MATCH
15.01.20 | 1st round | Anton Matusevich | Benjamin Dhoe | 6-4, 7-5 | M15+H Bagnoles | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Anton Matusevich | Benjamin Dhoe | |
1st SERVE % | 45/70 (64%) | 38/64 (59%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 32/45 (71%) | 27/38 (71%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/25 (60%) | 12/26 (46%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/4 (75%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/64 (39%) | 23/70 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 72/134 (54%) | 62/134 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | ||
ACES | 2 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Benjamin Dhoe | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Anton Matusevich | 0-1 | |
0-0 | ||
1-1 | Benjamin Dhoe | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-40 | ||
Anton Matusevich | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-2 | Benjamin Dhoe | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30 | ||
Anton Matusevich | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-3 | Benjamin Dhoe | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Anton Matusevich | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
5-3 | Benjamin Dhoe | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Anton Matusevich | 5-4 | |
0-0 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Benjamin Dhoe | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30 | ||
Anton Matusevich | 0-1 | |
0-0 | ||
0-2 | Benjamin Dhoe | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30 | ||
Anton Matusevich | 0-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-3 | Benjamin Dhoe | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-40 | ||
Anton Matusevich | 1-4 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-4 | Benjamin Dhoe | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30 | ||
Anton Matusevich | 2-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-5 | Benjamin Dhoe | |
0-0 | ||
Anton Matusevich | 4-5 | |
0-0, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-5 | Benjamin Dhoe | |
0-0 | ||
7-5 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Anton Matusevich vs. Benjamin Dhoe - head to head matches
15.01.20 | 1st round | Anton Matusevich | Benjamin Dhoe | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | M15+H Bagnoles | Clay |
Anton Matusevich form & Benjamin Dhoe form
Anton Matusevich - last matches
M25 Tarragona - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Damien Wenger | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Trimbach - Carpet | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Marcello Serafini | 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Mark Whitehouse | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Fabien Salle | 7-63, 2-0, Fabien Salle - retired | match details | |
Glasgow Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Robert Strombachs | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
Nottingham Challenger - I. hard | ||||
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Charles Broom | 4-6, 7-63, 3-6 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Gabriel Gomez | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Martyn Pawelski | 4-6, 7-64, 2-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jacob Fearnley | Jacob Fearnley - walk over | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Daniel Cox | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
Oeiras 1 - I. hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Alastair Gray | 5-7, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
Maia Challenger - Clay | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Matteo Martineau | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Henrique Rocha | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Calvin Hemery | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Stefanos Sakellaridis | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Joao Silva | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Lukas Pokorny | 7-5, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Vito Tonejc | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Kacper Zuk | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
29.10.23 fin | vs. Alexander Blockx | 7-5, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Jacob Fearnley | 6-3, 1-0, Jacob Fearnley - retired | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Kyle Edmund | 6-1, 3-6, 7-64 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ewen Lumsden | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Cox | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Falun - I. hard | ||||
28.09.23 1/4 | vs. Karl Friberg | 6-2, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Giles Hussey | 7-65, 2-1, Giles Hussey - retired | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Olaf Pieczkowski | 6-74, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M25+H Plaisir - I. hard | ||||
16.09.23 1/2 | vs. Mats Rosenkranz | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Antoine Ghibaudo | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Yanis Ghazouani Durand | 6-2, 6-2 | match details |
Benjamin Dhoe - last matches
M15 Duffel - Clay | ||||
14.06.22 1st round | vs. Gauthier Onclin | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Maia 1 - Clay | ||||
06.12.21 qual. | vs. Lorenzo Bocchi | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
05.12.21 q 1 | vs. Goncalo Falcao | 2-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
17.10.21 qual. | vs. Tim Sandkaulen | 6-73, 6-2, 5-10 | match details | |
17.10.21 q 1 | vs. Leon Hoeveler | 4-6, 6-1, 10-6 | match details | |
M25 Eupen - Clay | ||||
07.09.21 1st round | vs. Facundo Diaz Acosta | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Huy - Clay | ||||
27.08.21 1/4 | vs. Guy Den Ouden | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.08.21 2nd round | vs. Lorenzo Bocchi | 1-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
24.08.21 1st round | vs. Loic Cloes | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Koksijde - Clay | ||||
19.08.21 2nd round | vs. Joris De Loore | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
17.08.21 1st round | vs. Simon Beaupain | 7-5, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Esch/Alzette - Clay | ||||
20.07.21 1st round | vs. Alexander Kotzen | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Poprad - Clay | ||||
06.07.21 1st round | vs. Dominik Palan | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Alkmaar - Clay | ||||
21.06.21 qual. | vs. Carlos Lopez Montagud | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.06.21 q 1 | vs. Jip Van Assendelft | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Novomoskovsk - Clay | ||||
03.06.21 1st round | vs. Aleksandr Braynin | 4-6, 7-5, 3-10 | match details | |
M15 Cordoba - Clay | ||||
08.04.21 2nd round | vs. Mariano Kestelboim | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.04.21 1st round | vs. Lautaro Agustin Falabella | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Villa - Clay | ||||
01.04.21 2nd round | vs. Mariano Kestelboim | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.03.21 1st round | vs. Nicolas Alberto Arreche | 7-63, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
25.03.21 1st round | vs. Aleksandr Braynin | 2-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Naples - Clay | ||||
23.02.21 qual. | vs. Dennis Novikov | 2-6, 6-2, 7-10 | match details | |
23.02.21 q 1 | vs. Michael Zhu | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Naples - Clay | ||||
16.02.21 q 1 | vs. Peter Bertran | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.12.20 1st round | vs. Billy Harris | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
29.11.20 q 1 | vs. Amr Elsayed | 7-64, 4-6, 10-12 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
26.11.20 2nd round | vs. Juan Bautista Otegui | 7-5, 5-7, 6-73 | match details | |
25.11.20 1st round | vs. Mathias Klimovicz | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
18.11.20 1st round | vs. Miljan Zekic | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
11.11.20 1st round | vs. Sidharth Rawat | 4-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details |