MATCH
18.11.19 | Andrey Rublev | Borna Gojo | 6-3, 6-3 | Davis Cup | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Andrey Rublev | Borna Gojo | |
1st SERVE % | 25/48 (52%) | 36/59 (61%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/25 (88%) | 24/36 (67%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/23 (52%) | 8/23 (35%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/8 (50%) | 1/3 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/59 (46%) | 14/48 (29%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 61/107 (57%) | 46/107 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 2 |
ACES | 4 | 5 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Andrey Rublev vs. Borna Gojo - head to head matches
05.12.21 | Rubber 1 | Andrey Rublev | Borna Gojo | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | Davis Cup | I. hard |
18.11.19 | Andrey Rublev | Borna Gojo | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | Davis Cup | I. hard |
Andrey Rublev form & Borna Gojo form
Andrey Rublev - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
22.03.24 2nd round | vs. Tomas Machac | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
10.03.24 3rd round | vs. Jiri Lehecka | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.03.24 2nd round | vs. Andy Murray | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/2 | vs. Alexander Bublik | 7-64, 6-75, 5-6, -def. | match details | |
29.02.24 1/4 | vs. Sebastian Korda | 6-4, 4-3, Sebastian Korda - retired | match details | |
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Arthur Cazaux | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Zhizhen Zhang | 6-74, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
22.02.24 1/4 | vs. Jakub Mensik | 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Richard Gasquet | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Rotterdam - I. hard | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Alex De Minaur | 6-75, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Felix Auger Aliassime | 3-6, 7-66, 7-5 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Zizou Bergs | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
23.01.24 1/4 | vs. Jannik Sinner | 4-6, 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
21.01.24 4th round | vs. Alex De Minaur | 6-4, 6-75, 6-74, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
19.01.24 3rd round | vs. Sebastian Korda | 6-2, 7-66, 6-4 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Christopher Eubanks | 6-4, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
14.01.24 1st round | vs. Thiago Seyboth Wild | 7-5, 6-4, 3-6, 4-6, 7-66 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
07.01.24 fin | vs. Emil Ruusuvuori | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
06.01.24 1/2 | vs. Juncheng Shang | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
05.01.24 1/4 | vs. Arthur Fils | 6-4, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Liam Broady | 6-4, 7-68 | match details | |
Turin - I. hard | ||||
17.11.23 | vs. Alexander Zverev | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 | vs. Carlos Alcaraz | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
13.11.23 | vs. Daniil Medvedev | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Novak Djokovic | 7-5, 6-73, 5-7 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Alex De Minaur | 4-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
02.11.23 3rd round | vs. Botic Van De Zandschulp | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
31.10.23 2nd round | vs. Yoshihito Nishioka | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Vienna - I. hard | ||||
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Jannik Sinner | 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Alexander Zverev | 6-1, 6-75, 6-3 | match details |
Borna Gojo - last matches
Auckland - Hard | ||||
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Alejandro Tabilo | 6-1, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Arthur Fils | 3-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
Vienna - I. hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Stefanos Tsitsipas | 6-74, 5-7 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Tommy Paul | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Aslan Karatsev | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Stan Wawrinka | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
17.09.23 | vs. Tallon Griekspoor | 4-6, 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
15.09.23 | vs. Emil Ruusuvuori | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
13.09.23 | vs. Frances Tiafoe | 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
03.09.23 4th round | vs. Novak Djokovic | 2-6, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
01.09.23 3rd round | vs. Jiri Vesely | 6-4, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
30.08.23 2nd round | vs. Mackenzie Mcdonald | 6-3, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Hugo Dellien | 6-3, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
26.08.23 qual. | vs. Tomas Machac | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
25.08.23 q 2 | vs. Adrian Andreev | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Hamad Medjedovic | 7-5, 6-72, 6-4 | match details | |
Stanford Challenger - Hard | ||||
17.08.23 1/4 | vs. Constant Lestienne | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.08.23 2nd round | vs. Alex Michelsen | 4-6, 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
13.08.23 1st round | vs. Mikhail Kukushkin | 7-5, 7-61 | match details | |
Toronto - Hard | ||||
05.08.23 q 1 | vs. Thanasi Kokkinakis | 6-74, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
Los Cabos - Hard | ||||
02.08.23 2nd round | vs. Ilya Ivashka | 7-5, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Cristian Garin | 7-5, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
03.07.23 1st round | vs. Maximilian Marterer | 5-7, 7-68, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Eastbourne - Grass | ||||
25.06.23 qual. | vs. Luca Van Assche | 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
24.06.23 q 1 | vs. Viktor Durasovic | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Halle - Grass | ||||
17.06.23 q 1 | vs. Daniel Altmaier | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
Stuttgart - Grass | ||||
12.06.23 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Musetti | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
11.06.23 qual. | vs. Antoine Bellier | 5-7, 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
10.06.23 q 1 | vs. Mats Rosenkranz | 6-74, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
24.05.23 q 2 | vs. Alejandro Tabilo | 6-72, 6-74 | match details |