MATCH
08.03.14 | 2nd round | Andy Murray | Lukas Rosol | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | Indian Wells | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Andy Murray | Lukas Rosol | |
1st SERVE % | 49/80 (61%) | 39/80 (49%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 35/49 (71%) | 29/39 (74%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 19/31 (61%) | 16/41 (39%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/8 (63%) | 3/6 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 35/80 (44%) | 26/80 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 89/160 (56%) | 71/160 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 6 |
ACES | 4 | 5 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Andy Murray vs. Lukas Rosol - head to head matches
30.08.16 | 1st round | Andy Murray | Lukas Rosol | 6-3, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | New York | Hard |
02.05.15 | 1/4 | Andy Murray | Lukas Rosol | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Munich | Clay |
08.03.14 | 2nd round | Andy Murray | Lukas Rosol | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Indian Wells | Hard |
Andy Murray form & Lukas Rosol form
Andy Murray - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
24.03.24 3rd round | vs. Tomas Machac | 7-5, 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
23.03.24 2nd round | vs. Tomas Martin Etcheverry | 7-60, 6-3 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Matteo Berrettini | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
08.03.24 2nd round | vs. Andrey Rublev | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. David Goffin | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ugo Humbert | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Denis Shapovalov | 4-6, 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jakub Mensik | 6-76, 7-63, 6-74 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Alexandre Muller | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
Marseille - I. hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Tomas Machac | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Montpellier - I. hard | ||||
29.01.24 1st round | vs. Benoit Paire | 6-2, 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Tomas Martin Etcheverry | 4-6, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Grigor Dimitrov | 6-4, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
30.10.23 1st round | vs. Alex De Minaur | 6-75, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
Basel - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 2nd round | vs. Tomas Martin Etcheverry | 7-65, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Yannick Hanfmann | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Roman Safiullin | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
28.09.23 1st round | vs. Alex De Minaur | 3-6, 7-5, 6-76 | match details | |
Zhuhai - Hard | ||||
23.09.23 2nd round | vs. Aslan Karatsev | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.09.23 1st round | vs. Ye Cong Mo | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
15.09.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Leandro Riedi | 6-77, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Grigor Dimitrov | 3-6, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Corentin Moutet | 6-2, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Toronto - Hard | ||||
10.08.23 3rd round | vs. Jannik Sinner | - | match details | |
09.08.23 2nd round | vs. Max Purcell | 7-62, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Sonego | 7-63, 6-0 | match details | |
Washington - Hard | ||||
04.08.23 3rd round | vs. Taylor Harry Fritz | 7-62, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.08.23 2nd round | vs. Brandon Nakashima | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
07.07.23 2nd round | vs. Stefanos Tsitsipas | 6-73, 7-62, 6-4, 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
04.07.23 1st round | vs. Ryan Peniston | 6-3, 6-0, 6-1 | match details |
Lukas Rosol - last matches
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
25.10.23 2nd round | vs. Carlos Sanchez Jover | 3-6, 1-2, - Lukas Rosol - retired | match details | |
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Tommaso Compagnucci | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Edoardo Lavagno | 7-5, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Tulln Challenger - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Maximilian Marterer | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Mirza Basic | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Yanaki Milev | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Jablonec - Clay | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Martin Krumich | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Patrik Homola | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Prague 3 - Clay | ||||
21.08.23 1st round | vs. Rudolf Molleker | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Bielsko - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Daniel Paty | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Alan Bojarski | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Kitzbuhel - Clay | ||||
29.07.23 q 1 | vs. Thiago Moura Monteiro | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Kramsach - Clay | ||||
28.07.23 1/4 | vs. Gerard Campana Lee | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.07.23 1st round | vs. Anton Matusevich | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Prechtel | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Telfs - Clay | ||||
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Sandro Kopp | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.07.23 1st round | vs. Edoardo Cherie Ligniere | 2-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Tomas Lanik | 3-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Prague 1 - Clay | ||||
30.04.23 q 1 | vs. Pablo Llamas Ruiz | 6-2, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Ostrava Challenger - Clay | ||||
24.04.23 1st round | vs. Ivan Gakhov | 4-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
Munich - Clay | ||||
15.04.23 q 1 | vs. Flavio Cobolli | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
29.03.23 1st round | vs. Eliakim Coulibaly | 7-66, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Las Franquesas - Hard | ||||
21.03.23 1st round | vs. Oriol Roca Batalla | 6-75, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Portimao - Hard | ||||
17.03.23 1/4 | vs. Akira Santillan | 7-65, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Mikel Martinez | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Alberto Barroso Campos | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Loule - Hard | ||||
03.03.23 1/4 | vs. Lucas Poullain | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
02.03.23 2nd round | vs. Yshai Oliel | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
01.03.23 1st round | vs. Juan Bautista Otegui | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Rovereto Challenger - I. hard | ||||
20.02.23 1st round | vs. Gauthier Onclin | 1-6, 6-70 | match details |