MATCH
06.07.20 | 1st round | Alexandre Muller | Arthur Cazaux | 4-6, 6-2, 10-7 | All Lower | Clay |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Alexandre Muller | 0-0 | |
0-0, 30-15 | ||
1-0 | Arthur Cazaux | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 | ||
Alexandre Muller | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Arthur Cazaux | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Alexandre Muller | 1-3 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-40[BP], 40-40 | ||
2-3 | Arthur Cazaux | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Alexandre Muller | 2-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15 | ||
3-4 | Arthur Cazaux | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-40 | ||
Alexandre Muller | 3-5 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-15 | ||
4-5 | Arthur Cazaux | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-40 | ||
4-6 |
2 | ||
Alexandre Muller | 0-0 | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-30, 40-30, A-40, 40-40 | ||
1-0 | Arthur Cazaux | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Alexandre Muller | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 40-15 | ||
3-0 | Arthur Cazaux | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
Alexandre Muller | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Arthur Cazaux | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40 | ||
Alexandre Muller | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0, 40-30 | ||
5-2 | Arthur Cazaux | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-30 | ||
6-2 |
3 | ||
Alexandre Muller | 0-0 | |
0-0 | ||
0-1 | Arthur Cazaux | |
Alexandre Muller | 3-0 | |
3-1 | Arthur Cazaux | |
Alexandre Muller | 3-2 | |
6-5 | Arthur Cazaux | |
Alexandre Muller | 8-5 | |
9-6 | Arthur Cazaux | |
Alexandre Muller | 9-7 | |
10-7 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Alexandre Muller vs. Arthur Cazaux - head to head matches
01.09.21 | 2nd round | Alexandre Muller | Arthur Cazaux | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | St. Tropez | Hard |
06.07.20 | 1st round | Alexandre Muller | Arthur Cazaux | 4-6, 6-2, 10-7 | match details | All Lower | Clay |
Alexandre Muller form & Arthur Cazaux form
Alexandre Muller - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
21.03.24 1st round | vs. Soon-Woo Kwon | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
Phoenix Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Nuno Borges | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
09.03.24 2nd round | vs. Grigor Dimitrov | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
08.03.24 1st round | vs. Hugo Grenier | 7-65, 7-5 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Giulio Zeppieri | 6-1, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Andy Murray | 1-6, 6-75 | match details | |
18.02.24 qual. | vs. Lukas Klein | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
17.02.24 q 1 | vs. Alexander Ritschard | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Montpellier - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 2nd round | vs. Michael Mmoh | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Antoine Escoffier | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Hugo Grenier | 6-2, 6-73, 6-4, 4-6, 6-77 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 1/4 | vs. Taro Daniel | 4-6, 7-63, 3-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Francisco Cerundolo | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Benjamin Bonzi | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
07.01.24 qual. | vs. Constant Lestienne | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Nino Serdarusic | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Canberra Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Brandon Nakashima | 7-5, 6-77, 6-75 | match details | |
Helsinki Challenger - I. hard | ||||
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Arthur Rinderknech | 7-67, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Mark Lajal | 6-1, 0-6, 6-1 | match details | |
06.11.23 1st round | vs. Eero Vasa | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
30.10.23 1st round | vs. Roman Safiullin | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
Vienna - I. hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Tommy Paul | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.10.23 qual. | vs. Lorenzo Sonego | 1-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
21.10.23 q 1 | vs. Lloyd Harris | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Olbia Challenger - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ugo Blanchet | 6-78, 4-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Fabio Fognini | 3-6, 7-65, 7-63 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
05.10.23 1st round | vs. Mikhail Kukushkin | 7-66, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Astana - I. hard | ||||
27.09.23 qual. | vs. Egor Gerasimov | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
26.09.23 q 1 | vs. Timur Maulenov | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Zhuhai - Hard | ||||
23.09.23 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Korda | 1-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details |
Arthur Cazaux - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
18.03.24 q 1 | vs. Harold Mayot | 4-6, 7-5, 2-1, - Arthur Cazaux - retired | match details | |
Phoenix Challenger - Hard | ||||
15.03.24 2nd round | vs. Matteo Berrettini | 6-3, 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Adam Walton | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Benjamin Hassan | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Andrey Rublev | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Musetti | 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
25.02.24 qual. | vs. Giulio Zeppieri | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Damir Dzumhur | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Montpellier - I. hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Felix Auger Aliassime | 5-7, 6-2, 6-74 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Maximilian Marterer | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
22.01.24 4th round | vs. Hubert Hurkacz | 6-76, 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
20.01.24 3rd round | vs. Tallon Griekspoor | 6-3, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Holger Rune | 7-64, 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Laslo Djere | 6-2, 6-73, 6-2, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Noumea Challenger - Hard | ||||
06.01.24 fin | vs. Enzo Couacaud | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
05.01.24 1/2 | vs. Harold Mayot | 7-65, 7-64 | match details | |
04.01.24 1/4 | vs. Benoit Paire | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Patrick Kypson | 3-6, 7-67, 6-2 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Jules Marie | 6-1, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Metz - I. hard | ||||
05.11.23 1st round | vs. Pierre-Hugues Herbert | 6-77, 4-6 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
28.10.23 q 1 | vs. Roman Safiullin | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Brest Challenger - I. hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Hugo Gaston | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 2nd round | vs. Brandon Nakashima | 6-2, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Dennis Novak | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Olbia Challenger - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Constant Lestienne | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Matteo Gigante | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Malaga Challenger - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Pablo Carreno-Busta | 6-2, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Alicante Challenger - Hard | ||||
04.10.23 2nd round | vs. Martin Landaluce | 6-4, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.10.23 1st round | vs. Raul Brancaccio | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
St. Tropez - Hard | ||||
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Liam Broady | 6-74, 0-3, - Arthur Cazaux - retired | match details |