Arthur De Greef vs. Uladzimir Ignatik 18.06.2018

Arthur De Greef vs. Uladzimir Ignatik 18.06.2018 - Poprad Tatry Challenger - compare

MATCH

18.06.181st roundArthur De Greef Uladzimir Ignatik 6-2, 3-6, 6-3 Slovakia Poprad Tatry Clay

MATCH STATS

Arthur De GreefUladzimir Ignatik
1st SERVE %45/69 (65%)40/79 (51%)
1st SERVE POINTS WON38/45 (84%)29/40 (73%)
2nd SERVE POINTS WON11/24 (46%)20/39 (51%)
BREAK POINTS WON3/5 (60%)1/1 (100%)
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON30/79 (38%)20/69 (29%)
TOTAL POINTS WON79/148 (53%)69/148 (47%)
DOUBLE FAULTS35
ACES65

MATCH STATS

1
Arthur De Greef Arthur De Greef serve0-0
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP]
0-1Uladzimir Ignatik Uladzimir Ignatik serve
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP]
Arthur De Greef Arthur De Greef serve1-1
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0
2-1Uladzimir Ignatik Uladzimir Ignatik serve
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP]
Arthur De Greef Arthur De Greef serve3-1
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0
4-1Uladzimir Ignatik Uladzimir Ignatik serve
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP]
Arthur De Greef Arthur De Greef serve5-1
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP]
5-2Uladzimir Ignatik Uladzimir Ignatik serve
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP]
6-2
2
Arthur De Greef Arthur De Greef serve0-0
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP]
0-1Uladzimir Ignatik Uladzimir Ignatik serve
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP]
Arthur De Greef Arthur De Greef serve1-1
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP]
1-2Uladzimir Ignatik Uladzimir Ignatik serve
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40
Arthur De Greef Arthur De Greef serve1-3
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP]
1-4Uladzimir Ignatik Uladzimir Ignatik serve
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP]
Arthur De Greef Arthur De Greef serve2-4
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP]
2-5Uladzimir Ignatik Uladzimir Ignatik serve
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP]
Arthur De Greef Arthur De Greef serve3-5
0-0, 0-40[BP]
3-6
3
0-0Uladzimir Ignatik Uladzimir Ignatik serve
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 40-15[BP]
Arthur De Greef Arthur De Greef serve1-0
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP]
1-1Uladzimir Ignatik Uladzimir Ignatik serve
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP]
Arthur De Greef Arthur De Greef serve2-1
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP]
2-2Uladzimir Ignatik Uladzimir Ignatik serve
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP]
Arthur De Greef Arthur De Greef serve3-2
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP]
3-3Uladzimir Ignatik Uladzimir Ignatik serve
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP]
Arthur De Greef Arthur De Greef serve4-3
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40
5-3Uladzimir Ignatik Uladzimir Ignatik serve
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP]
6-3

Arthur De Greef
Belgium
27.03.92, 26 years




209
246
359545 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Belarus
14.07.90, 28 years
170 cm
65 kg

Right-handed
247
192
637741 $
Uladzimir Ignatik
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics

Arthur De Greef vs. Uladzimir Ignatik - head to head matches

18.06.181st roundArthur De GreefUladzimir Ignatik6-2, 3-6, 6-3 match detailsSlovakia Poprad Tatry Clay
12.10.162nd roundArthur De GreefUladzimir Ignatik6-3, 7-62 match detailsMorocco Casablanca Challenger Clay
15.09.161/4Uladzimir IgnatikArthur De Greef6-2, 3-6, 6-2 match detailsMorocco Meknes Challenger Clay

