MATCH
07.11.19 | 2nd round | Altug Celikbilek | Max Andrews | 6-3, 7-5 | M15 Monastir | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Altug Celikbilek | Max Andrews | |
1st SERVE % | 68/97 (70%) | 43/67 (64%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 41/68 (60%) | 24/43 (56%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/29 (45%) | 8/24 (33%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/8 (63%) | 3/12 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 35/67 (52%) | 43/97 (44%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 89/164 (54%) | 75/164 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 1 |
ACES | 3 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
2-1 | Max Andrews | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Altug Celikbilek | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30 | ||
3-2 | Max Andrews | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
Altug Celikbilek | 4-2 | |
5-2 | Max Andrews | |
0-0 | ||
Altug Celikbilek | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Max Andrews | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Altug Celikbilek | 1-0 | |
0-0 | ||
Altug Celikbilek | 1-2 | |
0-0 | ||
2-2 | Max Andrews | |
Altug Celikbilek | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-3 | Max Andrews | |
0-0 | ||
Altug Celikbilek | 3-4 | |
4-4 | Max Andrews | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 40-A | ||
Altug Celikbilek | 4-5 | |
0-0 | ||
5-5 | Max Andrews | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Altug Celikbilek | 6-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
7-5 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
United Kingdom
14.10.94, 29 years
14.10.94, 29 years
Altug Celikbilek vs. Max Andrews - head to head matches
07.11.19 | 2nd round | Altug Celikbilek | Max Andrews | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | M15 Monastir | Hard |
Altug Celikbilek form & Max Andrews form
Altug Celikbilek - last matches
Shenzhen 1 - Hard | ||||
23.04.24 qual. | vs. Linang Xiao | 6-74, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
22.04.24 q 1 | vs. Kamil Majchrzak | 7-67, 6-4 | match details | |
Gwangju Challenger - Hard | ||||
15.04.24 qual. | vs. Fajing Sun | 6-4, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
14.04.24 q 1 | vs. Jie Cui | 7-61, 6-2 | match details | |
Busan Challenger - Hard | ||||
09.04.24 1st round | vs. Alibek Kachmazov | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
08.04.24 qual. | vs. Sanhui Shin | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
07.04.24 q 1 | vs. Suk Ann | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Kenny de Schepper | 6-74, 6-2, 6-72 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Max Wiskandt | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Ricardas Berankis | 6-3, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Jiri Vesely | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Faro - Hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Vilius Gaubas | 6-3, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alejandro Turriziani Alvarez | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Jacopo Berrettini | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Pau Challenger - I. hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Leandro Riedi | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Robin Bertrand | 4-6, 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Maxence Rivet | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Glasgow Challenger - I. hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Nicola Kuhn | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Hard | ||||
03.02.24 | vs. Ajeet Rai | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Ottignies Louvain - I. hard | ||||
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Marius Copil | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Alejandro Moro Canas | 7-5, 5-7, 7-66 | match details | |
Tenerife 1 - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Vilius Gaubas | 6-2, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Oeiras 2 - I. hard | ||||
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Aidan Mchugh | 1-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Elmar Ejupovic | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Yokkaichi Challenger - Hard | ||||
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Zizou Bergs | 7-5, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
19.11.23 1st round | vs. Chak Lam Coleman Wong | 6-2, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Sofia - I. hard | ||||
04.11.23 q 1 | vs. Vitaliy Sachko | 6-2, 6-76, 1-6 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Illya Marchenko | 4-6, 6-3, 6-73 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Mukund Sasikumar | 7-5, 7-63 | match details | |
Malaga Challenger - Hard | ||||
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Daniel Merida Aguilar | 4-6, 0-6 | match details |