MATCH
12.08.19 | 1st round | Altug Celikbilek | Maxime Hamou | 6-4, 6-1 | Portoroz Challenger | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Altug Celikbilek | Maxime Hamou | |
1st SERVE % | 33/51 (65%) | 34/51 (67%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/33 (70%) | 17/34 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/18 (61%) | 8/17 (47%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/6 (83%) | 2/4 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/51 (51%) | 17/51 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 60/102 (59%) | 42/102 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 5 |
ACES | 2 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Maxime Hamou | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Altug Celikbilek | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-1 | Maxime Hamou | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Altug Celikbilek | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Maxime Hamou | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Altug Celikbilek | 2-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-3 | Maxime Hamou | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Altug Celikbilek | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-4 | Maxime Hamou | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Altug Celikbilek | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Maxime Hamou | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Altug Celikbilek | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Maxime Hamou | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Altug Celikbilek | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
3-1 | Maxime Hamou | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Altug Celikbilek | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-1 | Maxime Hamou | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Altug Celikbilek vs. Maxime Hamou - head to head matches
12.08.19 | 1st round | Altug Celikbilek | Maxime Hamou | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | Portoroz Challenger | Hard |
Altug Celikbilek form & Maxime Hamou form
Altug Celikbilek - last matches
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Kenny de Schepper | 6-74, 6-2, 6-72 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Max Wiskandt | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Ricardas Berankis | 6-3, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Jiri Vesely | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Faro - Hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Vilius Gaubas | 6-3, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alejandro Turriziani Alvarez | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Jacopo Berrettini | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Pau Challenger - I. hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Leandro Riedi | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Robin Bertrand | 4-6, 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Maxence Rivet | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Glasgow Challenger - I. hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Nicola Kuhn | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Hard | ||||
03.02.24 | vs. Ajeet Rai | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Ottignies Louvain - I. hard | ||||
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Marius Copil | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Alejandro Moro Canas | 7-5, 5-7, 7-66 | match details | |
Tenerife 1 - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Vilius Gaubas | 6-2, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Oeiras 2 - I. hard | ||||
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Aidan Mchugh | 1-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Elmar Ejupovic | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Yokkaichi Challenger - Hard | ||||
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Zizou Bergs | 7-5, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
19.11.23 1st round | vs. Chak Lam Coleman Wong | 6-2, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Sofia - I. hard | ||||
04.11.23 q 1 | vs. Vitaliy Sachko | 6-2, 6-76, 1-6 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Illya Marchenko | 4-6, 6-3, 6-73 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Mukund Sasikumar | 7-5, 7-63 | match details | |
Malaga Challenger - Hard | ||||
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Daniel Merida Aguilar | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Alicante Challenger - Hard | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Billy Harris | 2-6, 7-65, 1-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
15.09.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Fabian Marozsan | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Istanbul Challenger - Hard | ||||
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Nick Hardt | 6-1, 6-75, 1-4, - Altug Celikbilek - retired | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Yshai Oliel | 2-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Gauthier Onclin | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Porto Challenger - Hard | ||||
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Antoine Escoffier | 4-6, 6-79 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Frederico Ferreira Silva | 6-4, 6-76, 6-3 | match details |
Maxime Hamou - last matches
M15 Marrakech - Clay | ||||
24.03.22 1st round | vs. Walid Ahouda | 6-1, 4-6, 6-0 | match details | |
24.03.22 2nd round | vs. Florent Bax | -def. | match details | |
M15 Marrakech - Clay | ||||
18.03.22 1/4 | vs. Nicholas David Ionel | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.03.22 2nd round | vs. Gerard Campana Lee | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
16.03.22 1st round | vs. Noah Perfetti | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.03.22 2nd round | vs. Alexander Weis | 2-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
09.03.22 1st round | vs. Roman Andres Burruchaga | 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
09.02.22 1st round | vs. Miljan Zekic | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
05.02.22 1/4 | vs. Evgenii Tiurnev | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.02.22 2nd round | vs. Marsel Ilhan | 6-3, 2-6, 10-5 | match details | |
03.02.22 1st round | vs. Shinnosuke Hiramatsu | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M15+H Bagnoles - Clay | ||||
12.01.22 1st round | vs. Hendrik Jebens | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Maia 2 - Clay | ||||
12.12.21 q 1 | vs. Duarte Vale | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Maia 1 - Clay | ||||
07.12.21 1st round | vs. Goncalo Oliveira | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Alicante Challenger - Hard | ||||
10.10.21 q 1 | vs. Alex Lawson | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Mouilleron Le - I. hard | ||||
03.10.21 q 1 | vs. Kenny de Schepper | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
St. Tropez - Hard | ||||
31.08.21 1st round | vs. Constant Lestienne | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.08.21 qual. | vs. Jurgen Briand | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Barletta Challenger - Clay | ||||
22.08.21 q 1 | vs. Andrea Vavassori | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25+H Ajaccio - Hard | ||||
09.07.21 1/4 | vs. Calvin Hemery | 2-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
08.07.21 2nd round | vs. Marco Brugnerotto | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
07.07.21 1st round | vs. Benjamin Ginefri | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Montauban - Clay | ||||
23.06.21 1st round | vs. Louis Dussin | 1-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Grasse - Clay | ||||
16.06.21 1st round | vs. Emilien Voisin | 3-6, 7-65, 2-6 | match details | |
Oeiras 4 - Clay | ||||
24.05.21 qual. | vs. Denis Yevseyev | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
23.05.21 q 1 | vs. Javier Barranco Cosano | 4-6, 7-62, 7-62 | match details | |
M25 Vic - Clay | ||||
20.05.21 2nd round | vs. Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.05.21 1st round | vs. Nicolas Alvarez | 4-6, 6-0, 7-62 | match details | |
M15 Valldoreix - Clay | ||||
13.05.21 2nd round | vs. Juan Bautista Otegui | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
12.05.21 1st round | vs. Max Alcala Gurri | 6-2, 6-4 | match details |