Arthur De Greef - last matches

Italy Bergamo Challenger - I. hard
21.02.19
3rd round
vs. Baptiste Crepatte6-2, 6-4 winmatch details
20.02.19
2nd round
vs. Danilo Petrovic6-3, 6-4 winmatch details
France Cherbourg Challenger - I. hard
12.02.19
2nd round
vs. Steve Darcis1-6, - Arthur De Greef - retiredlostmatch details
Brazil Davis Cup - Clay
01.02.19
Rubber 1
vs. Thiago Moura Monteiro3-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
Australia Melbourne - Hard
08.01.19
q 1
vs. Felix Auger Aliassime2-6, 6-71 lostmatch details
Germany Koblenz Challenger - I. hard
16.01.19
2nd round
vs. Kaichi Uchida6-70, 4-6 lostmatch details
Australia Playford Challenger - Hard
01.01.19
2nd round
vs. Casper Ruud1-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
31.12.18
1st round
vs. Stefano Napolitano6-3, 3-6, 7-5 winmatch details
Argentina Buenos Aires - Clay
14.11.18
2nd round
vs. Pablo Andujar1-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
12.11.18
1st round
vs. Gastao Elias6-4, 6-3 winmatch details
Uruguay Montevideo Challenger - Clay
06.11.18
1st round
vs. Facundo Arguello7-5, 3-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
Ecuador Guayaquil Challenger - Clay
02.11.18
1/2
vs. Pedro Sousa5-7, 2-6 lostmatch details
01.11.18
1/4
vs. Pablo Cuevas7-5, 6-3 winmatch details
31.10.18
2nd round
vs. Jose Hernandez-Fernandez6-0, 6-4 winmatch details
30.10.18
1st round
vs. Daniel Elahi Galan6-4, 6-0 winmatch details
Peru Lima Challenger - Clay
23.10.18
1st round
vs. Pedro Sousa3-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
Spain Barcelona Challenger - Clay
10.10.18
1st round
vs. Tak Khunn Wang3-6, 6-3, 6-73 lostmatch details
Italy Florence Challenger - Clay
04.10.18
2nd round
vs. Lorenzo Sonego2-6, 7-5, 4-6 lostmatch details
03.10.18
1st round
vs. Jelle Sels6-2, 6-2 winmatch details
Italy Genova Challenger - Clay
02.09.18
q 1
vs. Andreas Haider-Maurer2-5, - Arthur De Greef - retiredlostmatch details
Italy Como Challenger - Clay
26.08.18
q 2
vs. Gianluca Mager4-6, 6-4, 1-6 lostmatch details
25.08.18
q 1
vs. Gianluca Di Nicola7-610, 7-5 winmatch details
Germany Meerbusch Challenger - Clay
13.08.18
1st round
vs. Bernabe Zapata Miralles4-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
Germany Pullach Challenger - Clay
07.08.18
1st round
vs. Kimmer Coppejans2-6, 7-5, 1-6 lostmatch details
06.08.18
qual.
vs. Gianluca Mager4-6, 6-74 lostmatch details
05.08.18
q 2
vs. Juan Pablo Paz6-4, 3-6, 6-1 winmatch details
04.08.18
q 1
vs. Manuel Pena Lopez6-74, 6-3, 7-5 winmatch details
Italy Padova Challenger - Clay
26.07.18
2nd round
vs. Ante Pavic4-6, 7-61, 4-6 lostmatch details
24.07.18
1st round
vs. Facundo Arguello6-72, 2-3, Facundo Arguello - retiredwinmatch details
Italy San Benedetto - Clay
17.07.18
1st round
vs. Nikola Milojevic4-6, 5-7 lostmatch details

Uladzimir Ignatik - last matches

Italy Bergamo Challenger - I. hard
19.02.19
2nd round
vs. Jay Clarke3-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
18.02.19
1st round
vs. Matteo Viola6-4, 6-4 winmatch details
France Cherbourg Challenger - I. hard
12.02.19
2nd round
vs. Luca Vanni1-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
11.02.19
1st round
vs. Javier Barranco Cosano6-3, 6-3 winmatch details
Hungary Budapest Challenger - I. hard
07.02.19
3rd round
vs. Zdenek Kolar4-6, 7-5, 5-7 lostmatch details
06.02.19
2nd round
vs. Ramkumar Ramanathan7-64, 7-5 winmatch details
05.02.19
1st round
vs. Alessandro Bega6-4, 7-5 winmatch details
Germany Koblenz Challenger - I. hard
17.01.19
3rd round
vs. Alexey Vatutin4-6, 7-66, 6-76 lostmatch details
16.01.19
2nd round
vs. Peter Torebko7-65, 6-3 winmatch details
USA Columbus Challenger - I. hard
11.01.19
1/4
vs. Scott Griekspoor6-77, 6-3, 3-6 lostmatch details
10.01.19
3rd round
vs. Enzo Couacaud6-3, 3-6, 7-61 winmatch details
09.01.19
2nd round
vs. Gijs Brouwer3-6, 7-66, 6-2 winmatch details
USA Orlando Challenger - Hard
01.01.19
2nd round
vs. Marcos Giron1-6, 5-7 lostmatch details
Italy Andria Challenger - Carpet
22.11.18
2nd round
vs. Ugo Humbert6-76, 3-6 lostmatch details
20.11.18
1st round
vs. Zdenek Kolar7-64, 6-3 winmatch details
Slovakia Bratislava Challenger - I. hard
06.11.18
1st round
vs. Jurij Rodionov6-2, 6-71, 6-76 lostmatch details
France Brest Challenger - I. hard
21.10.18
q 2
vs. Romain Barbosa6-4, 3-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
Russia Moscow - I. hard
13.10.18
q 1
vs. Jurij Rodionov6-2, 4-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
Uzbekistan Tashkent Challenger - Hard
09.10.18
1st round
vs. Daniel Brands6-3, 6-72, 4-6 lostmatch details
Kazakhstan Almaty Challenger - Hard
02.10.18
1st round
vs. Artem Dubrivnyy6-75, 4-6 lostmatch details
Russia St. Petersburg - I. hard
17.09.18
qual.
vs. Lucas Miedler5-7, 2-6 lostmatch details
16.09.18
q 1
vs. Alexey Vatutin7-5, 6-4 winmatch details
China Shanghai Challenger - Hard
12.09.18
2nd round
vs. Hiroki Moriya6-4, 3-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
10.09.18
1st round
vs. Akira Santillan7-66, 6-3 winmatch details
China Zhangjiagang Challenger - Hard
07.09.18
1/4
vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama4-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
06.09.18
2nd round
vs. Duckhee Lee7-66, 6-1 winmatch details
05.09.18
1st round
vs. Aldin Setkic6-2, 7-63 winmatch details
USA New York - Hard
24.08.18
qual.
vs. Carlos Berlocq6-73, 2-6 lostmatch details
23.08.18
q 2
vs. Liam Broady4-6, 6-2, 7-63 winmatch details
22.08.18
q 1
vs. Stephane Robert7-5, 6-1 winmatch details
<