MATCH
14.06.17 | 2nd round | Andrea Pellegrino | Lorenzo Frigerio | 7-64, 6-4 | Italy F17 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Andrea Pellegrino | Lorenzo Frigerio | |
1st SERVE % | 67/104 (64%) | 40/66 (61%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 42/67 (63%) | 29/40 (73%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 21/37 (57%) | 16/26 (62%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 2/5 (40%) | 1/10 (10%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 21/66 (32%) | 41/104 (39%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 84/170 (49%) | 86/170 (51%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 1 |
ACES | 3 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Andrea Pellegrino vs. Lorenzo Frigerio - head to head matches
14.06.17 | 2nd round | Andrea Pellegrino | Lorenzo Frigerio | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | Italy F17 | Clay |
Andrea Pellegrino form & Lorenzo Frigerio form
Andrea Pellegrino - last matches
Rome Challenger - Clay | ||||
23.04.24 1st round | vs. Vilius Gaubas | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Munich - Clay | ||||
14.04.24 qual. | vs. Francesco Passaro | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.04.24 q 1 | vs. Michael Geerts | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
Girona Challenger - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jesper De Jong | 1-4, - Andrea Pellegrino - retired | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Rudolf Molleker | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Murcia Challenger - Clay | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Marco Trungelliti | 5-7, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Daniel Merida Aguilar | 6-4, 6-74, 6-3 | match details | |
Szekesfehervar Challenger - Clay | ||||
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Francesco Maestrelli | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Timofey Skatov | 6-72, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Santiago - Clay | ||||
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Roman Andres Burruchaga | 3-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
Rio de - Clay | ||||
18.02.24 qual. | vs. Francisco Comesana | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.02.24 q 1 | vs. Thiago Agustin Tirante | 1-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
10.02.24 q 1 | vs. Andrea Vavassori | 1-6, 6-71 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Zsombor Piros | 7-65, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Valencia Challenger - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Roberto Bautista Agut | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Ivan Gakhov | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Santa Fe - Clay | ||||
21.10.23 fin | vs. Mariano Navone | 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/2 | vs. Vit Kopriva | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
19.10.23 1/4 | vs. Federico Coria | 6-0, 3-2, Federico Coria - retired | match details | |
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Marco Trungelliti | 6-1, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Jan Choinski | 6-4, 3-0, Jan Choinski - retired | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Juan Manuel Cerundolo | 2-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Guido Andreozzi | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Campinas Challenger - Clay | ||||
08.10.23 1/2 | vs. Camilo Ugo Carabelli | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Orlando Luz | 6-3, 0-6, 6-3 | match details | |
04.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jan Choinski | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
02.10.23 1st round | vs. Marco Trungelliti | 6-4, 1-0, Marco Trungelliti - retired | match details | |
Bad Waltersdorf - Clay | ||||
25.09.23 fin | vs. Dennis Novak | 1-6, 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
24.09.23 1/2 | vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Jozef Kovalik | 7-64, 7-5 | match details |
Lorenzo Frigerio - last matches
M25+H Arlon - Clay | ||||
27.06.19 1st round | vs. Yannick Vandenbulcke | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Reggio - Clay | ||||
01.06.19 1/4 | vs. Gianluca Beghi | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
01.06.19 1/2 | vs. Pietro Rondoni | 2-6, 6-4, 5-10 | match details | |
31.05.19 2nd round | vs. Adrian Andreev | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
31.05.19 1st round | vs. Alessandro Ceppellini | 5-7, 6-3, 10-8 | match details | |
M25 Pensacola - Clay | ||||
09.05.19 2nd round | vs. Harrison Adams | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
08.05.19 1st round | vs. Jacob Bullard | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Vero - Clay | ||||
30.04.19 1st round | vs. Juan Ignacio Galarza | 6-71, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
25.04.19 2nd round | vs. Diego Hidalgo | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
24.04.19 1st round | vs. Quentin Robert (1994) | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
21.04.19 fin | vs. Hugo Grenier | 6-2, 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
20.04.19 1/2 | vs. Evan Zhu | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
19.04.19 1/4 | vs. Cameron Green | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
18.04.19 2nd round | vs. Julian Bradley | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
16.04.19 1st round | vs. Antoine Bellier | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
13.04.19 1/2 | vs. Jordi Arconada | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.04.19 1/4 | vs. Hugo Grenier | 6-2, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
11.04.19 2nd round | vs. Ivan Endara | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
10.04.19 1st round | vs. Isaac Stoute | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Manama - Hard | ||||
20.03.19 2nd round | vs. Sidane Pontjodikromo | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.03.19 1st round | vs. Niklas Schell | 4-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
12.03.19 1st round | vs. Geoffrey Blancaneaux | 6-1, 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
06.03.19 1st round | vs. Geoffrey Blancaneaux | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Trento - I. hard | ||||
27.02.19 1st round | vs. Yannick Mertens | 6-3, 6-73, 5-7 | match details | |
25.02.19 q 1 | vs. Hendrik Jebens | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
25.02.19 qual. | vs. Davide Ferrarolli | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Oberentfelden - Carpet | ||||
05.02.19 1st round | vs. Sandro Ehrat | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Nussloch - Carpet | ||||
24.01.19 2nd round | vs. Botic Van De Zandschulp | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.01.19 1st round | vs. Christian Hirschmueller | 6-73, 6-2, 3-0, Christian Hirschmueller - retired | match details | |
M15+H Bressuire - I. hard | ||||
18.01.19 1/4 | vs. Matteo Martineau | 4-6, 3-6 | match details |