MATCH
04.04.17 | 1st round | Andrea Vavassori | Ondrej Krstev | 6-4, 6-4 | Greece F5 | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Andrea Vavassori | Ondrej Krstev | |
1st SERVE % | 38/56 (68%) | 48/72 (67%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 33/38 (87%) | 33/48 (69%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/18 (61%) | 10/24 (42%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 2/7 (29%) | 0/3 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/72 (40%) | 12/56 (21%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 73/128 (57%) | 55/128 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 4 |
ACES | 2 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Andrea Vavassori vs. Ondrej Krstev - head to head matches
04.04.17 | 1st round | Andrea Vavassori | Ondrej Krstev | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | Greece F5 | Hard |
Andrea Vavassori form & Ondrej Krstev form
Andrea Vavassori - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
23.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jannik Sinner | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Pedro Cachin | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Valentin Vacherot | 6-2, 4-6, 7-63 | match details | |
18.03.24 q 1 | vs. Duje Ajdukovic | 4-6, 7-62, 7-65 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Ethan Quinn | 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Damir Dzumhur | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Santiago - Clay | ||||
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Matias Soto | 6-710, 6-76 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Carlos Alcaraz | 6-71, 1-6 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Laslo Djere | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Thiago Seyboth Wild | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
11.02.24 qual. | vs. Thiago Moura Monteiro | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
10.02.24 q 1 | vs. Andrea Pellegrino | 6-1, 7-61 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Mate Valkusz | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Kimmer Coppejans | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Otto Virtanen | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Canberra Challenger - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Dominik Koepfer | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Sumit Nagal | 6-71, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Abedallah Shelbayh | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Jeremy Jin | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Maia Challenger - Clay | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Nuno Borges | 6-2, 6-76, 3-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Karl Friberg | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Alexey Vatutin | 6-1, 7-66 | match details | |
Valencia Challenger - Clay | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Roberto Bautista Agut | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Helsinki Challenger - I. hard | ||||
06.11.23 1st round | vs. Arthur Rinderknech | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Bergamo Challenger - I. hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jack Draper | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Stefano Travaglia | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Vienna - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 qual. | vs. Filip Misolic | 6-4, 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
21.10.23 q 1 | vs. Damir Dzumhur | 7-68, 6-3 | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Benjamin Hassan | 7-65, 6-75, 6-75 | match details | |
Malaga Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Mattia Bellucci | 3-6, 5-7 | match details |
Ondrej Krstev - last matches
M15 Litija - Clay | ||||
12.07.22 1st round | vs. Paul Woerner | 6-76, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
11.07.22 qual. | vs. Maj Premzl | 4-6, 6-4, 10-6 | match details | |
10.07.22 q 1 | vs. Blaz Steblaj | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Ostrava - I. hard | ||||
24.11.21 1st round | vs. Mark Havlicek | 5-7, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
22.11.21 qual. | vs. Llewelyn Bevan | 6-3, 5-7, 10-6 | match details | |
21.11.21 q 1 | vs. Patrik Homola | 4-6, 6-3, 10-5 | match details | |
M15 Opava - Carpet | ||||
18.11.21 2nd round | vs. Lukas Pokorny | 7-610, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.11.21 1st round | vs. Kristof Minarik | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Prague - I. hard | ||||
05.10.21 1st round | vs. Jakub Paul | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
26.02.20 1st round | vs. Aldin Setkic | 6-3, 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Oberhaching - I. hard | ||||
20.02.20 2nd round | vs. Elmar Ejupovic | 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.02.20 1st round | vs. Mirko Martinez | 0-6, 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.12.19 2nd round | vs. Quentin Robert (1994) | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.12.19 1st round | vs. Ivan Davydov | 6-2, 7-63 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.11.19 1st round | vs. Ivan Davydov | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Milovice - I. hard | ||||
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Andrew Paulson | 7-63, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Prague - I. hard | ||||
05.11.19 1st round | vs. Aldin Setkic | 6-77, 6-3, 6-75 | match details | |
M15 Opava - Carpet | ||||
31.10.19 2nd round | vs. David Poljak | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
30.10.19 1st round | vs. Jiri Barnat | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Olomouc - Carpet | ||||
17.10.19 2nd round | vs. Petr Michnev | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Andrew Paulson | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Bad - Carpet | ||||
10.10.19 2nd round | vs. Jan Choinski | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Jakub Paul | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
27.09.19 1/4 | vs. Filip Cristian Jianu | 2-6, 0-5, - Ondrej Krstev - retired | match details | |
26.09.19 2nd round | vs. Luca Prevosto | 1-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Alberto Bronzetti | 6-3, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
20.09.19 1/4 | vs. Marco Miceli | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.09.19 2nd round | vs. Anis Ghorbel | 5-7, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
17.09.19 1st round | vs. Mattia Rossi | 6-0, 3-0, Mattia Rossi - retired | match details | |
M15 Bratislava - Clay | ||||
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Tomas Jirousek | 2-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details |