MATCH
30.10.18 | 1st round | Arthur De Greef | Daniel Elahi Galan | 6-4, 6-0 | Guayaquil Challenger | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Arthur De Greef | Daniel Elahi Galan | |
1st SERVE % | 30/39 (77%) | 28/44 (64%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 27/30 (90%) | 15/28 (54%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 6/9 (67%) | 7/16 (44%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/6 (67%) | 0/2 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 22/44 (50%) | 6/39 (15%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 55/83 (66%) | 28/83 (34%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 0 |
ACES | 4 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Arthur De Greef | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Daniel Elahi Galan | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Arthur De Greef | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Daniel Elahi Galan | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Arthur De Greef | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Daniel Elahi Galan | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Arthur De Greef | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
4-3 | Daniel Elahi Galan | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Arthur De Greef | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-4 | Daniel Elahi Galan | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Arthur De Greef | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Daniel Elahi Galan | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Arthur De Greef | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
3-0 | Daniel Elahi Galan | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Arthur De Greef | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-0 | Daniel Elahi Galan | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Arthur De Greef vs. Daniel Elahi Galan - head to head matches
30.10.18 | 1st round | Arthur De Greef | Daniel Elahi Galan | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | Guayaquil Challenger | Clay |
Arthur De Greef form & Daniel Elahi Galan form
Arthur De Greef - last matches
Doha - Hard | ||||
10.01.21 q 1 | vs. Mohamed Safwat | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Alicante Challenger - Clay | ||||
11.10.20 qual. | vs. Malek Jaziri | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.10.20 q 1 | vs. Vit Kopriva | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
21.09.20 q 1 | vs. Tommy Robredo | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Pardubice - Clay | ||||
30.09.20 1st round | vs. Petr Nouza | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Iasi Challenger - Clay | ||||
15.09.20 1st round | vs. Francisco Cerundolo | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Prague II - Clay | ||||
23.08.20 1st round | vs. Zdenek Kolar | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Prague Challenger - Clay | ||||
18.08.20 2nd round | vs. Yannick Maden | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.08.20 1st round | vs. Enzo Couacaud | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
28.08.20 1st round | vs. Benjamin Lock | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
27.08.20 1st round | vs. Marvin Netuschil | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
26.08.20 1st round | vs. Stefan Palosi | 7-64, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
25.08.20 1st round | vs. Henri Squire | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Nur Sultan - I. hard | ||||
12.03.20 3rd round | vs. Aslan Karatsev | 1-6, 0-2, - Arthur De Greef - retired | match details | |
11.03.20 2nd round | vs. Frederico Ferreira Silva | 4-0, Frederico Ferreira Silva - retired | match details | |
10.03.20 1st round | vs. Alex Molcan | 6-2, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Pau Challenger - I. hard | ||||
24.02.20 1st round | vs. Mukund Sasikumar | 7-65, 6-73, 6-72 | match details | |
Bergamo Challenger - I. hard | ||||
18.02.20 2nd round | vs. Pedja Krstin | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.02.20 1st round | vs. Matteo Gigante | 6-76, 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
Cherbourg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.02.20 2nd round | vs. Roberto Marcora | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.02.20 1st round | vs. Markus Eriksson | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Bangkok Challenger - Hard | ||||
20.01.20 1st round | vs. Hugo Grenier | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Bangkok Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.01.20 1st round | vs. Alex Molcan | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Hong - Hard | ||||
11.01.20 1/2 | vs. Yuta Shimizu | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.01.20 1/4 | vs. Adam El Mihdawy | 1-6, 7-64, 4-1, Adam El Mihdawy - retired | match details | |
09.01.20 2nd round | vs. Chak Lam Coleman Wong | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
08.01.20 1st round | vs. Hiroyasu Ehara | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
24.06.19 q 1 | vs. Marcos Giron | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Lyon Challenger - Clay | ||||
12.06.19 2nd round | vs. Uladzimir Ignatik | 6-73, 6-0, 6-74 | match details | |
Prostejov Challenger - Clay | ||||
03.06.19 2nd round | vs. Johannes Haerteis | 4-6, 4-6 | match details |
Daniel Elahi Galan - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
21.03.24 1st round | vs. Alexander Shevchenko | 7-64, 6-74, 5-7 | match details | |
Phoenix Challenger - Hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Denis Kudla | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Jurij Rodionov | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Taro Daniel | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Rio de - Clay | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Dusan Lajovic | 6-4, 6-78, 1-6 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Tomas Martin Etcheverry | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Diego Sebastian Schwartzman | 2-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
11.02.24 qual. | vs. Francisco Comesana | 6-3, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
10.02.24 q 1 | vs. Alex Molcan | 6-3, 7-66 | match details | |
Cordoba - Clay | ||||
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Jaume Antoni Munar Clar | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Baez | 5-7, 6-2, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.01.24 1st round | vs. Jason Murray Kubler | 2-6, 6-3, 7-63, 4-6, 7-68 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 qual. | vs. Li Tu | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
30.12.23 q 1 | vs. Andrey Kuznetsov | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Lima 2 - Clay | ||||
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Francisco Comesana | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Alessandro Giannessi | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Mateus Alves | 3-6, 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
Guayaquil Challenger - Clay | ||||
05.11.23 fin | vs. Alejandro Tabilo | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Felipe Meligeni Alves | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Hugo Dellien | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Elias Ymer | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
30.10.23 1st round | vs. Kilian Feldbausch | 6-3, 6-74, 5-0, Kilian Feldbausch - retired | match details | |
Antwerp - I. hard | ||||
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Gregoire Barrere | 1-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Malaga Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Alejandro Moro Canas | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Hugo Grenier | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Marcos Giron | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
26.09.23 q 1 | vs. Matteo Arnaldi | 6-4, 3-6, 6-712 | match details | |
Chengdu - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 1st round | vs. Pavel Kotov | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Hard | ||||
15.09.23 | vs. Oleksii Krutykh | 6-3, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.09.23 | vs. Vladyslav Orlov | 5-7, 6-3, 6-0 | match details |