MATCH
26.03.19 | 1st round | Aslan Karatsev | Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | 6-4, 6-2 | St. Brieuc | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Aslan Karatsev | Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | |
1st SERVE % | 29/57 (51%) | 36/67 (54%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/29 (79%) | 22/36 (61%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/28 (54%) | 13/31 (42%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/10 (40%) | 1/8 (13%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 32/67 (48%) | 19/57 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 70/124 (56%) | 54/124 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 3 |
ACES | 6 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Aslan Karatsev | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Aslan Karatsev | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-2 | Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Aslan Karatsev | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Aslan Karatsev | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-3 | Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Aslan Karatsev | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-4 | Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Aslan Karatsev | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Aslan Karatsev | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Aslan Karatsev | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-1 | Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Aslan Karatsev | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
5-2 | Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Aslan Karatsev vs. Roberto Ortega-Olmedo - head to head matches
26.03.19 | 1st round | Aslan Karatsev | Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | St. Brieuc | I. hard |
Aslan Karatsev form & Roberto Ortega-Olmedo form
Aslan Karatsev - last matches
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Jason Murray Kubler | 4-6, 7-64, - Aslan Karatsev - retired | match details | |
Vienna - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Borna Gojo | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
22.10.23 fin | vs. Ben Shelton | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Shintaro Mochizuki | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Alex De Minaur | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Zhizhen Zhang | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Frances Tiafoe | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
05.10.23 1st round | vs. Quentin Halys | 6-74, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
Zhuhai - Hard | ||||
25.09.23 1/2 | vs. Yoshihito Nishioka | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.09.23 1/4 | vs. Cameron Norrie | 7-65, 7-65 | match details | |
23.09.23 2nd round | vs. Andy Murray | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
21.09.23 1st round | vs. Matteo Arnaldi | 6-75, 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
01.09.23 3rd round | vs. Ben Shelton | 4-6, 6-3, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
30.08.23 2nd round | vs. Roberto Carballes Baena | 6-2, 4-6, 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Jiri Lehecka | 6-3, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Cincinnati - Hard | ||||
12.08.23 q 1 | vs. Marc-Andrea Huesler | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Toronto - Hard | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Mackenzie Mcdonald | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Washington - Hard | ||||
01.08.23 2nd round | vs. Frances Tiafoe | 6-75, 6-75 | match details | |
31.07.23 1st round | vs. Kiranpal Pannu | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Andrey Rublev | 7-64, 3-6, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
03.07.23 1st round | vs. Luca Van Assche | 6-74, 6-4, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Halle - Grass | ||||
20.06.23 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Sonego | 2-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
18.06.23 qual. | vs. Roman Safiullin | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
17.06.23 q 1 | vs. Maximilian Marterer | 4-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Stuttgart - Grass | ||||
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Taylor Harry Fritz | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Corentin Moutet | 7-60, 6-78, 7-5 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
01.06.23 2nd round | vs. Frances Tiafoe | 6-3, 3-6, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
29.05.23 1st round | vs. Alexei Popyrin | 6-3, 6-74, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
26.05.23 qual. | vs. Nicolas Moreno De Alboran | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
24.05.23 q 2 | vs. Nick Hardt | 7-5, 6-3 | match details |
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo - last matches
Puerto Vallarta - Hard | ||||
23.11.21 1st round | vs. Christian Harrison | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Quinta - Hard | ||||
22.10.21 1/4 | vs. Naoki Nakagawa | 7-66, 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
21.10.21 2nd round | vs. Alen Avidzba | 6-2, 1-0, Alen Avidzba - retired | match details | |
20.10.21 1st round | vs. Amaury Raynel | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Loule - Hard | ||||
14.10.21 2nd round | vs. Yusuke Takahashi | 7-67, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.10.21 1st round | vs. Tomas Lipovsek Puches | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Murcia Challenger - Clay | ||||
30.09.21 2nd round | vs. Mathias Bourgue | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
27.09.21 1st round | vs. Jeroen Vanneste | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Braga Challenger - Clay | ||||
20.09.21 1st round | vs. Tiago Cacao | 6-4, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Madrid - Clay | ||||
16.09.21 2nd round | vs. Luca Nardi | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.09.21 1st round | vs. Ignacio Monzon | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Seville Challenger - Clay | ||||
06.09.21 1st round | vs. Adrian Andreev | 6-72, 0-6 | match details | |
Mallorca Challenger - Hard | ||||
02.09.21 2nd round | vs. Joao Sousa | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.08.21 1st round | vs. Nicolas Mejia | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
Prague 3 - Clay | ||||
23.08.21 1st round | vs. Alexander Ritschard | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Frankfurt - Clay | ||||
11.08.21 1st round | vs. Matthew Christopher Romios | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Segovia Challenger - Hard | ||||
27.07.21 1st round | vs. Cem Ilkel | 6-3, 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
Pozoblanco Challenger - Hard | ||||
20.07.21 1st round | vs. Tim Van Rijthoven | 3-6, 7-62, 5-7 | match details | |
Iasi Challenger - Clay | ||||
13.07.21 1st round | vs. Matija Pecotic | 6-4, 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25+H Ajaccio - Hard | ||||
08.07.21 2nd round | vs. Clement Chidekh | 2-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
07.07.21 1st round | vs. Simone Agostini | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Bakio - Hard | ||||
01.07.21 2nd round | vs. John Echeverria | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
30.06.21 1st round | vs. Alex Marti Pujolras | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Mallorca - Grass | ||||
19.06.21 q 1 | vs. Denis Istomin | 6-4, 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
Almaty 1 - Clay | ||||
07.06.21 1st round | vs. Kimmer Coppejans | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Oeiras 4 - Clay | ||||
25.05.21 1st round | vs. Chun Hsin Tseng | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Vic - Clay | ||||
21.05.21 1/4 | vs. Yan Bondarevskiy | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.05.21 2nd round | vs. Maxime Hamou | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
19.05.21 1st round | vs. Johan Nikles | 7-5, 2-0, Johan Nikles - retired | match details | |
Salinas 2 - Hard | ||||
27.04.21 1st round | vs. Tim Van Rijthoven | 6-72, 7-66, 6-76 | match details |