MATCH
MATCH STATS
| Andrea Collarini | Orlando Luz |
1st SERVE % | 36/46 (78%) | 33/69 (48%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 29/36 (81%) | 16/33 (48%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 6/10 (60%) | 19/36 (53%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/15 (27%) | 0/1 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 34/69 (49%) | 11/46 (24%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 69/115 (60%) | 46/115 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | | |
ACES | 1 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
Argentina
31.01.92, 32 years
274 204
704230 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Brazil
08.02.98, 26 years
371 133
264470 $
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Andrea Collarini vs. Orlando Luz - head to head matches
Andrea Collarini form & Orlando Luz form
Andrea Collarini - last matches
Sao Leopoldo - Clay |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Alexander Weis | 6-3, 6-4 | | match details |
Asuncion Challenger - Clay |
18.03.24 1st round | vs. Roman Andres Burruchaga | 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
Santiago Challenger - Clay |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Gustavo Heide | 5-7, 1-6 | | match details |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Edoardo Lavagno | 6-3, 6-1 | | match details |
Santa Cruz - Clay |
04.03.24 1st round | vs. Matheus Pucinelli De Almeida | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
Cordoba - Clay |
04.02.24 qual. | vs. Luciano Darderi | 3-6, 6-73 | | match details |
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Ivan Gakhov | 7-65, 6-1 | | match details |
Punta Del - Clay |
22.01.24 1st round | vs. Gustavo Heide | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
Melbourne - Hard |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Harold Mayot | 6-75, 3-6 | | match details |
Tigre Challenger - Clay |
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Dmitry Popko | 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Nikolas Sanchez-Izquierdo | 3-6, 6-2, 6-3 | | match details |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Hernan Casanova | 6-0, 6-4 | | match details |
Montevideo Challenger - Clay |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Tomas Barrios Vera | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Franco Roncadelli | 5-7, 6-3, 6-2 | | match details |
Santa Fe - Clay |
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Marco Trungelliti | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
Buenos Aires - Clay |
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Juan Manuel Cerundolo | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
Campinas Challenger - Clay |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Orlando Luz | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
Antofagasta Challenger - Clay |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Joao Lucas Reis Da Silva | 6-75, 2-6 | | match details |
Santa Cruz - Clay |
16.09.23 1/2 | vs. Francisco Comesana | 7-5, 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Facundo Mena | 6-3, 7-66 | | match details |
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Juan Ignacio Londero | Juan Ignacio Londero - walk over | | match details |
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Hugo Dellien | 7-64, 6-4 | | match details |
New York - Hard |
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Pablo Llamas Ruiz | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
Cordenons Challenger - Clay |
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Federico Iannaccone | 2-6, 0-2, - Andrea Collarini - retired | | match details |
San Marino - Clay |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Fabio Fognini | 0-6, 1-6 | | match details |
Hamburg - Clay |
22.07.23 q 1 | vs. Thiago Seyboth Wild | 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
Bastad - Clay |
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Enzo Couacaud | 6-77, 6-72 | | match details |
Salzburg Challenger - Clay |
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Sebastian Ofner | 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
London - Grass |
26.06.23 q 1 | vs. Aleksandar Kovacevic | 5-7, 3-6 | | match details |
Montechiarugolo Challenger - Clay |
22.06.23 1/4 | vs. Francesco Maestrelli | 4-6, 0-6 | | match details |
Orlando Luz - last matches
Sao Leopoldo - Clay |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Thiago Moura Monteiro | 4-6, 6-3, 7-5 | | match details |
Asuncion Challenger - Clay |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Joao Fonseca | 6-3, 6-74, 2-6 | | match details |
20.03.24 2nd round | vs. Matheus Pucinelli De Almeida | 7-5, 6-1 | | match details |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Liam Draxl | 6-71, 7-5, 6-4 | | match details |
Santiago Challenger - Clay |
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Juan Pablo Varillas | 3-6, 6-2, 6-73 | | match details |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Renzo Olivo | 6-3, 2-1 | | match details |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Ignacio Antonio Becerra Otarola | 6-0, 6-3 | | match details |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Conner Huertas Del Pino | 6-2, 6-4 | | match details |
Piracicaba Challenger - Clay |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Felix Gill | 6-73, 6-75 | | match details |
Punta Del - Clay |
22.01.24 qual. | vs. Nikolas Sanchez-Izquierdo | 6-4, 1-6, 4-6 | | match details |
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Alexander Weis | 7-5, 6-4 | | match details |
Tigre Challenger - Clay |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Nikolas Sanchez-Izquierdo | 3-6, 6-2, 1-6 | | match details |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Ernesto Escobedo | 6-77, 7-5, 6-4 | | match details |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Luciano Emanuel Ambrogi | 7-63, 3-6, 6-3 | | match details |
Buenos Aires - Clay |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Dmitry Popko | 7-5, 4-6, 1-6 | | match details |
Brasilia Challenger - Hard |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Cristian Garin | 0-6, 4-6 | | match details |
Montevideo Challenger - Clay |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Renzo Olivo | 4-6, 6-3, 4-6 | | match details |
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Tristan Boyer | 6-3, 6-2 | | match details |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Juan Pablo Paz | 6-3, 6-3 | | match details |
Lima 2 - Clay |
06.11.23 qual. | vs. Valentin Vacherot | 2-6, 7-66, 3-6 | | match details |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Gonzalo Villanueva | 6-3, 6-78, 6-4 | | match details |
Curitiba Challenger - Clay |
28.10.23 1/4 | vs. Luciano Darderi | 4-6, 0-6 | | match details |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Francisco Comesana | 6-1, 6-4 | | match details |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Murkel Alejandro Dellien Velasco | 6-1, 7-5 | | match details |
Santa Fe - Clay |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Blaise Bicknell | 7-61, 6-74, 4-6 | | match details |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Luciano Emanuel Ambrogi | 6-4, 6-3 | | match details |
Campinas Challenger - Clay |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Andrea Pellegrino | 3-6, 6-0, 3-6 | | match details |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Federico Coria | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | | match details |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Collarini | 6-3, 6-2 | | match details |
02.10.23 qual. | vs. Marcelo Zormann | 6-4, 6-3 | | match details |