MATCH
06.04.17 | 2nd round | Alexandre Muller | Mikhail Korovin | 6-2, 6-0 | Tunisia F13 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Alexandre Muller | Mikhail Korovin | |
1st SERVE % | 25/39 (64%) | 45/61 (74%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 17/25 (68%) | 22/45 (49%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/14 (86%) | 5/16 (31%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/14 (36%) | 0/1 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 34/61 (56%) | 10/39 (26%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 63/100 (63%) | 37/100 (37%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 3 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Alexandre Muller vs. Mikhail Korovin - head to head matches
06.04.17 | 2nd round | Alexandre Muller | Mikhail Korovin | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | Tunisia F13 | Clay |
08.12.14 | 1st round | Alexandre Muller | Mikhail Korovin | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | Iran F13 | Clay |
Alexandre Muller form & Mikhail Korovin form
Alexandre Muller - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
21.03.24 1st round | vs. Soon-Woo Kwon | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
Phoenix Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Nuno Borges | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
09.03.24 2nd round | vs. Grigor Dimitrov | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
08.03.24 1st round | vs. Hugo Grenier | 7-65, 7-5 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Giulio Zeppieri | 6-1, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Andy Murray | 1-6, 6-75 | match details | |
18.02.24 qual. | vs. Lukas Klein | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
17.02.24 q 1 | vs. Alexander Ritschard | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Montpellier - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 2nd round | vs. Michael Mmoh | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Antoine Escoffier | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Hugo Grenier | 6-2, 6-73, 6-4, 4-6, 6-77 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 1/4 | vs. Taro Daniel | 4-6, 7-63, 3-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Francisco Cerundolo | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Benjamin Bonzi | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
07.01.24 qual. | vs. Constant Lestienne | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Nino Serdarusic | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Canberra Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Brandon Nakashima | 7-5, 6-77, 6-75 | match details | |
Helsinki Challenger - I. hard | ||||
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Arthur Rinderknech | 7-67, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Mark Lajal | 6-1, 0-6, 6-1 | match details | |
06.11.23 1st round | vs. Eero Vasa | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
30.10.23 1st round | vs. Roman Safiullin | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
Vienna - I. hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Tommy Paul | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.10.23 qual. | vs. Lorenzo Sonego | 1-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
21.10.23 q 1 | vs. Lloyd Harris | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Olbia Challenger - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ugo Blanchet | 6-78, 4-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Fabio Fognini | 3-6, 7-65, 7-63 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
05.10.23 1st round | vs. Mikhail Kukushkin | 7-66, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Astana - I. hard | ||||
27.09.23 qual. | vs. Egor Gerasimov | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
26.09.23 q 1 | vs. Timur Maulenov | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Zhuhai - Hard | ||||
23.09.23 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Korda | 1-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details |
Mikhail Korovin - last matches
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Ignacio Parisca | - Mikhail Korovin - walk over | match details | |
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Geni Inoue | 6-2, 5-7, 10-5 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Lawrence Bataljin | 6-3, 3-0, Lawrence Bataljin - retired | match details | |
M15 Targu - Clay | ||||
18.09.19 1st round | vs. Oleg Prihodko | 2-6, 6-1, 6-73 | match details | |
M15 Brasov - Clay | ||||
11.09.19 1st round | vs. Nicolae Frunza | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Szekesfehervar - Clay | ||||
03.09.19 1st round | vs. Danylo Kalenichenko | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
02.09.19 qual. | vs. Jakob Aichhorn | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
01.09.19 q 1 | vs. Oliver Varga-Toth | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Gyor - Clay | ||||
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Marko Miladinovic | 7-65, 5-6, - Mikhail Korovin - retired | match details | |
M15 Curtea - Clay | ||||
22.08.19 2nd round | vs. Mircea-Alexandru Jecan | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Vasile Antonescu | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Pitesti - Clay | ||||
14.08.19 1st round | vs. Arthur Rinderknech | 2-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Denia - Clay | ||||
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Alex Marti Pujolras | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Parnu - Clay | ||||
18.07.19 1st round | vs. Denys Klok | 7-64, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Vilnius - Clay | ||||
11.07.19 2nd round | vs. Laurent Rochette | 2-4, - Mikhail Korovin - retired | match details | |
10.07.19 1st round | vs. Paul Valsecchi | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
03.07.19 1st round | vs. Michal Konecny | 7-5, 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.05.19 1st round | vs. Petr Hajek | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.05.19 1st round | vs. Marsel Ilhan | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
30.04.19 1st round | vs. Ivan Nedelko | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.04.19 1st round | vs. Patrik Niklas-Salminen | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.04.19 1st round | vs. Vladimir Korolev | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.04.19 qual. | vs. Luca Gelhardt | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
15.04.19 q 1 | vs. Roman Nashatyrkin | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
09.04.19 qual. | vs. Vladimir Filip | 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
08.04.19 q 1 | vs. Daniil Gusev | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
04.04.19 2nd round | vs. Felipe Meligeni Alves | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.04.19 1st round | vs. Petr Nouza | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Murcia - Clay | ||||
19.03.19 1st round | vs. Yan Bondarevskiy | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
07.03.19 2nd round | vs. Pol Toledo Bague | 6-0, 0-6, 1-6 | match details |