MATCH
11.06.19 | 1st round | Altug Celikbilek | Flemming Peters | 6-2, 6-1 | M15 Kaltenkirchen | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Altug Celikbilek | Flemming Peters | |
1st SERVE % | 32/56 (57%) | 28/44 (64%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 28/32 (88%) | 15/28 (54%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/24 (46%) | 6/16 (38%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/6 (67%) | 0/4 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 23/44 (52%) | 17/56 (30%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 62/100 (62%) | 38/100 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 3 |
ACES | 9 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Altug Celikbilek | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Flemming Peters | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Altug Celikbilek | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-1 | Flemming Peters | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Altug Celikbilek | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-2 | Flemming Peters | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Altug Celikbilek | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-2 | Flemming Peters | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Altug Celikbilek | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Flemming Peters | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Altug Celikbilek | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Flemming Peters | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Altug Celikbilek | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-1 | Flemming Peters | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Altug Celikbilek | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
6-1 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Germany
24.10.95, 28 years
11435 $
24.10.95, 28 years
11435 $
Altug Celikbilek vs. Flemming Peters - head to head matches
11.06.19 | 1st round | Altug Celikbilek | Flemming Peters | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | M15 Kaltenkirchen | Clay |
23.10.18 | 1st round | Altug Celikbilek | Flemming Peters | 6-0, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | Germany F16 | I. hard |
Altug Celikbilek form & Flemming Peters form
Altug Celikbilek - last matches
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Kenny de Schepper | 6-74, 6-2, 6-72 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Max Wiskandt | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Ricardas Berankis | 6-3, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Jiri Vesely | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Faro - Hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Vilius Gaubas | 6-3, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alejandro Turriziani Alvarez | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Jacopo Berrettini | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Pau Challenger - I. hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Leandro Riedi | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Robin Bertrand | 4-6, 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Maxence Rivet | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Glasgow Challenger - I. hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Nicola Kuhn | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Hard | ||||
03.02.24 | vs. Ajeet Rai | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Ottignies Louvain - I. hard | ||||
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Marius Copil | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Alejandro Moro Canas | 7-5, 5-7, 7-66 | match details | |
Tenerife 1 - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Vilius Gaubas | 6-2, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Oeiras 2 - I. hard | ||||
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Aidan Mchugh | 1-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Elmar Ejupovic | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Yokkaichi Challenger - Hard | ||||
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Zizou Bergs | 7-5, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
19.11.23 1st round | vs. Chak Lam Coleman Wong | 6-2, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Sofia - I. hard | ||||
04.11.23 q 1 | vs. Vitaliy Sachko | 6-2, 6-76, 1-6 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Illya Marchenko | 4-6, 6-3, 6-73 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Mukund Sasikumar | 7-5, 7-63 | match details | |
Malaga Challenger - Hard | ||||
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Daniel Merida Aguilar | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Alicante Challenger - Hard | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Billy Harris | 2-6, 7-65, 1-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
15.09.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Fabian Marozsan | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Istanbul Challenger - Hard | ||||
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Nick Hardt | 6-1, 6-75, 1-4, - Altug Celikbilek - retired | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Yshai Oliel | 2-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Gauthier Onclin | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Porto Challenger - Hard | ||||
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Antoine Escoffier | 4-6, 6-79 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Frederico Ferreira Silva | 6-4, 6-76, 6-3 | match details |
Flemming Peters - last matches
M25 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
17.10.21 q 1 | vs. George Houghton | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Skopje - Clay | ||||
27.09.21 q 2 | vs. Shendrit Deari | 6-2, 1-6, 4-10 | match details | |
M15 Ulcinj - Clay | ||||
20.09.21 qual. | vs. Leonardo Rossi | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.09.21 q 2 | vs. Ervin Haris Eminefendic | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Ulcinj - Clay | ||||
12.09.21 q 1 | vs. Matthew Dellavedova | 3-6, 6-0, 6-10 | match details | |
M25 Poznan - Clay | ||||
24.08.21 q 2 | vs. Ivan Kazakov | 6-2, 5-7, 3-10 | match details | |
22.08.21 q 1 | vs. Thijmen Loof | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
15.08.21 q 1 | vs. Zachary Eisinga | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Sarajevo - Clay | ||||
30.05.21 q 1 | vs. Matej Galik | 1-6, 6-4, 8-10 | match details | |
M25 Kiseljak - Clay | ||||
24.05.21 q 2 | vs. Lilian Breut | 6-2, 3-6, 7-10 | match details | |
23.05.21 q 1 | vs. Maxim Krapivin | 3-6, 7-5, 10-6 | match details | |
M15 Troisdorf - Clay | ||||
10.05.21 q 2 | vs. Sidane Pontjodikromo | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.05.21 q 1 | vs. Maurus Malgiaritta | 2-6, 6-3, 10-8 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
04.05.21 qual. | vs. Karl Friberg | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
03.05.21 q 2 | vs. Jumpei Yamasaki | Jumpei Yamasaki - walk over | match details | |
02.05.21 q 1 | vs. Tom Gangov | 2-6, 6-1, 11-9 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
25.04.21 q 1 | vs. Vojtech Mares | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Meerbusch - Clay | ||||
11.04.21 q 1 | vs. Alexis Boureau | 7-65, 3-6, 8-10 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
04.04.21 q 1 | vs. Edouard Villoslada | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.03.21 q 1 | vs. Manuel Mazza | 2-6, 6-3, 8-10 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
28.08.20 1st round | vs. Elmar Ejupovic | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
27.08.20 1st round | vs. Quentin Folliot | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.08.20 1st round | vs. Michael Geerts | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.08.20 1st round | vs. Robin Stanek | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.08.20 1st round | vs. Alexey Vatutin | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.08.20 1st round | vs. Marvin Netuschil | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.08.20 1st round | vs. Lucas Gerch | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
12.08.20 1st round | vs. Mats Rosenkranz | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.08.20 1st round | vs. Tom Schonenberg | 6-3, 5-7, 7-5 | match details | |
10.08.20 1st round | vs. Alexander Mannapov | 4-6, 7-64, 6-0 | match details |