4 | Attila Balazs | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Robin Haase | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-4 | Attila Balazs | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Robin Haase | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Attila Balazs | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Robin Haase | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Attila Balazs | |
0-0 | ||
- retired |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Robin Haase vs. Attila Balazs - head to head matches
23.01.20 | 3rd round | Robin Haase | Attila Balazs | 6-4, 2-1, Attila Balazs - retired | match details | Bangkok Challenger | Hard |
Robin Haase form & Attila Balazs form
Robin Haase - last matches
Winston-Salem - Hard | ||||
19.08.23 q 1 | vs. Omni Kumar | 1-6, 6-1, 5-7 | match details | |
's-Hertogenbosch - Grass | ||||
10.06.23 q 1 | vs. Rinky Hijikata | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Aix En - Clay | ||||
03.05.23 1st round | vs. Quentin Halys | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
02.05.23 qual. | vs. Benjamin Lock | 3-6, 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
01.05.23 q 1 | vs. Frederico Ferreira Silva | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Munich - Clay | ||||
15.04.23 q 1 | vs. Aslan Karatsev | 2-6, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
Estoril - Clay | ||||
01.04.23 q 1 | vs. Sebastian Ofner | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Koblenz Challenger - I. hard | ||||
30.01.23 1st round | vs. Liam Broady | 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
11.01.23 2nd round | vs. Roberto Bautista Agut | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
10.01.23 1st round | vs. Benjamin Bonzi | 3-6, 7-68, 7-63 | match details | |
09.01.23 qual. | vs. Tomas Martin Etcheverry | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.01.23 q 1 | vs. Marton Fucsovics | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Maspalomas Challenger - Clay | ||||
29.11.22 1st round | vs. Imanol Lopez Morillo | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Andria Challenger - I. hard | ||||
24.11.22 2nd round | vs. Leandro Riedi | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
22.11.22 1st round | vs. Kacper Zuk | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
22.10.22 1/2 | vs. Henri Laaksonen | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.10.22 1/4 | vs. Julian Lenz | 6-4, 4-6, 7-64 | match details | |
20.10.22 2nd round | vs. Frederico Ferreira Silva | 6-74, 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
18.10.22 1st round | vs. Ergi Kirkin | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Ismaning Challenger - Carpet | ||||
13.10.22 2nd round | vs. Max Hans Rehberg | 3-6, 6-77 | match details | |
12.10.22 1st round | vs. Zdenek Kolar | 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
Alicante Challenger - Hard | ||||
03.10.22 1st round | vs. Jesper De Jong | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Sofia - I. hard | ||||
25.09.22 q 1 | vs. Geoffrey Blancaneaux | 6-4, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Istanbul Challenger - Hard | ||||
15.09.22 2nd round | vs. Lukas Rosol | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.09.22 1st round | vs. Benjamin Lock | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Grodzisk Mazowiecki - Hard | ||||
19.08.22 1/4 | vs. Zhizhen Zhang | 7-5, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.08.22 2nd round | vs. Hamad Medjedovic | 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
16.08.22 1st round | vs. Kacper Zuk | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
San Marino - Clay | ||||
10.08.22 2nd round | vs. Nikolas Sanchez-Izquierdo | 6-2, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.08.22 1st round | vs. Otto Virtanen | 7-63, 6-3 | match details |
Attila Balazs - last matches
New York - Hard | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Daniil Medvedev | 1-6, 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Madrid - Clay | ||||
24.04.23 q 1 | vs. Daniel Altmaier | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Barcelona - Clay | ||||
17.04.23 1st round | vs. Bernabe Zapata Miralles | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Monte-Carlo - Clay | ||||
08.04.23 q 1 | vs. Luca Van Assche | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
28.06.22 1st round | vs. Roberto Bautista Agut | 1-6, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Poznan Challenger - Clay | ||||
31.05.22 1st round | vs. Alexander Shevchenko | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
23.05.22 1st round | vs. Marin Cilic | 0-6, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Mauthausen Challenger - Clay | ||||
06.05.22 1/4 | vs. Jurij Rodionov | 4-6, 0-3, - Attila Balazs - retired | match details | |
04.05.22 2nd round | vs. Altug Celikbilek | 7-60, 3-0, Altug Celikbilek - retired | match details | |
03.05.22 1st round | vs. Matej Sabanov | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Ostrava Challenger - Clay | ||||
25.04.22 1st round | vs. Vitaliy Sachko | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.02.21 1st round | vs. Roberto Carballes Baena | 5-7, 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
02.02.21 1st round | vs. Carlos Alcaraz | 2-2, - Attila Balazs - retired | match details | |
Vienna - I. hard | ||||
27.10.20 1st round | vs. Hubert Hurkacz | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
25.10.20 qual. | vs. Bruno Soares | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
24.10.20 q 1 | vs. Rajeev Ram | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
01.10.20 2nd round | vs. Roberto Bautista Agut | 3-6, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.09.20 1st round | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | 6-2, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Kitzbuhel - Clay | ||||
07.09.20 q 1 | vs. Marc-Andrea Huesler | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
31.08.20 1st round | vs. Mikhail Kukushkin | 4-6, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
20.08.20 q 1 | vs. Sebastian Korda | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
07.03.20 | vs. Kimmer Coppejans | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
06.03.20 Rubber 1 | vs. Ruben Bemelmans | 7-5, 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
Rio de - Clay | ||||
23.02.20 1/2 | vs. Gianluca Mager | 6-74, 6-4, 6-72 | match details | |
22.02.20 1/4 | vs. Pedro Martinez Portero | 2-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
19.02.20 2nd round | vs. Thiago Moura Monteiro | 1-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
18.02.20 1st round | vs. Pablo Cuevas | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
16.02.20 qual. | vs. Gianluca Mager | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.02.20 q 1 | vs. Orlando Luz | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
08.02.20 q 1 | vs. Pedro Martinez Portero | 7-5, 4-6, 4-6 | match details |