MATCH
17.09.19 | qual. | Andrey Uvarov | Alexandr Binda | 6-4, 0-6, 10-3 | M15 Shymkent | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Andrey Uvarov | Alexandr Binda | |
1st SERVE % | 32/60 (53%) | 34/52 (65%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 15/32 (47%) | 18/34 (53%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/28 (50%) | 9/18 (50%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/3 (100%) | 5/9 (56%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/52 (48%) | 31/60 (52%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 54/112 (48%) | 58/112 (52%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 2 |
ACES | 3 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
1-2 | Alexandr Binda | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Andrey Uvarov | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
2-3 | Alexandr Binda | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Andrey Uvarov | 2-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-4 | Alexandr Binda | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Andrey Uvarov | 4-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-4 | Alexandr Binda | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Andrey Uvarov | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-30 | ||
0-1 | Alexandr Binda | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30 | ||
Andrey Uvarov | 0-2 | |
0-0 | ||
0-3 | Alexandr Binda | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Andrey Uvarov | 0-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
0-5 | Alexandr Binda | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15 | ||
0-6 |
3 | ||
Andrey Uvarov | 0-0 | |
0-0, 2-0, 4-2, 6-2, 6-3, 7-3, 8-3, 9-3 | ||
10-3 |
Russia
05.12.00, 23 years
05.12.00, 23 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Andrey Uvarov vs. Alexandr Binda - head to head matches
17.09.19 | qual. | Andrey Uvarov | Alexandr Binda | 6-4, 0-6, 10-3 | match details | M15 Shymkent | Clay |
Andrey Uvarov form & Alexandr Binda form
Andrey Uvarov - last matches
M15 Kazan - I. hard | ||||
19.01.22 1st round | vs. Svyatoslav Gulin | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.01.22 qual. | vs. Aristarkh Safonov | 3-6, 6-2, 10-7 | match details | |
17.01.22 q 1 | vs. Dzhordzho Binda | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Kazan - I. hard | ||||
24.11.21 1st round | vs. Alibek Kachmazov | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.11.21 qual. | vs. Ivan Denisov | 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
22.11.21 q 1 | vs. Dmitrii Vasilev | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Kazan - I. hard | ||||
08.03.21 q 1 | vs. Yaraslav Shyla | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Kazan - I. hard | ||||
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Igor Trunov | 6-77, 4-6 | match details | |
10.03.20 qual. | vs. Richard Muzaev | 7-69, 6-3 | match details | |
09.03.20 q 1 | vs. Artem Zharkov | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Kazan - I. hard | ||||
22.01.20 1st round | vs. Oleksii Krutykh | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
21.01.20 qual. | vs. Alexandr Semenov | 3-6, 7-65, 12-10 | match details | |
20.01.20 q 1 | vs. Ruzel Fathullin | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
01.12.19 q 1 | vs. Manuel Mazza | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
24.11.19 q 1 | vs. Manuel Mazza | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.10.19 q 2 | vs. Tomas Liska | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.10.19 q 1 | vs. Gokalp Ayar | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.10.19 q 1 | vs. Bogdan Borza | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
M15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
18.09.19 1st round | vs. Sagadat Ayap | 6-4, 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
17.09.19 qual. | vs. Alexandr Binda | 6-4, 0-6, 10-3 | match details | |
16.09.19 q 1 | vs. Abdurahman Saidmuhamedov | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
09.09.19 q 1 | vs. Artsiom Cherkasau | 6-1, 5-7, 7-10 | match details | |
M25 Ust - Hard | ||||
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Martin Borisiouk | 2-6, 6-77 | match details | |
M15 Moscow - Clay | ||||
19.08.19 q 1 | vs. Giovanni Calvano | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Moscow - Clay | ||||
12.08.19 q 1 | vs. Anton Zaitcev | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Parnu - Clay | ||||
18.07.19 1st round | vs. Jurgen Zopp | 6-4, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.07.19 q 1 | vs. Ville-Petteri Ahti | 6-2, 4-6, 10-8 | match details | |
15.07.19 qual. | vs. Masi Sarpola | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.04.19 qual. | vs. Lucas Hellfritsch | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.04.19 q 1 | vs. Daniil Gusev | 6-2, 6-0 | match details |
Alexandr Binda - last matches
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Kris Van Wyk | 3-6, 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Sergo Sikharulidze | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Sander Jong | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Philip Henning | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Jan Hrazdil | 6-4, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Saveliy Ivanov | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Kiyan Santino Kasemi | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
08.12.23 1/4 | vs. Vadym Ursu | 7-64, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Ben Jones | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Grigoriy Lomakin | 6-4, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Marat Sharipov (RUS) | 1-6, 6-77 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Faris Zakaryia | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Juan Bautista Otegui | 4-6, 6-70 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Francesco Ferrari | 2-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Louis Tessa | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Philip Henning | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Saveliy Ivanov | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Ilia Simakin | 7-64, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Luca Castagnola | 6-3, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Dylan Salton | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Forli - Clay | ||||
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Gabriele Piraino | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Astana - Hard | ||||
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Saba Purtseladze | 6-1, 6-75, 6-77 | match details | |
01.08.23 qual. | vs. Parth Aggarwal | 6-4, 2-6, 10-7 | match details | |
31.07.23 q 1 | vs. Ilgiz Kamchibekov | 6-4, 3-6, 10-7 | match details | |
M15 Bergamo - Clay | ||||
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Inaki Montes-De La Torre | 4-6, 6-4, 6-71 | match details | |
27.06.23 1st round | vs. Giuseppe Tresca | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Chieti - Clay | ||||
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Federico Bertuccioli | 6-4, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
09.05.23 qual. | vs. Dominique Graf | 7-5, 3-6, 5-10 | match details | |
08.05.23 q 2 | vs. Ruben Gospodjinacki | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
07.05.23 q 1 | vs. Suleyman Deniz Gursoy | 6-4, 6-3 | match details |