MATCH
23.05.19 | 2nd round | Altug Celikbilek | Paul Cayre | 6-3, 6-3 | M15 Heraklion | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Altug Celikbilek | Paul Cayre | |
1st SERVE % | 30/50 (60%) | 29/59 (49%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/30 (67%) | 20/29 (69%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/20 (70%) | 11/30 (37%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/7 (57%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/59 (47%) | 16/50 (32%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 62/109 (57%) | 47/109 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 3 |
ACES | 2 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Paul Cayre | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Altug Celikbilek | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-1 | Paul Cayre | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Altug Celikbilek | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Paul Cayre | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Altug Celikbilek | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-2 | Paul Cayre | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Altug Celikbilek | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
5-3 | Paul Cayre | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Altug Celikbilek | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Paul Cayre | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Altug Celikbilek | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-1 | Paul Cayre | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Altug Celikbilek | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Paul Cayre | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Altug Celikbilek | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-3 | Paul Cayre | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Altug Celikbilek | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Altug Celikbilek vs. Paul Cayre - head to head matches
23.05.19 | 2nd round | Altug Celikbilek | Paul Cayre | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | M15 Heraklion | Hard |
Altug Celikbilek form & Paul Cayre form
Altug Celikbilek - last matches
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Kenny de Schepper | 6-74, 6-2, 6-72 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Max Wiskandt | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Ricardas Berankis | 6-3, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Jiri Vesely | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Faro - Hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Vilius Gaubas | 6-3, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alejandro Turriziani Alvarez | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Jacopo Berrettini | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Pau Challenger - I. hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Leandro Riedi | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Robin Bertrand | 4-6, 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Maxence Rivet | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Glasgow Challenger - I. hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Nicola Kuhn | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Hard | ||||
03.02.24 | vs. Ajeet Rai | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Ottignies Louvain - I. hard | ||||
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Marius Copil | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Alejandro Moro Canas | 7-5, 5-7, 7-66 | match details | |
Tenerife 1 - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Vilius Gaubas | 6-2, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Oeiras 2 - I. hard | ||||
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Aidan Mchugh | 1-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Elmar Ejupovic | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Yokkaichi Challenger - Hard | ||||
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Zizou Bergs | 7-5, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
19.11.23 1st round | vs. Chak Lam Coleman Wong | 6-2, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Sofia - I. hard | ||||
04.11.23 q 1 | vs. Vitaliy Sachko | 6-2, 6-76, 1-6 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Illya Marchenko | 4-6, 6-3, 6-73 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Mukund Sasikumar | 7-5, 7-63 | match details | |
Malaga Challenger - Hard | ||||
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Daniel Merida Aguilar | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Alicante Challenger - Hard | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Billy Harris | 2-6, 7-65, 1-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
15.09.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Fabian Marozsan | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Istanbul Challenger - Hard | ||||
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Nick Hardt | 6-1, 6-75, 1-4, - Altug Celikbilek - retired | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Yshai Oliel | 2-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Gauthier Onclin | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Porto Challenger - Hard | ||||
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Antoine Escoffier | 4-6, 6-79 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Frederico Ferreira Silva | 6-4, 6-76, 6-3 | match details |
Paul Cayre - last matches
M25+H Rodez - I. hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Aidan Mchugh | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
M25+H Plaisir - I. hard | ||||
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Yanis Ghazouani Durand | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Matteo Rocci | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
11.09.23 q 2 | vs. Leo Deflandre | 7-67, 6-76, 10-6 | match details | |
M25+H Bagneres - Hard | ||||
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Tristan Lamasine | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Maxence Rivet | 6-0, 7-65 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Julien De Cuyper | 6-0, 6-76, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Montauban - Clay | ||||
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Titouan Droguet | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Maxime Mora | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
19.06.23 q 1 | vs. Maxime Hillhouse | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
19.06.23 qual. | vs. Rudy Ceccon | 6-4, 2-6, 10-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
04.04.23 q 2 | vs. Charlie Robertson | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
03.04.23 q 1 | vs. Oleg Syrovatskiy | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.03.23 1st round | vs. Buvaysar Gadamauri | 6-2, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.03.23 q 2 | vs. Tushar Sharma | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
27.03.23 qual. | vs. Aoran Wang | 6-0, 2-1, Aoran Wang - retired | match details | |
26.03.23 q 1 | vs. Filippo Giovannini | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Toulouse - I. hard | ||||
23.03.23 2nd round | vs. Eliakim Coulibaly | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Axel Garcian | 6-1, 6-77, 6-3 | match details | |
21.03.23 qual. | vs. Aaron Cohen | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
20.03.23 q 1 | vs. Thibault Verdier | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Marvin Moeller | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.03.23 qual. | vs. Tristan Dumas | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
12.03.23 q 2 | vs. Maxence Rivet | 3-6, 6-2, 11-9 | match details | |
M25 Torello - Hard | ||||
01.03.23 1st round | vs. Oscar Jose Gutierrez | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.02.23 qual. | vs. Xavi Matas Ortega | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
27.02.23 q 1 | vs. Iker Urribarrens Ramirez | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
27.02.23 q 2 | vs. Raffael Schaer | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
10.02.23 1/4 | vs. Nikolay Vylegzhanin | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.02.23 2nd round | vs. Louis Dussin | 7-5, 1-6, 7-5 | match details |