MATCH
31.07.19 | 1st round | Andrey Chepelev | Diego Barreto Sanchez | 6-3, 6-1 | M15 Xativa | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Andrey Chepelev | Diego Barreto Sanchez | |
1st SERVE % | 34/48 (71%) | 26/50 (52%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/34 (76%) | 16/26 (62%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/14 (57%) | 6/24 (25%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/7 (71%) | 1/5 (20%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/50 (56%) | 14/48 (29%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 62/98 (63%) | 36/98 (37%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 3 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Andrey Chepelev | 0-0 | |
0-1 | Diego Barreto Sanchez | |
0-0, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Andrey Chepelev | 0-2 | |
0-0 | ||
1-2 | Diego Barreto Sanchez | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Andrey Chepelev | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-2 | Diego Barreto Sanchez | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Andrey Chepelev | 4-2 | |
0-0 | ||
4-3 | Diego Barreto Sanchez | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Andrey Chepelev | 5-3 | |
0-0 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Diego Barreto Sanchez | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
Andrey Chepelev | 1-0 | |
0-0, 30-0 | ||
2-0 | Diego Barreto Sanchez | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
Andrey Chepelev | 3-0 | |
0-0 | ||
3-1 | Diego Barreto Sanchez | |
Andrey Chepelev | 4-1 | |
5-1 | Diego Barreto Sanchez | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Andrey Chepelev vs. Diego Barreto Sanchez - head to head matches
31.07.19 | 1st round | Andrey Chepelev | Diego Barreto Sanchez | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | M15 Xativa | Clay |
Andrey Chepelev form & Diego Barreto Sanchez form
Andrey Chepelev - last matches
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Deney Wassermann | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Samuil Konov | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Kish - Clay | ||||
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Giovanni Calvano | 0-6, 0-1, - Andrey Chepelev - retired | match details | |
03.01.24 1st round | vs. Ghouse Ali Faisal | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Madrid - Clay | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Julio Cesar Porras | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Joris Moret | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Maspalomas Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Kilian Feldbausch | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Valencia - Clay | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Martin Landaluce | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Edas Butvilas | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Benicarlo - Clay | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Georgii Kravchenko | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Telavi - Clay | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Juan Pablo Paz | 1-6, 1-3, - Andrey Chepelev - retired | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jasza Szajrych | 7-62, 7-5 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Irakli Tsurtsumia | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Telavi - Clay | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Michael Vrbensky | 7-5, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Zura Tkemaladze | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Aleksandre Shvangiradze | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Nicholas David Ionel | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Simon Anthony Ivanov | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Viktor Kirov | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
30.09.23 1/2 | vs. Yanaki Milev | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Nicholas David Ionel | 6-4, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Roman Postolka | 7-5, 7-64 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Aleksander Chayka | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Luka Pavlovic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Gabriel Donev | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Zoran Ludoski | 3-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Luka Pavlovic | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Viktor Jovic | 3-6, 7-5, 7-61 | match details | |
Tulln Challenger - Clay | ||||
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Mats Moraing | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Vienna - Clay | ||||
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Milos Karol | 4-6, 6-4, 6-75 | match details |
Diego Barreto Sanchez - last matches
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Max Houkes | 6-79, 3-6 | match details | |
Murcia Challenger - Clay | ||||
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Nikoloz Basilashvili | 6-75, 6-1, 0-6 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Nick Chappell | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Villena - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Darwin Blanch | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Villena - Hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Nikolay Nedelchev | 6-3, 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Harry Wendelken | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Elliot Benchetrit | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Dali Blanch | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Evgenii Tiurnev | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Giorgio Tabacco | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Ceuta - Hard | ||||
17.12.23 fin | vs. Paul Jubb | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.12.23 1/2 | vs. John Echeverria | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
15.12.23 1/4 | vs. Volodymyr Iakubenko | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Mark Whitehouse | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Alessandro Coccioli | 4-6, 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Madrid - Clay | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Ryan Nijboer | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Mario Gonzalez Fernandez | 6-3, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Maspalomas Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Vilius Gaubas | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Valencia - Clay | ||||
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Carlos Gimeno Valero | 6-76, 5-7 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Georgii Kravchenko | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Vito Dell'Elba | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Felix Gill | 6-2, 6-5, Felix Gill - retired | match details | |
M25 Benicarlo - Clay | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Alejandro Moro Canas | 6-1, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Nil Regas Luis | 6-1, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Castellon - Clay | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Carlos Lopez Montagud | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Jorge Martinez Martinez | 5-7, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Vigo - Clay | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jorge Martinez Martinez | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Nicolas Buitrago | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Alicante Challenger - Hard | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Emilio Nava | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Melilla - Clay | ||||
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Alejo Sanchez Quilez | 5-7, 0-6 | match details |