China
09.05.95, 28 years
15850 $
09.05.95, 28 years
15850 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Russia
24.06.94, 29 years
24.06.94, 29 years
Aoxiong Wang vs. Pavel Shchaya-Zubrov - head to head matches
06.10.14 | q 2 | Aoxiong Wang | Pavel Shchaya-Zubrov | 4-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | Turkey F35 | Hard |
Aoxiong Wang form & Pavel Shchaya-Zubrov form
Aoxiong Wang - last matches
China F12 - Hard | ||||
11.07.17 1st round | vs. Zhaoyi Cao | 0-6, 0-1, - Aoxiong Wang - retired | match details | |
Egypt F19 - Hard | ||||
03.07.17 q 2 | vs. Hugo Pierre | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Egypt F18 - Hard | ||||
27.06.17 1st round | vs. Antonio Zucca | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
China F9 - Hard | ||||
30.05.17 1st round | vs. Jose Statham | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
China F8 - Hard | ||||
22.05.17 q 2 | vs. Long Chen | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
China F7 - Hard | ||||
15.05.17 q 1 | vs. Hu Liu | - | match details | |
China F6 - Hard | ||||
08.05.17 q 2 | vs. Changwei Peng | 6-75, 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
08.05.17 qual. | vs. Chukang Wang | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
08.05.17 q 1 | vs. Ang Ji | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Qingdao Challenger - Clay | ||||
17.04.17 1st round | vs. Oscar Otte | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Indonesia F6 - Hard | ||||
10.04.17 q 2 | vs. Danut Cuc | 7-60, 6-3 | match details | |
10.04.17 qual. | vs. Nicholas Bybel | 7-5, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Indonesia F5 - Hard | ||||
03.04.17 q 2 | vs. Dustin Goldenberg | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
03.04.17 qual. | vs. Ruikai Wang | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.04.17 q 1 | vs. Karan Srivastava | 7-5, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
China F1 - Clay | ||||
13.02.17 q 2 | vs. Zhao Cai | 5-7, 0-1, - Aoxiong Wang - retired | match details | |
13.02.17 q 1 | vs. Igor Sao Thiago | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
Qatar F6 - Hard | ||||
13.12.16 1st round | vs. Ramkumar Ramanathan | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Qatar F5 - Hard | ||||
05.12.16 1st round | vs. Jurgen Briand | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.12.16 qual. | vs. Artem Strokan | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Qatar F4 - Hard | ||||
29.11.16 1st round | vs. Jurgen Briand | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Suzhou Challenger - Hard | ||||
24.10.16 q 2 | vs. Hao Wu | 6-4, 6-74, 0-6 | match details | |
Ningboo Challenger - Hard | ||||
15.10.16 q 1 | vs. Zihao Xia | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Thailand F3 - Hard | ||||
05.09.16 q 1 | vs. Jamie Asanee Praditngam | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Thailand F2 - Hard | ||||
29.08.16 q 1 | vs. Hao Yuan Ng | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
29.08.16 qual. | vs. Jamie Asanee Praditngam | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Thailand F1 - Hard | ||||
23.08.16 1st round | vs. Yecong He | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.08.16 q 1 | vs. Worarin Kumthonkittikul | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
22.08.16 qual. | vs. Cheng-Peng Hsieh | 6-3, 2-1, Cheng-Peng Hsieh - retired | match details | |
Qingdao Challenger - Clay | ||||
08.08.16 qual. | vs. Janko Tipsarevic | 1-6, 0-6 | match details |
Pavel Shchaya-Zubrov - last matches
M15 Kazan - I. hard | ||||
22.11.21 q 1 | vs. Petr Kapuskin | 6-3, 5-7, 9-11 | match details | |
M15 Kazan - I. hard | ||||
13.10.21 1st round | vs. Aristarkh Safonov | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.10.21 qual. | vs. Daniel Litvinov | 6-77, 2-6 | match details | |
11.10.21 q 1 | vs. Ilya Lebedev (2003) | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Parnu - Clay | ||||
03.08.21 qual. | vs. Arvid Nordquist | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.08.21 q 1 | vs. Robin Erik Parts | 6-73, 6-3, 10-7 | match details | |
M15 St. - I. hard | ||||
12.04.21 qual. | vs. Constantin Bittoun Kouzmine | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.04.21 q 1 | vs. Alexandr Binda | 6-4, 4-6, 11-9 | match details | |
M15 St. - I. hard | ||||
04.04.21 q 1 | vs. Illya Beloborodko | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Kazan - I. hard | ||||
08.03.21 q 1 | vs. Mikhail Fufygin | 3-6, 1-3, - Pavel Shchaya-Zubrov - retired | match details | |
M15 St. - I. hard | ||||
07.02.21 q 1 | vs. Andrew Paulson | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.01.21 q 2 | vs. Billy Harris | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.01.21 q 1 | vs. Denis Puzanov | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.01.21 q 2 | vs. Yan Sabanin | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.01.21 q 1 | vs. Bulat Galiev | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Kazan - I. hard | ||||
10.03.20 qual. | vs. Igor Trunov | 7-63, 3-6, 6-10 | match details | |
09.03.20 q 1 | vs. Radimir Lutkovskii | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Kazan - I. hard | ||||
21.01.20 qual. | vs. Sergei Pogosian | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.01.20 q 1 | vs. Stepan Beresnev | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.12.19 qual. | vs. Colin Van Beem | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.12.19 q 2 | vs. Rok Komac | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
15.12.19 q 1 | vs. Tomislav Jotovski | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
09.12.19 q 2 | vs. Tomislav Jotovski | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.12.19 q 1 | vs. Pavle Daljev | 4-6, 7-5, 10-8 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
04.12.19 1st round | vs. Igor Saveljic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.12.19 qual. | vs. Simone Cacciapuoti | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
02.12.19 q 2 | vs. Jonas Greif | 6-4, 4-6, 10-6 | match details | |
01.12.19 q 1 | vs. Davide Albertoni | 6-3, 3-6, 15-13 | match details | |
M15 Parnu - I. hard | ||||
31.10.19 2nd round | vs. Vladimir Ivanov | 6-76, 1-6 | match details | |
30.10.19 1st round | vs. Dmitry Myagkov | 6-3, 6-1 | match details |