MATCH
21.02.18 | 1st round | Arthur Reymond | Anis Ghorbel | 5-3, - retired | Tunisia F7 | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Arthur Reymond | Anis Ghorbel | |
1st SERVE % | 13/22 (59%) | 20/38 (53%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 10/13 (77%) | 9/20 (45%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 5/9 (56%) | 9/18 (50%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 2/4 (50%) | 1/3 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 20/38 (53%) | 7/22 (32%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 35/60 (58%) | 25/60 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 2 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Anis Ghorbel | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Arthur Reymond | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Anis Ghorbel | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Arthur Reymond | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Anis Ghorbel | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Arthur Reymond | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-3 | Anis Ghorbel | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Arthur Reymond | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
Arthur Reymond | 5-3 | |
0-0, 40-15 | ||
- retired |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Arthur Reymond vs. Anis Ghorbel - head to head matches
21.02.18 | 1st round | Arthur Reymond | Anis Ghorbel | 5-3, Anis Ghorbel - retired | match details | Tunisia F7 | Hard |
Arthur Reymond form & Anis Ghorbel form
Arthur Reymond - last matches
M25 Toulouse - I. hard | ||||
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Tanguy Genier | 6-710, 6-4, 6-10 | match details | |
Braunschweig Challenger - Clay | ||||
09.07.23 q 1 | vs. Constantin Bittoun Kouzmine | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Karlsruhe Challenger - Clay | ||||
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Peter Gojowczyk | 5-7, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Kamen - Clay | ||||
30.06.23 1/4 | vs. Niels Visker | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Matyas Cerny | 7-66, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
27.06.23 1st round | vs. Max Schoenhaus | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Montauban - Clay | ||||
23.06.23 1/4 | vs. Valentin Vacherot | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Paul Inchauspe | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Maxence Rivet | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Bordeaux Challenger - Clay | ||||
14.05.23 q 1 | vs. Louis Wessels | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Sabadell - Clay | ||||
03.05.23 1st round | vs. Alvaro Lopez San Martin | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Meerbusch - Clay | ||||
30.04.23 fin | vs. Marat Sharipov (RUS) | 6-4, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
29.04.23 1/2 | vs. Deney Wassermann | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
28.04.23 1/4 | vs. Buvaysar Gadamauri | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
27.04.23 2nd round | vs. Tim Handel | 5-7, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Adrian Oetzbach | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.04.23 1st round | vs. Johannes Haerteis | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
12.04.23 1st round | vs. Fermin Tenti | 7-5, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Trento - Carpet | ||||
30.03.23 2nd round | vs. Alastair Gray | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.03.23 1st round | vs. Luigi Sorrentino | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Toulouse - I. hard | ||||
23.03.23 2nd round | vs. Rigele Te | 7-64, 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
21.03.23 1st round | vs. August Holmgren | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.03.23 1/4 | vs. Jorge Martinez Martinez | 1-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
09.03.23 2nd round | vs. Filippo Speziali | 6-2, 6-74, 7-5 | match details | |
08.03.23 1st round | vs. Simon Anthony Ivanov | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
05.03.23 fin | vs. Edoardo Lavagno | 4-6, 6-3, 6-75 | match details | |
04.03.23 1/2 | vs. Alexander Weis | 6-3, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
03.03.23 1/4 | vs. Denys Klok | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
02.03.23 2nd round | vs. Andrea Bacaloni | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
28.02.23 1st round | vs. Maksim Tikhomirov | 6-1, 6-1 | match details |
Anis Ghorbel - last matches
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
24.03.21 1st round | vs. Aziz Dougaz | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.03.21 1st round | vs. Ryota Tanuma | 4-6, 6-4, 0-6 | match details | |
09.03.21 qual. | vs. Kai Lemstra | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
08.03.21 q 2 | vs. Lisandru Rodriguez | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
07.03.21 q 1 | vs. Serafin Zund | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.02.21 q 2 | vs. Youssef Labbene | - Anis Ghorbel - walk over | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
04.02.21 2nd round | vs. Moez Echargui | 4-6, 7-5, 1-6 | match details | |
02.02.21 1st round | vs. Valentin Lapalu | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
31.12.20 2nd round | vs. Kaichi Uchida | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.12.20 1st round | vs. Vincent Knoess | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
28.12.20 qual. | vs. Thibault Verdier | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
27.12.20 q 2 | vs. Edouard Villoslada | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Jeffrey Von Der Schulenburg | 4-6, - Anis Ghorbel - retired | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.03.20 2nd round | vs. Tim Handel | 6-76, 0-6 | match details | |
04.03.20 1st round | vs. Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin | 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.12.19 1st round | vs. Yan Bondarevskiy | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
10.12.19 qual. | vs. Edward Hubner | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
09.12.19 q 2 | vs. Aloys Johannes Willem Van Baal | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
08.12.19 q 1 | vs. Mohamed Anouar Braham | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.11.19 1st round | vs. Aziz Dougaz | 5-7, 7-64, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.11.19 2nd round | vs. Benjamin Winter Lopez | 4-6, 1-2, - Anis Ghorbel - retired | match details | |
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Charles Tzicas | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.11.19 1st round | vs. Lucas Poullain | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.10.19 qual. | vs. Benjamin Pietri | 3-6, 7-66, 6-10 | match details | |
27.10.19 q 2 | vs. Stefan Loncar | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.10.19 1st round | vs. Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.10.19 qual. | vs. Christopher Patzanovsky | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
11.10.19 1/4 | vs. Giorgio Ricca | 6-0, 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
10.10.19 2nd round | vs. Gauthier Onclin | 4-6, 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Petr Hajek | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | match details |