Russia
28.05.96, 27 years
28.05.96, 27 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Izrael
15.08.01, 22 years
15.08.01, 22 years
Alexandr Chepelev vs. Yair Sarouk - head to head matches
19.03.18 | qual. | Alexandr Chepelev | Yair Sarouk | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | Israel F3 | Hard |
Alexandr Chepelev form & Yair Sarouk form
Alexandr Chepelev - last matches
Russia F4 - Clay | ||||
31.07.18 1st round | vs. Mikhail Fufygin | 4-6, 0-1, - Alexandr Chepelev - retired | match details | |
30.07.18 q 2 | vs. Alexander Ovcharov | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
30.07.18 qual. | vs. Dmitry Myagkov | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
29.07.18 q 1 | vs. Egor Shutov | 5-7, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Georgia F3 - Clay | ||||
24.07.18 qual. | vs. Alexey Baryshev | - | match details | |
22.07.18 q 2 | vs. Koray Kirci | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
21.07.18 q 1 | vs. Egor Matvievici | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Israel F3 - Hard | ||||
21.03.18 1st round | vs. David Poljak | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.03.18 q 2 | vs. Ron Klain | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
19.03.18 qual. | vs. Yair Sarouk | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
18.03.18 q 1 | vs. Harrison Lombe | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Israel F2 - Hard | ||||
13.03.18 qual. | vs. Alexis Canter | 1-6, 0-4, - Alexandr Chepelev - retired | match details | |
12.03.18 q 2 | vs. Christophe Nickels | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
11.03.18 q 1 | vs. Shahar Gabay | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Russia F7 - Clay | ||||
31.08.15 q 1 | vs. Filipp Smalyanyy | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Egypt F28 - Hard | ||||
24.08.15 q 2 | vs. Ritesh Dubey | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
24.08.15 qual. | vs. Alexander Babanine | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
24.08.15 1st round | vs. Gregoire Jacq | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Russia F4 - Clay | ||||
15.06.15 qual. | vs. Anton Desyatnik | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
15.06.15 q 2 | vs. Sergey Teteryukov | 6-75, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Russia F3 - Clay | ||||
08.06.15 q 2 | vs. Anton Desyatnik | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Russia F2 - Clay | ||||
01.06.15 1st round | vs. Vladimir Karusevich | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Russia F1 - Clay | ||||
25.05.15 2nd round | vs. Philipp Davydenko | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.05.15 1st round | vs. Yan Ermak | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Kazakhstan F4 - Clay | ||||
27.04.15 1st round | vs. Denis Yevseyev | 3-6, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
Kazakhstan F3 - Clay | ||||
20.04.15 1st round | vs. Andrei Vasilevski | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Belarus F4 - I. hard | ||||
20.10.14 q 1 | vs. Vladimir Sosulnikov | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
20.10.14 qual. | vs. Maksim Malyshev | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Belarus F3 - I. hard | ||||
13.10.14 1st round | vs. Andrei Ciumac | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
13.10.14 2nd round | vs. Laurent Lokoli | 1-6, 0-6 | match details |
Yair Sarouk - last matches
M25 Herzlia - Hard | ||||
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Sean Kamyshev | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Raanana - Hard | ||||
31.07.23 qual. | vs. Lior Goldenberg | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.07.23 q 2 | vs. Ben Chetewy Ungar | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Netanya - Hard | ||||
27.06.23 qual. | vs. Emile Hudd | 1-6, 6-4, 5-10 | match details | |
26.06.23 q 2 | vs. Patrick Foley | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Netanya - Hard | ||||
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Duarte Vale | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Roi Ginat | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
20.06.23 qual. | vs. Sean Kamyshev | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
19.06.23 q 2 | vs. Ido Geva | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
14.11.22 q 2 | vs. Pietro Pampanin | 6-1, 1-6, 6-10 | match details | |
13.11.22 q 1 | vs. Dominique Graf | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
06.11.22 q 1 | vs. Stylianos Christodoulou | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Jerusalem - Hard | ||||
03.11.22 2nd round | vs. Sahar Simon | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.11.22 1st round | vs. Vladimir Bazilevskiy | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Afula - Hard | ||||
26.10.22 2nd round | vs. Louis Wessels | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.10.22 1st round | vs. Raz Haviv | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
17.10.22 q 2 | vs. Artem Podorozhnyi | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
16.10.22 q 1 | vs. Christos Antonopoulos | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Herzlia - Hard | ||||
11.08.22 2nd round | vs. Kazuma Kawachi | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.08.22 1st round | vs. Sean Kamyshev | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
M15 Kfar - Hard | ||||
01.08.22 qual. | vs. Jonathan Baron | 6-4, 5-7, 2-5, - Yair Sarouk - retired | match details | |
31.07.22 q 1 | vs. Amit Shahar | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Netanya - Hard | ||||
24.05.22 qual. | vs. Shohei Chikami | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.05.22 q 2 | vs. Tom Saporta | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
22.05.22 q 1 | vs. Raz Haviv | 1-6, 7-5, 11-9 | match details | |
M15 Akko - Hard | ||||
17.05.22 qual. | vs. Ren Nakamura | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.05.22 q 2 | vs. Mark Neyelov | 1-6, 6-4, 10-4 | match details | |
15.05.22 q 1 | vs. Roy Leshem | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Afula - Hard | ||||
10.11.21 2nd round | vs. Michail Pervolarakis | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.11.21 1st round | vs. Raz Haviv | 7-62, 6-2 | match details |