MATCH
27.06.18 | 2nd round | Alexander Vasilenko | Manuel Guinard | 5-7, 6-3, 6-3 | Czech Republic | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Alexander Vasilenko | Manuel Guinard | |
1st SERVE % | 60/89 (67%) | 56/91 (62%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 48/60 (80%) | 41/56 (73%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 16/29 (55%) | 18/35 (51%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/11 (27%) | 1/8 (13%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 32/91 (35%) | 25/89 (28%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 96/180 (53%) | 84/180 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 2 |
ACES | 1 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
2 | ||
Alexander Vasilenko | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Manuel Guinard | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Alexander Vasilenko | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
Alexander Vasilenko | 3-2 | |
Alexander Vasilenko | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
Alexander Vasilenko | 4-3 | |
Alexander Vasilenko | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-3 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Manuel Guinard | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Alexander Vasilenko | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Manuel Guinard | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Alexander Vasilenko | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
3-1 | Manuel Guinard | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Alexander Vasilenko | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
4-2 | Manuel Guinard | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Alexander Vasilenko | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
Alexander Vasilenko | 5-3 | |
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Alexander Vasilenko vs. Manuel Guinard - head to head matches
27.06.18 | 2nd round | Alexander Vasilenko | Manuel Guinard | 5-7, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | Czech Republic | Clay |
Alexander Vasilenko form & Manuel Guinard form
Alexander Vasilenko - last matches
M15 Kazan - I. hard | ||||
22.01.22 1/2 | vs. Alibek Kachmazov | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.01.22 1/4 | vs. Aliaksandr Liaonenka | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
20.01.22 2nd round | vs. Mikhail Fufygin | 3-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
18.01.22 1st round | vs. Sebastian Dominko | 7-67, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 St. - I. hard | ||||
05.04.21 qual. | vs. Illya Beloborodko | 6-1, 5-6, - Alexander Vasilenko - retired | match details | |
04.04.21 q 1 | vs. Victor Gurevich | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 St. - I. hard | ||||
13.02.21 1/2 | vs. Andrey Kuznetsov | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.02.21 1/4 | vs. Matic Spec | 6-2, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
11.02.21 2nd round | vs. Vladimir Ivanov | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
09.02.21 1st round | vs. Bogdan Bobrov | 4-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
08.02.21 qual. | vs. Vladislav Ivanov | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
07.02.21 q 1 | vs. Ivan Abramov | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 St. - I. hard | ||||
04.02.21 2nd round | vs. Konstantin Kravchuk | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.02.21 1st round | vs. Maxim Ratniuk | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
01.02.21 qual. | vs. Mikhail Fufygin | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
31.01.21 q 1 | vs. Alexander Stepin | 6-72, 6-1, 10-1 | match details | |
St. Petersburg - I. hard | ||||
15.09.19 q 1 | vs. Matteo Viola | 2-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Namangan - Hard | ||||
03.05.19 1/4 | vs. Tim Van Rijthoven | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.05.19 2nd round | vs. Sidharth Rawat | 3-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
01.05.19 1st round | vs. Kenneth Raisma | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Andijan - Hard | ||||
27.04.19 1/2 | vs. Konstantin Kravchuk | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.04.19 2nd round | vs. Evgenii Tiurnev | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
26.04.19 1/4 | vs. Roman Safiullin | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
25.04.19 1st round | vs. Shalva Dzhanashia | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
20.04.19 1/2 | vs. Vladyslav Manafov | 6-74, 7-64, 3-6 | match details | |
19.04.19 1/4 | vs. Lucas Gerch | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
18.04.19 2nd round | vs. Alexander Boborykin | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
17.04.19 1st round | vs. Khumoun Sultanov | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
16.04.19 qual. | vs. Dostanbek Tashbulatov | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
15.04.19 q 1 | vs. Mark Tryakshin | 6-3, 6-0 | match details |
Manuel Guinard - last matches
Naples Challenger - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 1st round | vs. Federico Coria | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Guido Andreozzi | Guido Andreozzi - walk over | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Filippo Romano | 4-6, 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
Zadar Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Adrian Andreev | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Szekesfehervar Challenger - Clay | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Zdenek Kolar | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Matyas Fuele | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Titouan Droguet | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Tibo Colson | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Alexis Gautier | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Glasgow Challenger - I. hard | ||||
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Clement Chidekh | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Nicola Kuhn | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Egor Gerasimov | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Alexander Blockx | 6-1, 5-7, 4-1, Alexander Blockx - retired | match details | |
Nottingham Challenger - I. hard | ||||
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard | 3-6, 6-3, 6-73 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Francesco Maestrelli | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Quimper Challenger - I. hard | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Kyrian Jacquet | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 2 - Hard | ||||
13.01.24 fin | vs. Valentin Vacherot | 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
12.01.24 1/2 | vs. Rio Noguchi | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
11.01.24 1/4 | vs. Brandon Holt | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jason Jung | 6-1, 7-67 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Christian Langmo | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 1 - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Valentin Vacherot | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Credit Chaiyarin | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Tristan Lamasine | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Braga Challenger - Clay | ||||
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Carlos Sanchez Jover | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Rennes Challenger - I. hard | ||||
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Richard Gasquet | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Luca Nardi | 6-4, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Seville Challenger - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Elias Ymer | 7-63, 5-7, 0-2, - Manuel Guinard - retired | match details | |
Como Challenger - Clay | ||||
29.08.23 qual. | vs. Calvin Hemery | 6-74, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
28.08.23 q 1 | vs. Matteo Martineau | 6-1, 6-4 | match details |