MATCH
04.09.19 | 1st round | Arthur Reymond | Gabriel Petit | 6-2, 7-64 | M25 Bagneres | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Arthur Reymond | Gabriel Petit | |
1st SERVE % | 42/69 (61%) | 34/68 (50%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 33/42 (79%) | 26/34 (76%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 18/27 (67%) | 18/34 (53%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 2/7 (29%) | 0/4 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 24/68 (35%) | 18/69 (26%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 75/137 (55%) | 62/137 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 1 |
ACES | 2 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Arthur Reymond | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-30 | ||
0-1 | Gabriel Petit | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
2-1 | Gabriel Petit | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
Arthur Reymond | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-2 | Gabriel Petit | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Arthur Reymond | 4-2 | |
0-0 | ||
5-2 | Gabriel Petit | |
6-2 |
2 | ||
Arthur Reymond | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Gabriel Petit | |
0-0 | ||
Arthur Reymond | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-2 | Gabriel Petit | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, A-40[BP] | ||
Arthur Reymond | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
2-3 | Gabriel Petit | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30 | ||
3-4 | Gabriel Petit | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Arthur Reymond | 4-4 | |
0-0 | ||
4-5 | Gabriel Petit | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Arthur Reymond | 5-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-6 | Gabriel Petit | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, A-40[BP] | ||
Arthur Reymond | 6-6 | |
0-0, 0-1, 1-1, 5-1, 5-4, 6-4 | ||
7-64 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Arthur Reymond vs. Gabriel Petit - head to head matches
01.07.20 | 1st round | Arthur Reymond | Gabriel Petit | 4-6, 6-3, 10-4 | match details | All Lower | Clay |
04.09.19 | 1st round | Arthur Reymond | Gabriel Petit | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | M25 Bagneres | Hard |
Arthur Reymond form & Gabriel Petit form
Arthur Reymond - last matches
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
25.04.24 2nd round | vs. Gian Marco Ortenzi | 3-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
24.04.24 1st round | vs. Rashed Nawaf | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Mert Naci Turker | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Toulouse - I. hard | ||||
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Tanguy Genier | 6-710, 6-4, 6-10 | match details | |
Braunschweig Challenger - Clay | ||||
09.07.23 q 1 | vs. Constantin Bittoun Kouzmine | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Karlsruhe Challenger - Clay | ||||
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Peter Gojowczyk | 5-7, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Kamen - Clay | ||||
30.06.23 1/4 | vs. Niels Visker | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Matyas Cerny | 7-66, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
27.06.23 1st round | vs. Max Schoenhaus | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Montauban - Clay | ||||
23.06.23 1/4 | vs. Valentin Vacherot | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Paul Inchauspe | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Maxence Rivet | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Bordeaux Challenger - Clay | ||||
14.05.23 q 1 | vs. Louis Wessels | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Sabadell - Clay | ||||
03.05.23 1st round | vs. Alvaro Lopez San Martin | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Meerbusch - Clay | ||||
30.04.23 fin | vs. Marat Sharipov (RUS) | 6-4, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
29.04.23 1/2 | vs. Deney Wassermann | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
28.04.23 1/4 | vs. Buvaysar Gadamauri | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
27.04.23 2nd round | vs. Tim Handel | 5-7, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Adrian Oetzbach | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.04.23 1st round | vs. Johannes Haerteis | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
12.04.23 1st round | vs. Fermin Tenti | 7-5, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Trento - Carpet | ||||
30.03.23 2nd round | vs. Alastair Gray | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.03.23 1st round | vs. Luigi Sorrentino | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Toulouse - I. hard | ||||
23.03.23 2nd round | vs. Rigele Te | 7-64, 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
21.03.23 1st round | vs. August Holmgren | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.03.23 1/4 | vs. Jorge Martinez Martinez | 1-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
09.03.23 2nd round | vs. Filippo Speziali | 6-2, 6-74, 7-5 | match details | |
08.03.23 1st round | vs. Simon Anthony Ivanov | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
05.03.23 fin | vs. Edoardo Lavagno | 4-6, 6-3, 6-75 | match details | |
04.03.23 1/2 | vs. Alexander Weis | 6-3, 4-6, 7-5 | match details |
Gabriel Petit - last matches
M25 Grasse - Clay | ||||
16.06.21 1st round | vs. Matija Pecotic | 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
11.03.21 2nd round | vs. Michal Dembek | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.03.21 1st round | vs. Michal Novansky | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
04.03.21 2nd round | vs. Andrew Paulson | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.03.21 1st round | vs. Fabian Marozsan | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.02.21 1/4 | vs. Tom Kocevar-Desman | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
11.02.21 2nd round | vs. Alexander Kotzen | 2-6, 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
10.02.21 1st round | vs. Jean Thirouin | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
04.02.21 2nd round | vs. Tom Kocevar-Desman | 4-6, 6-2, 6-73 | match details | |
02.02.21 1st round | vs. Oliver Crawford | 6-4, 1-6, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Sarreguemines - Carpet | ||||
28.10.20 1st round | vs. Matteo Martineau | 5-7, 6-74 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
18.09.20 1/4 | vs. Alexander Shevchenko | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.09.20 2nd round | vs. Petros Tsitsipas | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
16.09.20 1st round | vs. Bekkhan Atlangeriev | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
27.09.20 1st round | vs. Antoine Escoffier | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.09.20 1st round | vs. Maxime Chazal | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.09.20 1st round | vs. Antoine Escoffier | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
24.09.20 1st round | vs. Calvin Hemery | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
08.08.20 1st round | vs. Juan Pablo Paz | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.08.20 1st round | vs. Aziz Dougaz | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.07.20 1st round | vs. Corentin Denolly | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
15.07.20 1st round | vs. Jules Okala | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
10.07.20 1st round | vs. Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.07.20 1st round | vs. Skander Mansouri | 3-6, 4-5 | match details | |
08.07.20 1st round | vs. Louis Tessa | 6-3, 2-6, 10-4 | match details | |
02.07.20 1st round | vs. George Loffhagen | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
01.07.20 1st round | vs. Arthur Reymond | 6-4, 3-6, 4-10 | match details | |
30.06.20 1st round | vs. Thomas Laurent | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.06.20 1st round | vs. Maxime Cressy | 7-63, 1-6, 10-8 | match details | |
23.06.20 1st round | vs. Thomas Laurent | 6-4, 3-6, 10-7 | match details |