MATCH
25.01.18 | 2nd round | Altug Celikbilek | Jung-Woong Na | 6-2, 6-3 | Turkey F3 | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Altug Celikbilek | Jung-Woong Na | |
1st SERVE % | 37/59 (63%) | 49/63 (78%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 31/37 (84%) | 30/49 (61%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/22 (45%) | 4/14 (29%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/9 (33%) | 0/3 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/63 (46%) | 18/59 (31%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 70/122 (57%) | 52/122 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 3 |
ACES | 9 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Altug Celikbilek vs. Jung-Woong Na - head to head matches
25.01.18 | 2nd round | Altug Celikbilek | Jung-Woong Na | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | Turkey F3 | Hard |
Altug Celikbilek form & Jung-Woong Na form
Altug Celikbilek - last matches
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Kenny de Schepper | 6-74, 6-2, 6-72 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Max Wiskandt | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Ricardas Berankis | 6-3, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Jiri Vesely | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Faro - Hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Vilius Gaubas | 6-3, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alejandro Turriziani Alvarez | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Jacopo Berrettini | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Pau Challenger - I. hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Leandro Riedi | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Robin Bertrand | 4-6, 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Maxence Rivet | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Glasgow Challenger - I. hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Nicola Kuhn | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Hard | ||||
03.02.24 | vs. Ajeet Rai | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Ottignies Louvain - I. hard | ||||
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Marius Copil | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Alejandro Moro Canas | 7-5, 5-7, 7-66 | match details | |
Tenerife 1 - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Vilius Gaubas | 6-2, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Oeiras 2 - I. hard | ||||
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Aidan Mchugh | 1-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Elmar Ejupovic | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Yokkaichi Challenger - Hard | ||||
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Zizou Bergs | 7-5, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
19.11.23 1st round | vs. Chak Lam Coleman Wong | 6-2, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Sofia - I. hard | ||||
04.11.23 q 1 | vs. Vitaliy Sachko | 6-2, 6-76, 1-6 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Illya Marchenko | 4-6, 6-3, 6-73 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Mukund Sasikumar | 7-5, 7-63 | match details | |
Malaga Challenger - Hard | ||||
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Daniel Merida Aguilar | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Alicante Challenger - Hard | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Billy Harris | 2-6, 7-65, 1-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
15.09.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Fabian Marozsan | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Istanbul Challenger - Hard | ||||
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Nick Hardt | 6-1, 6-75, 1-4, - Altug Celikbilek - retired | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Yshai Oliel | 2-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Gauthier Onclin | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Porto Challenger - Hard | ||||
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Antoine Escoffier | 4-6, 6-79 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Frederico Ferreira Silva | 6-4, 6-76, 6-3 | match details |
Jung-Woong Na - last matches
M25 Anseong - Clay | ||||
18.06.23 q 1 | vs. Jae Myeong Lee | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Changwon - Hard | ||||
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Yuki Mochizuki | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Jae Hwan Kim | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
12.06.23 q 2 | vs. Young Seok Kim | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
12.06.23 qual. | vs. Young Seok Lee | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
11.06.23 q 1 | vs. Yongjun Shim | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Daegu - Hard | ||||
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Jake Delaney | 7-65, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Daegu - Hard | ||||
31.08.22 1st round | vs. Ryuki Matsuda | 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Changwon - Hard | ||||
21.08.22 q 1 | vs. Seon Yong Han | 6-3, 6-77, 7-10 | match details | |
M25 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
05.02.20 1st round | vs. Matija Pecotic | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.02.20 qual. | vs. Cheong-Eui Kim | 5-7, 6-1, 10-7 | match details | |
03.02.20 q 2 | vs. Kittirat Kerdlaphee | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
02.02.20 q 1 | vs. Yuttana Charoenphon | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
30.01.20 2nd round | vs. Shuichi Sekiguchi | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.01.20 1st round | vs. Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul | 7-64, 7-63 | match details | |
28.01.20 qual. | vs. Jirat Navasirisomboon | 2-6, 6-2, 10-3 | match details | |
27.01.20 q 2 | vs. Soichiro Moritani | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
26.01.20 q 1 | vs. Runhao Hua | 2-6, 7-62, 10-5 | match details | |
M15 Changwon - Hard | ||||
18.10.19 1/4 | vs. Yuta Shimizu | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
17.10.19 2nd round | vs. Minjong Park | 1-6, 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Young Seok Lee | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
13.08.19 1st round | vs. Seong-Gook Oh | 6-3, 5-7, 2-4, - Jung-Woong Na - retired | match details | |
M15 Anseong - Clay | ||||
28.06.19 1/4 | vs. Cheong-Eui Kim | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.06.19 1st round | vs. Seungri Choi | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
26.06.19 2nd round | vs. Tae-Woo Lee | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
19.06.19 1st round | vs. Seong Taek Im | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
19.06.19 2nd round | vs. Sanhui Shin | 7-5, 4-6, 0-3, - Jung-Woong Na - retired | match details | |
M15 Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
13.06.19 2nd round | vs. Jean Thirouin | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.06.19 1st round | vs. Cheong-Eui Kim | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Daegu - Hard | ||||
09.06.19 fin | vs. Seong Chan Hong | 0-6, 3-6 | match details |