MATCH
26.01.17 | 2nd round | Alexey Vatutin | Vincent Jaensch-Mueller | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 | Germany F3 | Carpet |
MATCH STATS
Alexey Vatutin | Vincent Jaensch-Mueller | |
1st SERVE % | 49/89 (55%) | 53/76 (70%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 35/49 (71%) | 33/53 (62%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 18/40 (45%) | 10/23 (43%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/8 (63%) | 4/7 (57%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 33/76 (43%) | 36/89 (40%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 86/165 (52%) | 79/165 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 3 |
ACES | 3 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Germany
13.02.94, 30 years
13.02.94, 30 years
Alexey Vatutin vs. Vincent Jaensch-Mueller - head to head matches
26.01.17 | 2nd round | Alexey Vatutin | Vincent Jaensch-Mueller | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | Germany F3 | Carpet |
Alexey Vatutin form & Vincent Jaensch-Mueller form
Alexey Vatutin - last matches
M25 Saint - I. hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Raphael Collignon | 6-4, 4-6, 6-71 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Alec Beckley | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Toulouse - I. hard | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Gauthier Onclin | 3-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Fajing Sun | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Creteil - I. hard | ||||
17.03.24 fin | vs. Alexis Gautier | 1-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Fajing Sun | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Gauthier Onclin | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Arthur Bouquier | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Hugo Pierre | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Cyril Vandermeersch | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Trento - I. hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Daniil Glinka | 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Remy Bertola | 6-4, 6-73, 6-4 | match details | |
Cherbourg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Hazem Naow | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Andrea Guerrieri | 1-6, 7-62, 1-4, - Alexey Vatutin - retired | match details | |
M15+H Bagnoles - Clay | ||||
28.01.24 fin | vs. Andrea Picchione | 7-5, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
27.01.24 1/2 | vs. Corentin Denolly | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Gergely Madarasz | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Valerio Perruzza | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Matt Ponchet | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Tenerife 1 - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Guy Den Ouden | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Esch/Alzette - I. hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Jacob Fearnley | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Niels Visker | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Mark Wallner | 3-6, 7-66, 1-6 | match details | |
Maia Challenger - Clay | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Vavassori | 1-6, 6-76 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Max Alcala Gurri | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Guilherme Valdoleiros | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Vale - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Leopold Zima | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Loic Namigandet Tenguere | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Sarreguemines - Carpet | ||||
29.10.23 fin | vs. Tom Paris | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Tim Handel | 6-3, 6-1 | match details |
Vincent Jaensch-Mueller - last matches
Spain F10 - Clay | ||||
03.04.17 q 2 | vs. Luis Heredia Gomez | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
03.04.17 qual. | vs. David Jorda Sanchis | 5-7, - Vincent Jaensch-Mueller - retired | match details | |
03.04.17 q 1 | vs. Owen Kirk | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Spain F9 - Clay | ||||
27.03.17 qual. | vs. Gonzalo Villanueva | 6-4, 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
27.03.17 q 1 | vs. Juan Granell Heredero | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
27.03.17 q 2 | vs. Mikel Martinez | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Turkey F10 - Clay | ||||
13.03.17 q 2 | vs. Jordi Walder | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Turkey F9 - Clay | ||||
08.03.17 1st round | vs. Joran Vliegen | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.03.17 q 1 | vs. Andrey Kashchenko | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
06.03.17 q 2 | vs. Stanislav Korshunov | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
06.03.17 qual. | vs. Vladimir Uzhylovsky | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Great Britain - I. hard | ||||
13.02.17 q 2 | vs. Luke Oakley | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Great Britain - I. hard | ||||
07.02.17 1st round | vs. Omar Salman | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.02.17 qual. | vs. Luke Oakley | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
06.02.17 q 2 | vs. Jonathan Binding | 6-4, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
Germany F3 - Carpet | ||||
26.01.17 2nd round | vs. Alexey Vatutin | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.01.17 1st round | vs. Alexandar Lazarov | 6-0, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
23.01.17 qual. | vs. Patrik Niklas-Salminen | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
23.01.17 q 2 | vs. Leon Hoeveler | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Germany F2 - Carpet | ||||
20.01.17 1/4 | vs. Vadym Ursu | 3-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
19.01.17 2nd round | vs. Gijs Brouwer | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
18.01.17 1st round | vs. Patrik Niklas-Salminen | 7-61, 6-3 | match details | |
16.01.17 q 1 | vs. Maurice Geilen | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
16.01.17 q 2 | vs. Yannick Stephan Born | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
16.01.17 qual. | vs. Tim Seibert | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Czech Republic - I. hard | ||||
29.11.16 1st round | vs. Marek Jaloviec | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.11.16 q 1 | vs. David Martinek | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
28.11.16 qual. | vs. Samuel Hodor | 6-3, 7-61 | match details | |
Czech Republic - I. hard | ||||
21.11.16 q 1 | vs. Dan Skacel | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
21.11.16 qual. | vs. Adam Chadaj | 2-6, 0-6 | match details |