MATCH
08.03.18 | 1st round | Antoine Walch | Marc Dijkhuizen | 4-6, 6-3, 7-5 | Portugal F3 | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Antoine Walch | Marc Dijkhuizen | |
1st SERVE % | 72/111 (65%) | 58/97 (60%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 50/72 (69%) | 38/58 (66%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 17/39 (44%) | 19/39 (49%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/8 (50%) | 3/12 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 40/97 (41%) | 44/111 (40%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 107/208 (51%) | 101/208 (49%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 6 | 9 |
ACES | 3 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
France
29.10.93, 30 years
11872 $
29.10.93, 30 years
11872 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Holland
01.04.96, 28 years
22647 $
01.04.96, 28 years
22647 $
Antoine Walch vs. Marc Dijkhuizen - head to head matches
15.05.18 | 1st round | Marc Dijkhuizen | Antoine Walch | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | Sweden F2 | Clay |
08.03.18 | 1st round | Antoine Walch | Marc Dijkhuizen | 4-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | Portugal F3 | Hard |
Antoine Walch form & Marc Dijkhuizen form
Antoine Walch - last matches
M15 Lannion - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Axel Garcian | 7-5, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Stefan Cooper | 6-73, 6-4, 12-10 | match details | |
M15 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Antoine Hoang | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Liam Gavrielides | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Yannik Steinegger | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Arthur Nagel | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Matt Ponchet | 6-2, 3-6, 10-5 | match details | |
M15 Bressuire - I. hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Mae Malige | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Lukas Pokorny | 5-7, 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
15.01.24 q 2 | vs. Leo Raquillet | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Mat Epee | 6-2, 5-7, 10-8 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Ids Waterbolk | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M25+H Mulhouse - I. hard | ||||
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Yanis Ghazouani Durand | 6-76, 6-75 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Oscar Jose Gutierrez | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Sarreguemines - Carpet | ||||
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Loic Namigandet Tenguere | 7-65, 4-6, 5-10 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Tom Schonenberg | 6-79, 6-4, 10-6 | match details | |
M15 Ueberlingen - Clay | ||||
14.08.23 q 1 | vs. Phil Exner | 6-2, 5-7, 10-12 | match details | |
M15 Frankfurt - Clay | ||||
07.08.23 q 1 | vs. Yvo Panak | 6-4, 4-6, 4-10 | match details | |
M25 Bourg - Clay | ||||
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Matteo Martineau | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
26.06.23 qual. | vs. Maximilian Figl | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
25.06.23 q 1 | vs. Axel Herberg | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Veigy - Carpet | ||||
08.01.23 q 1 | vs. Francois Musitelli | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25+H Plaisir - I. hard | ||||
14.09.22 1st round | vs. Marc Antoine Gaillard | 6-4, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.09.22 q 2 | vs. Matt Ponchet | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
12.09.22 qual. | vs. Lucas Andriamasilalao | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
11.09.22 q 1 | vs. Thomas Memisoglu | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Ueberlingen - Clay | ||||
16.08.22 qual. | vs. Horst Rieder | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.08.22 q 1 | vs. Stefanos Sakellaridis | 3-6, 7-5, 10-7 | match details | |
M25 Muttenz - Clay | ||||
16.08.21 q 1 | vs. Florent Casays | 6-4, 5-7, 7-10 | match details | |
M15 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
11.02.20 1st round | vs. Mick Veldheer | 6-75, 4-6 | match details |
Marc Dijkhuizen - last matches
M15 Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
18.08.21 1st round | vs. Christoph Negritu | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.08.21 qual. | vs. Zachary Eisinga | 1-5, - Marc Dijkhuizen - retired | match details | |
16.08.21 q 2 | vs. Caspar Schuetze | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
15.08.21 q 1 | vs. Lenn Luemkemann | 4-6, 6-4, 10-8 | match details | |
M15 Alkmaar - Clay | ||||
25.08.20 1st round | vs. Arthur Cazaux | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
13.12.19 1st round | vs. Alejo Lorenzo Lingua Lavallen | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
10.12.19 qual. | vs. Sabit Suntic | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
09.12.19 q 2 | vs. Daniil Gusev | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
08.12.19 q 1 | vs. Stefanos Sakellaridis | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
05.12.19 2nd round | vs. Mate Valkusz | 6-3, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.12.19 1st round | vs. Saba Purtseladze | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
03.12.19 qual. | vs. Gleb Blekher | 6-2, 5-7, 10-4 | match details | |
02.12.19 q 2 | vs. Osmancan Soyler | 6-1, 2-0, Osmancan Soyler - retired | match details | |
01.12.19 q 1 | vs. Riccardo Tavilla | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
03.10.19 2nd round | vs. Fermin Tenti | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Nikolas Lahky | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
26.09.19 2nd round | vs. Aziz Dougaz | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Aziz Ouakaa | 6-2, 6-72, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
17.09.19 1st round | vs. Mateus Alves | 2-6, 7-60, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Haren - Clay | ||||
27.08.19 qual. | vs. Nicolas Uryson | 0-6, 0-3, - Marc Dijkhuizen - retired | match details | |
26.08.19 q 2 | vs. Luis Humberto Lopez | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
13.08.19 1st round | vs. Justin Eleveld | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Agadir - Clay | ||||
01.08.19 2nd round | vs. Jordan Correia Passos Do Carmo | 6-4, 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Ismael Changawa Ruwa Mzai | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Casablanca - Clay | ||||
25.07.19 2nd round | vs. Fermin Tenti | 6-3, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin | 6-4, 0-6, 6-2 | match details | |
23.07.19 qual. | vs. Lautaro Agustin Falabella | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
22.07.19 q 1 | vs. Mohamed Alami | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Tanger - Clay | ||||
17.07.19 1st round | vs. Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
15.07.19 qual. | vs. Amine Ahouda | 6-1, 6-3 | match details |