MATCH
17.03.16 | 2nd round | Anton Galkin | Lucas Catarina | 1-6, 7-64, 6-1 | Azerbaijan F5 | Carpet |
MATCH STATS
Anton Galkin | Lucas Catarina | |
1st SERVE % | 40/78 (51%) | 43/71 (61%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 31/40 (78%) | 31/43 (72%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/38 (39%) | 12/28 (43%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/6 (67%) | 5/7 (71%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/71 (39%) | 32/78 (41%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 74/149 (50%) | 75/149 (50%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 2 |
ACES | 7 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Anton Galkin vs. Lucas Catarina - head to head matches
17.03.16 | 2nd round | Anton Galkin | Lucas Catarina | 1-6, 7-64, 6-1 | match details | Azerbaijan F5 | Carpet |
Anton Galkin form & Lucas Catarina form
Anton Galkin - last matches
Russia F7 - Clay | ||||
14.08.17 q 1 | vs. Alexander Boborykin | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Russia F6 - Clay | ||||
10.08.17 2nd round | vs. Pavel Kotov | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.08.17 1st round | vs. Maxim Geraskin | 6-71, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
07.08.17 qual. | vs. Sergey Korneev | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
07.08.17 q 1 | vs. Vladislav Shkurskiy | 5-7, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Russia F3 - Hard | ||||
04.07.17 1st round | vs. Daniiar Duldaev | 2-6, 6-4, 6-77 | match details | |
Russia F2 - Hard | ||||
26.06.17 1st round | vs. Denys Klok | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Russia F1 - Hard | ||||
20.06.17 1st round | vs. Alexey Nesterov (1998) | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Kazakhstan F3 - Clay | ||||
10.04.17 qual. | vs. Boris Butulija | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.04.17 q 2 | vs. Shokhrukh Gayratov | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Istanbul Challenger - Hard | ||||
11.09.16 qual. | vs. Daniel Elahi Galan | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
10.09.16 q 2 | vs. S Mert Ozdemir | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
Russia F8 - I. hard | ||||
06.09.16 1st round | vs. Temur Ismailov | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Russia F7 - I. hard | ||||
29.08.16 1st round | vs. Maxim Ratniuk | 3-6, 7-63, 2-6 | match details | |
Russia F6 - Clay | ||||
16.08.16 1st round | vs. Vitaly Kozyukov | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Russia F5 - Clay | ||||
10.08.16 1st round | vs. Yan Sabanin | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Georgia F1 - Clay | ||||
29.07.16 1/4 | vs. Ilya Lebedev | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.07.16 2nd round | vs. Alexey Baryshev | 7-5, 7-63 | match details | |
27.07.16 1st round | vs. Anton Desyatnik | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Lithuania F1 - Clay | ||||
20.07.16 2nd round | vs. Pirmin Haenle | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.07.16 1st round | vs. Tomas Vaise | 6-1, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Russia F3 - Clay | ||||
08.07.16 1/2 | vs. Marc Giner | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
07.07.16 1/4 | vs. Maxim Ratniuk | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
06.07.16 2nd round | vs. Yan Sabanin | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
05.07.16 1st round | vs. Pavel Selivanovsky | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Russia F2 - Clay | ||||
27.06.16 1st round | vs. Ronald Slobodchikov | 6-4, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Russia F1 - Clay | ||||
21.06.16 1st round | vs. Ronald Slobodchikov | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Moscow Challenger - Clay | ||||
04.06.16 q 1 | vs. Richard Muzaev | 6-3, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Bulgaria F3 - Clay | ||||
02.06.16 2nd round | vs. Ricardo Rodriguez-Pace | 6-3, 3-6, 1-2, - Anton Galkin - retired | match details | |
01.06.16 1st round | vs. Gibril Diarra | 6-4, 6-4 | match details |
Lucas Catarina - last matches
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
15.09.23 | vs. Emilio Gomez | 6-3, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Haren - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Bolla | 6-4, 5-7, - Lucas Catarina - retired | match details | |
M25 Nottingham - Grass | ||||
12.07.23 2nd round | vs. Mats Rosenkranz | 7-62, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Ben Jones | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Santa Fe - Clay | ||||
03.07.23 1st round | vs. Bruno Kuzuhara | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Rosario - Clay | ||||
30.06.23 1/4 | vs. Adolfo Daniel Vallejo | 6-3, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Rafael Tosetto | 4-6, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Nicolas Villalon | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Kalmar - Clay | ||||
21.05.23 fin | vs. Max Dahlin | 6-1, 3-6, 7-612 | match details | |
20.05.23 1/2 | vs. Niels Visker | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
19.05.23 1/4 | vs. Oskar Jansson | 7-62, 7-64 | match details | |
18.05.23 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Eriksson | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Adam Svensson | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Varnamo - Clay | ||||
12.05.23 1/4 | vs. Dragos Nicolae Madaras | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.05.23 2nd round | vs. Tibo Colson | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Mark Whitehouse | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Monte-Carlo - Clay | ||||
08.04.23 q 1 | vs. Ugo Humbert | 6-78, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
26.03.23 fin | vs. Sebastian Gima | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
25.03.23 1/2 | vs. Elmer Moller | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
24.03.23 1/4 | vs. Andrea Picchione | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
23.03.23 2nd round | vs. Ron Ellouck | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Ioannis Xilas | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
19.03.23 fin | vs. Francois Musitelli | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
18.03.23 1/2 | vs. Orel Kimhi | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
17.03.23 1/4 | vs. Sidane Pontjodikromo | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Preston Brown | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Alexandros Skorilas | 6-1, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Creteil - I. hard | ||||
11.03.23 1/2 | vs. Tristan Lamasine | 6-0, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.03.23 1/4 | vs. Antoine Ghibaudo | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
09.03.23 2nd round | vs. Maxence Beauge | 6-2, 6-3 | match details |