Slovenia
14.02.99, 25 years
14.02.99, 25 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
United Kingdom
17.02.00, 24 years
17.02.00, 24 years
Anze Arh vs. Ewen Lumsden - head to head matches
18.12.17 | q 1 | Anze Arh | Ewen Lumsden | 6-1, 6-710, 6-3 | match details | Tunisia F40 | Clay |
Anze Arh form & Ewen Lumsden form
Anze Arh - last matches
M25 Kiseljak - Clay | ||||
23.05.21 q 1 | vs. Stevan Popovic | 4-6, 6-4, 4-10 | match details | |
M15 Jerusalem - Hard | ||||
11.05.21 qual. | vs. Reese Stalder | 6-79, 4-6 | match details | |
10.05.21 q 2 | vs. Jaden Weekes | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
09.05.21 q 1 | vs. Shahar Gabay | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Ramat - Hard | ||||
03.05.21 q 2 | vs. Raz Haviv | 1-6, 6-76 | match details | |
02.05.21 q 1 | vs. Inbar Shiloah | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Sibenik - Clay | ||||
19.04.21 q 1 | vs. Martin Zeljenka | 5-7, 6-1, 3-10 | match details | |
M15 Opatija - Clay | ||||
21.03.21 q 1 | vs. Peter Goldsteiner | 6-0, 2-6, 6-10 | match details | |
M15 Rovinj - Clay | ||||
14.03.21 q 1 | vs. Francesco Passaro | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Santo - Hard | ||||
06.12.20 q 1 | vs. Credit Chaiyarin | 1-4, - Anze Arh - retired | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
02.11.20 q 1 | vs. Arjun Kadhe | 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
25.10.20 q 1 | vs. Lorenzo Claverie | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
21.10.20 1st round | vs. Dusty H. Boyer | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
11.10.20 q 1 | vs. Cayetano March | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
07.10.20 1st round | vs. Kelsey Stevenson | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Vogau - Clay | ||||
16.08.20 q 1 | vs. Alexander Erler | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
02.03.20 q 2 | vs. Danylo Veremeychuk | 5-7, 7-62, 8-10 | match details | |
01.03.20 q 1 | vs. Yu Lun Xie | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
24.02.20 q 2 | vs. Bogdan Ionut Apostol | 6-3, 2-6, 7-10 | match details | |
23.02.20 q 1 | vs. Moritz Stoeger | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.02.20 q 2 | vs. Luca Prevosto | 6-3, 4-6, 6-10 | match details | |
16.02.20 q 1 | vs. Philip Bachmaier | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.01.20 qual. | vs. Valentin Lapalu | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.01.20 q 2 | vs. Halil Aydogdu | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
19.01.20 q 1 | vs. Jonathan Atwater | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.01.20 2nd round | vs. Javier Barranco Cosano | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.01.20 1st round | vs. Gianni Mina | 6-72, 6-1, 3-2, Gianni Mina - retired | match details | |
14.01.20 qual. | vs. Osman Torski | 6-3, 2-6, 10-7 | match details | |
13.01.20 q 2 | vs. Antonio Mazzeo | 6-75, 6-2, 10-8 | match details | |
12.01.20 q 1 | vs. Timothy Lim | 6-1, 6-0 | match details |
Ewen Lumsden - last matches
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Simon Beaupain | 3-6, 7-64, 6-74 | match details | |
25.03.24 q 2 | vs. Daniel Marincas | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Qiulin Wang | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Lucca Pinto | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
06.02.24 qual. | vs. Miha Vetrih | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Fayzullo Mirzaganiyev | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Ryusuke Horiuchi | 6-3, 7-61 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Bautista Vilicich | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Luka Pavlovic | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Harry Wendelken | 6-2, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Giorgio Tabacco | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
M25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Vatteroni | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Umberto Giovannini | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Deji Thomas-Smith | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Anton Matusevich | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Ewan Moore | 7-64, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jacob Fearnley | 6-3, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Joshua Goodger | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Arthur Van Der Kooij | 7-60, 6-2 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Leonardo Santoro-Fergusson | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Louis Tessa | 3-5, - Ewen Lumsden - retired | match details | |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Moncef Chibani | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M25+H Bagneres - Hard | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Adrien Gobat | 6-2, 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Hugo Pierre | 2-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Martin Jovenin | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Leo Deflandre | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Aldershot - Hard | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Johannus Monday | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Alexis Canter | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Alexander Klintcharov | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Michael Shaw | 6-4, 6-2 | match details |