MATCH
30.10.19 | 2nd round | Andrew Harris | Dane Sweeny | 6-3, 6-2 | Playford Challenger | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Andrew Harris | Dane Sweeny | |
1st SERVE % | 36/52 (69%) | 29/42 (69%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 28/36 (78%) | 17/29 (59%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/16 (75%) | 7/13 (54%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/5 (60%) | 0/4 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 18/42 (43%) | 12/52 (23%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 58/94 (62%) | 36/94 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 0 |
ACES | 7 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Dane Sweeny | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Andrew Harris | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Dane Sweeny | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Andrew Harris | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Dane Sweeny | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Andrew Harris | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Dane Sweeny | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Andrew Harris | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-3 | Dane Sweeny | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Andrew Harris | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Dane Sweeny | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Andrew Harris | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Dane Sweeny | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Andrew Harris | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Dane Sweeny | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Andrew Harris | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-2 | Dane Sweeny | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Andrew Harris vs. Dane Sweeny - head to head matches
30.10.19 | 2nd round | Andrew Harris | Dane Sweeny | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Playford Challenger | Hard |
Andrew Harris form & Dane Sweeny form
Andrew Harris - last matches
London - Grass | ||||
20.06.22 q 1 | vs. Antoine Hoang | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Little Rock - Hard | ||||
31.05.22 1st round | vs. Brandon Holt | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Prague - Clay | ||||
12.05.22 2nd round | vs. Mohamed Safwat | - | match details | |
11.05.22 1st round | vs. Mikalai Haliak | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Savannah Challenger - Clay | ||||
25.04.22 qual. | vs. Jose Pereira | 1-5, - Andrew Harris - retired | match details | |
24.04.22 q 1 | vs. Robert Galloway | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Tallahassee Challenger - Clay | ||||
18.04.22 qual. | vs. Mikael Torpegaard | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.04.22 q 1 | vs. Naoki Nakagawa | 7-68, 7-64 | match details | |
Sarasota Challenger - Clay | ||||
12.04.22 1st round | vs. Michael Mmoh | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Canberra - Clay | ||||
31.03.22 2nd round | vs. Ken Cavrak | 5-7, 7-64, 3-6 | match details | |
30.03.22 1st round | vs. Matthew Christopher Romios | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Canberra - Clay | ||||
26.03.22 1/2 | vs. Jason Murray Kubler | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.03.22 1/4 | vs. Eric Vanshelboim | 2-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
24.03.22 2nd round | vs. Ken Cavrak | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
23.03.22 1st round | vs. Charlie Camus | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Bendigo - Hard | ||||
09.03.22 1st round | vs. Takuto Niki | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Bendigo - Hard | ||||
06.03.22 fin | vs. Li Tu | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.03.22 1/2 | vs. Philip Sekulic | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
04.03.22 1/4 | vs. Yusuke Takahashi | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
03.03.22 2nd round | vs. Alexander Crnokrak | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
02.03.22 1st round | vs. Mitchell Harper | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Bengalaru 2 - Hard | ||||
15.02.22 1st round | vs. Jay Clarke | 6-77, 6-79 | match details | |
14.02.22 qual. | vs. Digvijaypratap Singh | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
13.02.22 q 1 | vs. S D Prajwal Dev | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
Bengalaru 1 - Hard | ||||
07.02.22 qual. | vs. Malek Jaziri | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.02.22 q 1 | vs. Niki Kaliyanda Poonacha | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Pune - Hard | ||||
30.01.22 q 1 | vs. Jay Clarke | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.22 q 1 | vs. Flavio Cobolli | 6-73, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
03.02.21 2nd round | vs. Grigor Dimitrov | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.02.21 1st round | vs. Taro Daniel | 5-7, 6-4, 7-5 | match details |
Dane Sweeny - last matches
New Delhi - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Tristan Boyer | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Maks Kasnikowski | 6-72, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Pune Challenger - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Valentin Vacherot | 6-4, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Niki Kaliyanda Poonacha | 4-6, 6-2, 7-63 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Maks Kasnikowski | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Maxime Janvier | 4-6, 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
Bengaluru Challenger - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Stefano Napolitano | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Burnie 2 - Hard | ||||
11.02.24 fin | vs. Adam Walton | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | 6-2, 3-1, Yasutaka Uchiyama - retired | match details | |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. James McCabe | 6-1, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Makoto Ochi | 6-3, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Rio Noguchi | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Burnie 1 - Hard | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Omar Jasika | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Rio Noguchi | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Moerani Bouzige | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 1st round | vs. Francisco Cerundolo | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Zizou Bergs | 5-7, 7-5, 2-0, Zizou Bergs - retired | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Luca Nardi | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Matteo Gigante | 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
30.12.23 q 1 | vs. Gregoire Barrere | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
13.11.23 1st round | vs. Tung-Lin Wu | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
Matsuyama Challenger - Hard | ||||
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Bu Yunchaokete | 4-6, 7-5, 5-7 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Zhe Li | 2-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Sydney Challenger - Hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ji Sung Nam | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Yusuke Takahashi | 4-6, 6-3, 7-67 | match details | |
Playford Challenger - Hard | ||||
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Hiroki Moriya | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
06.10.23 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Baez | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Taro Daniel | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Seong Chan Hong | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 1 | vs. Hanwen Li | 7-62, 6-2 | match details |