MATCH
22.06.16 | 1st round | Alexandre Folie | Mats Rosenkranz | 6-1, 7-5 | Belgium F2 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Alexandre Folie | Mats Rosenkranz | |
1st SERVE % | 35/51 (69%) | 31/62 (50%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 28/35 (80%) | 20/31 (65%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/16 (63%) | 13/31 (42%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/14 (29%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/62 (47%) | 13/51 (25%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 67/113 (59%) | 46/113 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 8 |
ACES | 2 | 5 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Alexandre Folie vs. Mats Rosenkranz - head to head matches
22.06.16 | 1st round | Alexandre Folie | Mats Rosenkranz | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | Belgium F2 | Clay |
Alexandre Folie form & Mats Rosenkranz form
Alexandre Folie - last matches
Belgium F5 - Clay | ||||
17.07.17 1st round | vs. Floris Van Den Brink | 6-4, 2-6, 0-3, - Alexandre Folie - retired | match details | |
Belgium F1 - Clay | ||||
19.06.17 qual. | vs. Quentin Folliot | 5-7, - Alexandre Folie - retired | match details | |
19.06.17 q 2 | vs. Elliott Farmer | 6-2, 6-77, 6-2 | match details | |
France F4 - I. hard | ||||
27.02.17 qual. | vs. Samuel Bensoussan | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.02.17 q 1 | vs. Louis Lechevretel | 6-1, 7-63 | match details | |
France F1 - Clay | ||||
12.01.17 2nd round | vs. Gleb Sakharov | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
10.01.17 1st round | vs. Lofo Ramiaramanan | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Belgium F14 - Clay | ||||
12.09.16 1st round | vs. Evan Furness | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Belgium F13 - Clay | ||||
07.09.16 1st round | vs. Louis Chaix | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Belgium F10 - Clay | ||||
15.08.16 1st round | vs. Rayane Oumaouche | 2-6, - Alexandre Folie - retired | match details | |
Belgium F9 - Clay | ||||
09.08.16 1st round | vs. Simon Navarro | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Belgium F7 - Clay | ||||
27.07.16 1st round | vs. Sander Gille | 0-2, - Alexandre Folie - retired | match details | |
Belgium F6 - Clay | ||||
20.07.16 2nd round | vs. Niels Desein | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
19.07.16 1st round | vs. Eduardo Peralta-Tello | 7-60, 6-4 | match details | |
Belgium F5 - Hard | ||||
15.07.16 1/4 | vs. Yannick Mertens | 4-6, 6-71 | match details | |
14.07.16 2nd round | vs. Michiel De Krom | 6-1, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
12.07.16 1st round | vs. Eduardo Peralta-Tello | 6-1, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Belgium F4 - Clay | ||||
05.07.16 1st round | vs. Jakob Johansson-Holm | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Belgium F3 - Clay | ||||
27.06.16 1st round | vs. Romain Arneodo | 1-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
Belgium F2 - Clay | ||||
23.06.16 2nd round | vs. Maxime Authom | 2-6, - Alexandre Folie - retired | match details | |
22.06.16 1st round | vs. Mats Rosenkranz | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Belgium F1 - Clay | ||||
15.06.16 1st round | vs. Benjamin Dhoe | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Portugal F5 - Hard | ||||
12.05.16 1st round | vs. Romain Barbosa | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
France F9 - Clay | ||||
26.04.16 1st round | vs. Benjamin Balleret | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
France F8 - Clay | ||||
20.04.16 2nd round | vs. Jonathan Eysseric | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
18.04.16 1st round | vs. Yanais Laurent | 6-4, 5-0, Yanais Laurent - retired | match details | |
Greece F2 - Hard | ||||
31.03.16 2nd round | vs. Isak Arvidsson | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.03.16 1st round | vs. Ioannis Stergiou | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
France F3 - Carpet | ||||
28.01.16 2nd round | vs. Yann Marti | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.01.16 1st round | vs. Richard Gabb | 6-3, 6-72, 6-3 | match details |
Mats Rosenkranz - last matches
M25 Toulouse - I. hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Arthur Bouquier | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Trimbach - Carpet | ||||
17.03.24 fin | vs. Antoine Hoang | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Marcello Serafini | 6-3, 6-75, 6-1 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Daniel Masur | 2-6, 7-67, 6-4 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Giorgio Ricca | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Nicola Rispoli | Nicola Rispoli - walk over | match details | |
M15 Torello - Hard | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Georgii Kravchenko | 6-4, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Trento - I. hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Daniel Masur | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Tommaso Compagnucci | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
Cherbourg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Buvaysar Gadamauri | 6-3, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Koblenz Challenger - I. hard | ||||
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Daniel Michalski | 6-77, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Nussloch - Carpet | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Tom Gentzsch | 6-76, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Amaury Raynel | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Robert Strombachs | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Niklas Waldner | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Champaign Challenger - I. hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Martin Damm | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.11.23 1st round | vs. Gabriel Debru | 7-67, 3-6, 7-64 | match details | |
Knoxville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Nishesh Basavareddy | 6-4, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
06.11.23 qual. | vs. Dmitry Popko | 6-4, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Adit Sinha | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
Ismaning Challenger - Carpet | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Max Hans Rehberg | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Mate Valkusz | 6-4, 7-613 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Skander Mansouri | 6-78, 6-3, 7-66 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. David Pichler | 6-3, 3-6, 7-61 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Daniel Masur | 6-4, 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Tim Handel | 4-6, 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
M25+H Rodez - I. hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Alec Deckers | 5-7, 6-72 | match details | |
M25 Falun - I. hard | ||||
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Alexander Blockx | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Arvid Nordquist | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Danderyd - I. hard | ||||
24.09.23 fin | vs. Giles Hussey | 2-6, 3-6 | match details |