MATCH
21.06.17 | 2nd round | Arthur De Greef | Jozef Kovalik | 6-2, 6-3 | Todi Challenger | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Arthur De Greef | Jozef Kovalik | |
1st SERVE % | 38/62 (61%) | 26/52 (50%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/38 (68%) | 14/26 (54%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/24 (50%) | 11/26 (42%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/6 (83%) | 1/8 (13%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/52 (52%) | 24/62 (39%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 65/114 (57%) | 49/114 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 2 |
ACES | 5 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Jozef Kovalik | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Arthur De Greef | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Jozef Kovalik | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Arthur De Greef | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-1 | Jozef Kovalik | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
Arthur De Greef | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-1 | Jozef Kovalik | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 | ||
Arthur De Greef | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Jozef Kovalik | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Arthur De Greef | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Jozef Kovalik | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Arthur De Greef | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Jozef Kovalik | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Arthur De Greef | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-2 | Jozef Kovalik | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Arthur De Greef | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-3 | Jozef Kovalik | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Arthur De Greef vs. Jozef Kovalik - head to head matches
13.07.18 | 1/2 | Jozef Kovalik | Arthur De Greef | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | Braunschweig Challenger | Clay |
23.06.18 | fin | Jozef Kovalik | Arthur De Greef | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | Poprad Tatry | Clay |
21.06.17 | 2nd round | Arthur De Greef | Jozef Kovalik | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | Todi Challenger | Clay |
31.05.16 | 1st round | Jozef Kovalik | Arthur De Greef | 6-73, 7-65, 6-4 | match details | Furth Challenger | Clay |
10.04.16 | fin | Jozef Kovalik | Arthur De Greef | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Napoli Challenger | Clay |
Arthur De Greef form & Jozef Kovalik form
Arthur De Greef - last matches
Doha - Hard | ||||
10.01.21 q 1 | vs. Mohamed Safwat | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Alicante Challenger - Clay | ||||
11.10.20 qual. | vs. Malek Jaziri | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.10.20 q 1 | vs. Vit Kopriva | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
21.09.20 q 1 | vs. Tommy Robredo | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Pardubice - Clay | ||||
30.09.20 1st round | vs. Petr Nouza | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Iasi Challenger - Clay | ||||
15.09.20 1st round | vs. Francisco Cerundolo | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Prague II - Clay | ||||
23.08.20 1st round | vs. Zdenek Kolar | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Prague Challenger - Clay | ||||
18.08.20 2nd round | vs. Yannick Maden | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.08.20 1st round | vs. Enzo Couacaud | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
28.08.20 1st round | vs. Benjamin Lock | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
27.08.20 1st round | vs. Marvin Netuschil | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
26.08.20 1st round | vs. Stefan Palosi | 7-64, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
25.08.20 1st round | vs. Henri Squire | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Nur Sultan - I. hard | ||||
12.03.20 3rd round | vs. Aslan Karatsev | 1-6, 0-2, - Arthur De Greef - retired | match details | |
11.03.20 2nd round | vs. Frederico Ferreira Silva | 4-0, Frederico Ferreira Silva - retired | match details | |
10.03.20 1st round | vs. Alex Molcan | 6-2, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Pau Challenger - I. hard | ||||
24.02.20 1st round | vs. Mukund Sasikumar | 7-65, 6-73, 6-72 | match details | |
Bergamo Challenger - I. hard | ||||
18.02.20 2nd round | vs. Pedja Krstin | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.02.20 1st round | vs. Matteo Gigante | 6-76, 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
Cherbourg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.02.20 2nd round | vs. Roberto Marcora | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.02.20 1st round | vs. Markus Eriksson | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Bangkok Challenger - Hard | ||||
20.01.20 1st round | vs. Hugo Grenier | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Bangkok Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.01.20 1st round | vs. Alex Molcan | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Hong - Hard | ||||
11.01.20 1/2 | vs. Yuta Shimizu | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.01.20 1/4 | vs. Adam El Mihdawy | 1-6, 7-64, 4-1, Adam El Mihdawy - retired | match details | |
09.01.20 2nd round | vs. Chak Lam Coleman Wong | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
08.01.20 1st round | vs. Hiroyasu Ehara | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
24.06.19 q 1 | vs. Marcos Giron | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Lyon Challenger - Clay | ||||
12.06.19 2nd round | vs. Uladzimir Ignatik | 6-73, 6-0, 6-74 | match details | |
Prostejov Challenger - Clay | ||||
03.06.19 2nd round | vs. Johannes Haerteis | 4-6, 4-6 | match details |
Jozef Kovalik - last matches
Oeiras 3 - Clay | ||||
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Stefano Napolitano | 6-71, 2-6 | match details | |
Split Challenger - Clay | ||||
14.04.24 fin | vs. Zsombor Piros | 6-4, 5-7, 7-5 | match details | |
13.04.24 1/2 | vs. Benjamin Bonzi | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
12.04.24 1/4 | vs. Stefano Travaglia | 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
10.04.24 2nd round | vs. Quentin Halys | 6-2, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
08.04.24 1st round | vs. Nicholas David Ionel | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Naples Challenger - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Luca Nardi | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Zadar Challenger - Clay | ||||
24.03.24 fin | vs. Adrian Andreev | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Jonas Forejtek | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Nino Serdarusic | 3-6, 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Zsombor Piros | 0-6, 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Evan Furness | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Szekesfehervar Challenger - Clay | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Titouan Droguet | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Peter Fajta | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Tenerife 3 - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Bu Yunchaokete | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Iliyan Radulov | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Tenerife 2 - Hard | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Stefano Travaglia | 5-7, 6-3, 0-3, - Jozef Kovalik - retired | match details | |
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Dimitar Kuzmanov | 4-6, 7-64, 7-5 | match details | |
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Richard Zusman | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
Manama Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Abedallah Shelbayh | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Mattia Bellucci | 1-6, 6-4, 6-75 | match details | |
Tigre Challenger - Clay | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Dmitry Popko | 3-6, 2-5, - Jozef Kovalik - retired | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Juan Bautista Torres | 6-2, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Maia Challenger - Clay | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Valencia Challenger - Clay | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Fabio Fognini | 1-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Oriol Roca Batalla | 6-74, 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
Santa Fe - Clay | ||||
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Federico Coria | 6-4, 6-75, 6-72 | match details | |
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Franco Agamenone | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Francisco Comesana | 7-63, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Lukas Neumayer | 6-75, 6-4, 6-2 | match details |