MATCH
21.05.19 | 1st round | Artem Dubrivnyy | Robert Strombachs | 7-63, 6-4 | M15 Brcko | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Artem Dubrivnyy | Robert Strombachs | |
1st SERVE % | 50/83 (60%) | 44/66 (67%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 32/50 (64%) | 26/44 (59%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 16/33 (48%) | 8/22 (36%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/8 (63%) | 4/10 (40%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 32/66 (48%) | 35/83 (42%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 80/149 (54%) | 69/149 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 3 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Robert Strombachs | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Artem Dubrivnyy | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-2 | Robert Strombachs | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Artem Dubrivnyy | 0-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
1-3 | Robert Strombachs | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Artem Dubrivnyy | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-3 | Robert Strombachs | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Artem Dubrivnyy | 3-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-4 | Robert Strombachs | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Artem Dubrivnyy | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-5 | Robert Strombachs | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Artem Dubrivnyy | 5-6 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-6 | Robert Strombachs | |
0-0, 0-1, 0-2, 1-2, 1-3, 2-3, 3-3, 4-3, 5-3, 6-3 | ||
7-63 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Robert Strombachs | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
1-0 | Robert Strombachs | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Artem Dubrivnyy | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-1 | Robert Strombachs | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Artem Dubrivnyy | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Robert Strombachs | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Artem Dubrivnyy | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-2 | Robert Strombachs | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
4-3 | Robert Strombachs | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Artem Dubrivnyy | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-4 | Robert Strombachs | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Artem Dubrivnyy vs. Robert Strombachs - head to head matches
21.05.19 | 1st round | Artem Dubrivnyy | Robert Strombachs | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | M15 Brcko | Clay |
Artem Dubrivnyy form & Robert Strombachs form
Artem Dubrivnyy - last matches
M25 Nur - I. hard | ||||
03.03.22 2nd round | vs. Marat Sharipov (RUS) | 3-6, 6-71 | match details | |
02.03.22 1st round | vs. Ivan Gakhov | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Nur - I. hard | ||||
24.02.22 2nd round | vs. Ivan Liutarevich | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
23.02.22 1st round | vs. Nikita Sidorov | 7-64, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
10.02.22 2nd round | vs. Emilien Voisin | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
09.02.22 1st round | vs. Arthur Gea | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Eckental Challenger - Carpet | ||||
31.10.21 q 1 | vs. Alexander Erler | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25+H Rodez - I. hard | ||||
16.10.21 1/2 | vs. Antoine Escoffier | 5-7, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
15.10.21 1/4 | vs. Gijs Brouwer | 1-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
14.10.21 2nd round | vs. Louis Dussin | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
13.10.21 1st round | vs. Valentin Royer | 7-64, 7-62 | match details | |
M25 Prague - I. hard | ||||
06.10.21 1st round | vs. Luke Johnson | 7-66, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.10.21 qual. | vs. Ondrej Horak | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
03.10.21 q 1 | vs. Dawid Taczala | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Orleans Challenger - I. hard | ||||
26.09.21 q 1 | vs. Evgeny Karlovskiy | 2-6, 6-78 | match details | |
Istanbul 2 - Hard | ||||
12.09.21 q 1 | vs. Christopher Heyman | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Liberec Challenger - Clay | ||||
02.08.21 qual. | vs. Alexander Ritschard | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.08.21 q 1 | vs. Kyrian Jacquet | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Trieste Challenger - Clay | ||||
25.07.21 q 1 | vs. Nerman Fatic | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Nur Sultan - Hard | ||||
20.07.21 1st round | vs. Peter Polansky | 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
19.07.21 qual. | vs. Vladyslav Manafov | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
18.07.21 q 1 | vs. Timur Khabibulin | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Nur Sultan - Hard | ||||
13.07.21 1st round | vs. Jay Clarke | 5-7, 6-73 | match details | |
12.07.21 qual. | vs. Edan Leshem | 7-64, 7-63 | match details | |
11.07.21 q 1 | vs. Islam Orynbasar | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Biella 7 - Clay | ||||
31.05.21 qual. | vs. Hugo Grenier | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
30.05.21 q 1 | vs. Geoffrey Blancaneaux | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Brcko - Clay | ||||
22.05.21 1/4 | vs. Otto Virtanen | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.05.21 2nd round | vs. Domagoj Biljesko | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
18.05.21 1st round | vs. Tim Heger | 6-3, 6-1 | match details |
Robert Strombachs - last matches
Pau Challenger - I. hard | ||||
19.02.24 qual. | vs. James Kent Trotter | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Alexis Gautier | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Glasgow Challenger - I. hard | ||||
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Hamish Stewart | 6-1, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Anton Matusevich | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
02.02.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Viktor Durasovic | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Nussloch - Carpet | ||||
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Alastair Gray | 7-5, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Patrick Zahraj | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Louis Van Herck | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Hamish Stewart | 7-61, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. George Houghton | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Martyn Pawelski | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Esch/Alzette - I. hard | ||||
05.01.24 1/4 | vs. Clement Chidekh | 7-64, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Giovanni Oradini | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
03.01.24 1st round | vs. Luca Giacomini | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Saveliy Ivanov | 7-5, 6-73, 0-3, - Robert Strombachs - retired | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Yanki Erel | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Mats Rosenkranz | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Mark Wallner | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.11.23 fin | vs. Hady Habib | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Gian Marco Moroni | 6-0, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Clement Tabur | 6-4, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Eliakim Coulibaly | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Nikolay Vylegzhanin | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Saba Purtseladze | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Alec Beckley | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Petr Bar Biryukov | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
05.11.23 fin | vs. Petr Bar Biryukov | 6-74, 6-4, 3-0, Petr Bar Biryukov - retired | match details | |
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Kris Van Wyk | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Amaury Raynel | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Cedric Stanke | 6-2, 6-3 | match details |