MATCH
11.09.20 | 1/4 | Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc | Duje Ajdukovic | 6-2, 6-3 | M15 Bucharest | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc | Duje Ajdukovic | |
1st SERVE % | 31/54 (57%) | 37/67 (55%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/31 (68%) | 17/37 (46%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/23 (52%) | 12/30 (40%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/8 (75%) | 2/10 (20%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 38/67 (57%) | 21/54 (39%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 71/121 (59%) | 50/121 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 1 |
ACES | 2 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Duje Ajdukovic | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Duje Ajdukovic | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Duje Ajdukovic | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
4-2 | Duje Ajdukovic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Duje Ajdukovic | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Duje Ajdukovic | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Duje Ajdukovic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-2 | Duje Ajdukovic | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-3 | Duje Ajdukovic | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc vs. Duje Ajdukovic - head to head matches
11.09.20 | 1/4 | Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc | Duje Ajdukovic | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | M15 Bucharest | Clay |
Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc form & Duje Ajdukovic form
Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc - last matches
Lyon Challenger - Clay | ||||
11.06.23 q 1 | vs. Jules Marie | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Tallahassee - I. hard | ||||
28.10.22 1/4 | vs. Alex Knaff | 6-4, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
27.10.22 2nd round | vs. Jonas Pelle Hartenstein | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
26.10.22 1st round | vs. Mark Wallner | 7-66, 0-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Tallahassee Challenger - Clay | ||||
18.04.22 1st round | vs. Tung-Lin Wu | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Naples - Clay | ||||
11.02.22 1/4 | vs. Pedro Boscardin Dias | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
10.02.22 2nd round | vs. Felix Corwin | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
09.02.22 1st round | vs. Nathan Ponwith | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Tallahassee - I. hard | ||||
29.10.21 1/4 | vs. Ryan Shane | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.10.21 2nd round | vs. Daniel Rodrigues | 6-1, 6-78, 6-2 | match details | |
27.10.21 1st round | vs. Charles Broom | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Naples - Clay | ||||
13.10.21 1st round | vs. Louroi Martinez | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Naples - Clay | ||||
10.10.21 fin | vs. Ryan Harrison | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
09.10.21 1/2 | vs. Liam Draxl | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
08.10.21 1/4 | vs. Juan Ignacio Galarza | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
07.10.21 2nd round | vs. Oscar Mesquida Berg | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
06.10.21 1st round | vs. Dan Martin | 6-0, 7-63 | match details | |
Zadar Challenger - Clay | ||||
21.03.21 q 1 | vs. Matej Sabanov | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Rovinj - Clay | ||||
18.03.21 2nd round | vs. Pavel Nejedly | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
16.03.21 1st round | vs. Nikita Mashtakov | 6-4, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Porec - Clay | ||||
11.03.21 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Prechtel | 6-4, 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
10.03.21 1st round | vs. Federico Arnaboldi | 6-72, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Quimper 2 - I. hard | ||||
03.02.21 1st round | vs. Brandon Nakashima | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Quimper Challenger - I. hard | ||||
27.01.21 1st round | vs. Arthur Rinderknech | 5-7, 6-74 | match details | |
25.01.21 qual. | vs. Manuel Guinard | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
24.01.21 q 1 | vs. Daniel Masur | 7-64, 7-66 | match details | |
M15+H Bressuire - I. hard | ||||
21.01.21 2nd round | vs. Holger Rune | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.01.21 1st round | vs. Rayan Ghedjemis | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
M15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
12.01.21 1st round | vs. Tobias Simon | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
09.01.21 1/4 | vs. Antoine Bellier | 6-72, 3-6 | match details |
Duje Ajdukovic - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
18.03.24 q 1 | vs. Andrea Vavassori | 6-4, 6-72, 6-75 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Zachary Svajda | 6-2, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Pune Challenger - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Adam Walton | 5-7, 6-76 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Alexey Zakharov | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Tristan Boyer | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Sebastian Fanselow | 5-7, 7-61, 6-3 | match details | |
Bengaluru Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Moez Echargui | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 | vs. Zizou Bergs | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
03.02.24 | vs. Joris De Loore | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Quimper Challenger - I. hard | ||||
28.01.24 fin | vs. Pierre-Hugues Herbert | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.01.24 1/2 | vs. Harold Mayot | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Maxime Cressy | 6-4, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Aziz Dougaz | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Calvin Hemery | 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Dino Prizmic | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Ugo Blanchet | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 3 - Hard | ||||
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Matteo Gigante | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Thanapet Chanta | 6-76, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Stefano Travaglia | 7-5, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Canberra Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Michael Mmoh | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
19.11.23 fin | vs. Sho Shimabukuro | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Tung-Lin Wu | 7-5, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Jurij Rodionov | 7-65, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Rio Noguchi | 6-0, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Menelaos Efstathiou | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Matsuyama Challenger - Hard | ||||
11.11.23 1/4 | vs. August Holmgren | 5-7, 6-3, 6-75 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Sho Shimabukuro | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Kaichi Uchida | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Brest Challenger - I. hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Zsombor Piros | 6-2, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Adrian Andreev | 6-4, 6-2 | match details |