MATCH
28.03.18 | 1st round | Altug Celikbilek | Sabit Suntic | 6-3, 6-2 | Turkey F12 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Altug Celikbilek | Sabit Suntic | |
1st SERVE % | 22/42 (52%) | 25/49 (51%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/22 (95%) | 15/25 (60%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/20 (75%) | 10/24 (42%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 24/49 (49%) | 6/42 (14%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 60/91 (66%) | 31/91 (34%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 5 |
ACES | 2 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Altug Celikbilek | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Sabit Suntic | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Altug Celikbilek | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Sabit Suntic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Altug Celikbilek | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-1 | Sabit Suntic | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Altug Celikbilek | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-2 | Sabit Suntic | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Altug Celikbilek | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Altug Celikbilek | 0-0 | |
Altug Celikbilek | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Sabit Suntic | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Altug Celikbilek | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
Altug Celikbilek | 3-1 | |
0-0, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
Altug Celikbilek | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-2 | Sabit Suntic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Altug Celikbilek | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-2 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Serbia
17.11.00, 23 years
17.11.00, 23 years
Altug Celikbilek vs. Sabit Suntic - head to head matches
28.03.18 | 1st round | Altug Celikbilek | Sabit Suntic | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Turkey F12 | Clay |
Altug Celikbilek form & Sabit Suntic form
Altug Celikbilek - last matches
Gwangju Challenger - Hard | ||||
15.04.24 qual. | vs. Fajing Sun | 6-4, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
14.04.24 q 1 | vs. Jie Cui | 7-61, 6-2 | match details | |
Busan Challenger - Hard | ||||
09.04.24 1st round | vs. Alibek Kachmazov | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
08.04.24 qual. | vs. Sanhui Shin | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
07.04.24 q 1 | vs. Suk Ann | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Kenny de Schepper | 6-74, 6-2, 6-72 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Max Wiskandt | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Ricardas Berankis | 6-3, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Jiri Vesely | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Faro - Hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Vilius Gaubas | 6-3, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alejandro Turriziani Alvarez | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Jacopo Berrettini | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Pau Challenger - I. hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Leandro Riedi | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Robin Bertrand | 4-6, 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Maxence Rivet | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Glasgow Challenger - I. hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Nicola Kuhn | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Hard | ||||
03.02.24 | vs. Ajeet Rai | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Ottignies Louvain - I. hard | ||||
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Marius Copil | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Alejandro Moro Canas | 7-5, 5-7, 7-66 | match details | |
Tenerife 1 - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Vilius Gaubas | 6-2, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Oeiras 2 - I. hard | ||||
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Aidan Mchugh | 1-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Elmar Ejupovic | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Yokkaichi Challenger - Hard | ||||
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Zizou Bergs | 7-5, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
19.11.23 1st round | vs. Chak Lam Coleman Wong | 6-2, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Sofia - I. hard | ||||
04.11.23 q 1 | vs. Vitaliy Sachko | 6-2, 6-76, 1-6 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Illya Marchenko | 4-6, 6-3, 6-73 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Mukund Sasikumar | 7-5, 7-63 | match details | |
Malaga Challenger - Hard | ||||
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Daniel Merida Aguilar | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Alicante Challenger - Hard | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Billy Harris | 2-6, 7-65, 1-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
15.09.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Fabian Marozsan | 5-7, 2-6 | match details |