MATCH
05.04.17 | 1st round | Andres Artunedo Martinavarr | Giovanni Fonio | 6-0, 6-1 | Greece F5 | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Andres Artunedo Martinavarr | Giovanni Fonio | |
1st SERVE % | 23/34 (68%) | 28/50 (56%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/23 (87%) | 13/28 (46%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 6/11 (55%) | 6/22 (27%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/50 (62%) | 8/34 (24%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 57/84 (68%) | 27/84 (32%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 4 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Andres Artunedo Martinavarr vs. Giovanni Fonio - head to head matches
05.04.17 | 1st round | Andres Artunedo Martinavarr | Giovanni Fonio | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | Greece F5 | Hard |
Andres Artunedo Martinavarr form & Giovanni Fonio form
Andres Artunedo Martinavarr - last matches
M25+H Pozoblanco - Hard | ||||
09.08.19 1/4 | vs. Rayan Ghedjemis | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.08.19 2nd round | vs. Eduardo Struvay | 6-3, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
07.08.19 1st round | vs. Blas Ruiz Romero | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Segovia Challenger - Hard | ||||
30.07.19 2nd round | vs. Constant Lestienne | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.07.19 1st round | vs. Alessandro Bega | 6-3, 3-6, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Porto - Hard | ||||
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Daniel Cukierman | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Bakio - Hard | ||||
06.07.19 1/2 | vs. Laurent Lokoli | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.07.19 1/4 | vs. Carlos Sanchez Jover | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
04.07.19 2nd round | vs. Alberto Colas Sanchez | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
03.07.19 1st round | vs. Inigo Torre Martin | 4-6, 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
M25+H Palma - Hard | ||||
30.06.19 fin | vs. Arthur Rinderknech | 6-72, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
29.06.19 1/2 | vs. Tom Jomby | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
28.06.19 2nd round | vs. Albano Olivetti | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
28.06.19 1/4 | vs. Kevin King | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
26.06.19 1st round | vs. Oleg Khotkov | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Fergana Challenger - Hard | ||||
18.06.19 2nd round | vs. Roberto Cid Subervi | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.06.19 1st round | vs. Renta Tokuda | 5-7, 7-67, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
30.05.19 2nd round | vs. Henry Craig | 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
29.05.19 1st round | vs. Elliott Farmer | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
24.05.19 1/4 | vs. Markos Kalovelonis | 6-77, 4-6 | match details | |
23.05.19 2nd round | vs. Milen Ianakiev | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
22.05.19 1st round | vs. Marek Jaloviec | 2-6, 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
Puerto Vallarta - Hard | ||||
01.05.19 2nd round | vs. Darian King | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.04.19 1st round | vs. Pavel Krainik | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Leon Challenger - Hard | ||||
23.04.19 2nd round | vs. Lucas Miedler | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.04.19 1st round | vs. Joao Menezes | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
14.04.19 fin | vs. Emil Ruusuvuori | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
13.04.19 1/2 | vs. Igor Sijsling | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
12.04.19 1/4 | vs. Julian Lenz | Julian Lenz - walk over | match details | |
11.04.19 2nd round | vs. Tobias Simon | 6-2, 6-0 | match details |
Giovanni Fonio - last matches
Tallahassee Challenger - Clay | ||||
15.04.24 1st round | vs. Joel Schwaerzler | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Sarasota Challenger - Clay | ||||
09.04.24 1st round | vs. Alexander Ritschard | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.04.24 qual. | vs. Kyle Edmund | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
07.04.24 q 1 | vs. Duarte Vale | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Mexico City - Clay | ||||
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Nicolas Mejia | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Badalona - Clay | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Imanol Lopez Morillo | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Szekesfehervar Challenger - Clay | ||||
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Zsombor Piros | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Tenerife 3 - Hard | ||||
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Carlos Lopez Montagud | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Tenerife 2 - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Adrian Andreev | 6-4, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Javier Barranco Cosano | 6-4, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Lorenzo Giustino | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Bengaluru Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Gauthier Onclin | 4-6, 6-1, 6-75 | match details | |
Chennai Challenger - Hard | ||||
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Sumit Nagal | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Maxime Janvier | 6-4, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 3 - Hard | ||||
20.01.24 1/2 | vs. Seong Chan Hong | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Nicolas Moreno De Alboran | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Sho Shimabukuro | 6-0, 6-75, 7-5 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Jules Marie | 6-2, 4-1, Jules Marie - retired | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Lucas Poullain | 4-6, 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Nick Hardt | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 2 - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Brandon Holt | 6-78, 1-6 | match details | |
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Dominik Palan | 6-75, 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 1 - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Christian Langmo | 3-6, 6-3, 6-73 | match details | |
Yokkaichi Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Marc Polmans | 1-6, 7-66, 2-6 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Yosuke Watanuki | 3-6, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Kalin Ivanovski | 4-6, 7-65, 7-65 | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 1/4 | vs. Yosuke Watanuki | 6-3, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Leandro Riedi | 4-6, 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. August Holmgren | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
19.11.23 qual. | vs. Colin Sinclair | 3-6, 7-5, 6-73 | match details |