MATCH
25.08.16 | 2nd round | Nicolae Frunza | Andrei Stefan Apostol | 7-64, 6-4 | Romania F14 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Nicolae Frunza | Andrei Stefan Apostol | |
1st SERVE % | 52/73 (71%) | 50/72 (69%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 33/52 (63%) | 31/50 (62%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/21 (62%) | 8/22 (36%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/5 (80%) | 3/10 (30%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 33/72 (46%) | 27/73 (37%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 79/145 (54%) | 67/145 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 3 |
ACES | 1 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Nicolae Frunza vs. Andrei Stefan Apostol - head to head matches
15.08.18 | 1st round | Nicolae Frunza | Andrei Stefan Apostol | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Romania F9 | Clay |
09.05.18 | 2nd round | Nicolae Frunza | Andrei Stefan Apostol | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | Hungary F1 | Clay |
17.05.17 | 1st round | Nicolae Frunza | Andrei Stefan Apostol | 6-4, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | Romania F1 | Clay |
25.08.16 | 2nd round | Nicolae Frunza | Andrei Stefan Apostol | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | Romania F14 | Clay |
30.07.16 | fin | Nicolae Frunza | Andrei Stefan Apostol | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | Romania F10 | Clay |
28.06.16 | 1st round | Nicolae Frunza | Andrei Stefan Apostol | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | Romania F8 | Clay |
27.05.13 | qual. | Nicolae Frunza | Andrei Stefan Apostol | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | Romania F3 | Clay |
Nicolae Frunza form & Andrei Stefan Apostol form
Nicolae Frunza - last matches
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.10.22 2nd round | vs. Yassine Dlimi | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
19.10.22 1st round | vs. Gian Matias Di Natale | 3-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Sozopol - Hard | ||||
07.10.22 1/4 | vs. Maks Kasnikowski | 5-7, 0-3, - Nicolae Frunza - retired | match details | |
06.10.22 2nd round | vs. Yanaki Milev | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
05.10.22 1st round | vs. Simon Anthony Ivanov | 1-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Curtea - Clay | ||||
12.08.22 1/4 | vs. Valerio Aboian | 7-67, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.08.22 2nd round | vs. David Jorda Sanchis | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
10.08.22 1st round | vs. Nikola Kolyachev | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Pitesti - Clay | ||||
03.08.22 1st round | vs. Oleksandr Bielinskyi | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
Iasi Challenger - Clay | ||||
12.07.22 1st round | vs. Luciano Darderi | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
11.07.22 qual. | vs. Oleg Prihodko | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
10.07.22 q 1 | vs. Tudor Stefan Gheorghita | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Belgrade - Clay | ||||
03.07.22 fin | vs. Duje Kekez | 6-1, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
02.07.22 1/2 | vs. Aleksandre Metreveli | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
01.07.22 1/4 | vs. Dusan Obradovic | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
30.06.22 2nd round | vs. Kristijan Juhas | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
29.06.22 1st round | vs. Radu Mihai Papoe | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.05.22 1/2 | vs. Mathys Erhard | 3-6, 1-4, - Nicolae Frunza - retired | match details | |
20.05.22 1/4 | vs. Ignacio Carou | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
19.05.22 2nd round | vs. Bruno Kuzuhara | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
18.05.22 1st round | vs. Andrej Duric | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.05.22 fin | vs. Deney Wassermann | 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
14.05.22 1/2 | vs. Bruno Kuzuhara | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
13.05.22 1/4 | vs. Yuta Shimizu | 7-62, 6-1 | match details | |
12.05.22 2nd round | vs. Maxim Zhukov | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
10.05.22 1st round | vs. Maks Kasnikowski | 6-4, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
13.04.22 1st round | vs. Mathys Erhard | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
09.04.22 1/2 | vs. Valentin Royer | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.04.22 1/4 | vs. Timo Stodder | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
07.04.22 2nd round | vs. Michael Vrbensky | 6-2, 6-3 | match details |
Andrei Stefan Apostol - last matches
Italy F32 - Clay | ||||
16.10.18 1st round | vs. Gibril Diarra | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.10.18 qual. | vs. Giovanni Rizzuti | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
13.10.18 q 1 | vs. Changli Zhang | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Italy F31 - Clay | ||||
07.10.18 qual. | vs. Franjo Raspudic | 3-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
06.10.18 q 1 | vs. Dennis Dragomirov | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Romania F13 - Clay | ||||
12.09.18 1st round | vs. Vasile Antonescu | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Romania F12 - Clay | ||||
04.09.18 1st round | vs. Oleg Prihodko | 2-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
Romania F11 - Clay | ||||
28.08.18 1st round | vs. Oleg Prihodko | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Romania F9 - Clay | ||||
15.08.18 1st round | vs. Nicolae Frunza | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.08.18 qual. | vs. Petru-Alexandru Luncanu | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.08.18 q 2 | vs. Radu Dimitrie Hristache Zgondea | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Romania F8 - Clay | ||||
10.08.18 1/4 | vs. Roberto Marcora | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.08.18 2nd round | vs. Bogdan Borza | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
08.08.18 1st round | vs. Valentin Vanta | 6-3, 4-1, Valentin Vanta - retired | match details | |
Tunisia F22 - Clay | ||||
06.06.18 1st round | vs. Amaury Delmas | 4-6, 6-0, 3-6 | match details | |
04.06.18 qual. | vs. Alberto Nieto | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
04.06.18 q 2 | vs. Skander Ben Abdallah | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Romania F2 - Clay | ||||
30.05.18 1st round | vs. Gonzalo Escobar | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.05.18 qual. | vs. Karol Drzewiecki | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
27.05.18 q 2 | vs. Radu Mihai Papoe | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
Romania F1 - Clay | ||||
23.05.18 1st round | vs. Aslan Karatsev | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Hungary F2 - Clay | ||||
16.05.18 2nd round | vs. Fabian Marozsan | 5-7, 7-65, 5-7 | match details | |
15.05.18 1st round | vs. Andrej Popovic | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
14.05.18 qual. | vs. Enej Berghaus | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
13.05.18 q 2 | vs. Balazs Balassa | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Hungary F1 - Clay | ||||
09.05.18 2nd round | vs. Nicolae Frunza | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.05.18 1st round | vs. Dominik Langmajer | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Turkey F7 - Hard | ||||
18.02.18 q 2 | vs. Marko Miladinovic | 2-6, - Andrei Stefan Apostol - retired | match details | |
18.02.18 q 1 | vs. Camilo Ugo Carabelli | 7-5, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Turkey F6 - Hard | ||||
12.02.18 qual. | vs. Bogdan Bobrov | 4-6, 3-6 | match details |