MATCH
15.08.18 | 1st round | Liam Caruana | Alexander Lebedev | 6-0, 6-3 | USA F23 | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Liam Caruana | Alexander Lebedev | |
1st SERVE % | 25/47 (53%) | 25/44 (57%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/25 (84%) | 14/25 (56%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/22 (68%) | 8/19 (42%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/8 (50%) | 0/3 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 22/44 (50%) | 11/47 (23%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 58/91 (64%) | 33/91 (36%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 1 |
ACES | 6 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Liam Caruana | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
1-0 | Alexander Lebedev | |
0-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
2-0 | Alexander Lebedev | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Liam Caruana | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-0 | Alexander Lebedev | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Liam Caruana | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-15 | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Alexander Lebedev | |
0-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Liam Caruana | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Alexander Lebedev | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
3-0 | Alexander Lebedev | |
0-0, 40-15[BP] | ||
Liam Caruana | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-40[BP] | ||
Liam Caruana | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30 | ||
Liam Caruana | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-40[BP] | ||
Liam Caruana | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-3 | Alexander Lebedev | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Liam Caruana vs. Alexander Lebedev - head to head matches
15.08.18 | 1st round | Liam Caruana | Alexander Lebedev | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | USA F23 | Hard |
Liam Caruana form & Alexander Lebedev form
Liam Caruana - last matches
Monterrey Challenger - Hard | ||||
04.03.20 2nd round | vs. Andrew Harris | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.03.20 1st round | vs. Agustin Velotti | 1-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
02.03.20 qual. | vs. Hugo Nys | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Calgary Challenger - I. hard | ||||
25.02.20 1st round | vs. Aziz Dougaz | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Drummondville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
20.02.20 3rd round | vs. Maxime Cressy | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.02.20 2nd round | vs. Brayden Schnur | 7-61, 6-4 | match details | |
16.02.20 1st round | vs. Yusuke Takahashi | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Launceston Challenger - Hard | ||||
07.02.20 1/4 | vs. Alex Bolt | 6-70, 3-6 | match details | |
06.02.20 3rd round | vs. Tung-Lin Wu | 5-7, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
04.02.20 2nd round | vs. Yannick Hanfmann | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
03.02.20 1st round | vs. Jeremy Beale | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Burnie Challenger - Hard | ||||
29.01.20 2nd round | vs. Alex Bolt | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
28.01.20 1st round | vs. Takuto Niki | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Bendigo Challenger - Hard | ||||
14.01.20 2nd round | vs. Christopher O'Connell | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.01.20 1st round | vs. Yaraslav Shyla | 1-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Houston Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.11.19 2nd round | vs. Ivo Karlovic | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
11.11.19 1st round | vs. Mohamed Abdel-Aziz | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Charlottesville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
31.10.19 3rd round | vs. Blaz Rola | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.10.19 2nd round | vs. Gianni Ross | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
29.10.19 1st round | vs. Roy Smith | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
28.10.19 qual. | vs. Cannon Kingsley | 6-3, 7-614 | match details | |
M25 Fayetteville - Hard | ||||
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Nick Chappell | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Waco - Hard | ||||
17.10.19 2nd round | vs. Nick Chappell | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Zachary Svajda | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Norman - Hard | ||||
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Sebastian Fanselow | 3-6, 0-2, - Liam Caruana - retired | match details | |
M25 Harlingen - Hard | ||||
27.09.19 1/4 | vs. Alex Rybakov | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
26.09.19 2nd round | vs. Nathan Ponwith | 6-4, 4-6, 10-4 | match details | |
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Mark Whitehouse | 6-3, 6-77, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Houston - Hard | ||||
22.09.19 fin | vs. Hugo Gaston | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.09.19 1/2 | vs. Alexander Sarkissian | 6-2, 6-0 | match details |
Alexander Lebedev - last matches
All Lower - Clay | ||||
23.08.20 1st round | vs. Gage Brymer | 6-3, 6-73, 7-10 | match details | |
22.08.20 1st round | vs. Martin Redlicki | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
21.08.20 1st round | vs. Felix Corwin | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
30.07.20 1st round | vs. Martin Redlicki | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
28.07.20 1st round | vs. Felix Corwin | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.07.20 1st round | vs. Ivan Nedelko | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
25.07.20 1st round | vs. Djurabeck Karimov | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
14.07.20 1st round | vs. Christian Langmo | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
07.03.20 1/2 | vs. Filip Cristian Jianu | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
06.03.20 1/4 | vs. Alexander Erler | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
05.03.20 2nd round | vs. Aristotelis Thanos | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
03.03.20 1st round | vs. Bogdan Bobrov | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
26.02.20 1st round | vs. Lucas Catarina | 0-6, 6-4, 6-74 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
16.02.20 q 1 | vs. Omar Giacalone | 3-6, 6-2, 8-10 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
28.01.20 q 2 | vs. Sam Lapides | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
28.01.20 qual. | vs. Ajeet Rai | 6-70, 4-6 | match details | |
27.01.20 q 1 | vs. Tommaso Carnevale-Miino | 3-0, Tommaso Carnevale-Miino - retired | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
23.01.20 1st round | vs. Jesse Flores | 3-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
21.01.20 q 2 | vs. Chris Wettengel | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
21.01.20 qual. | vs. Murphy Cassone | 6-3, 7-613 | match details | |
19.01.20 q 1 | vs. Nikolay Sysoev | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Rancho - Hard | ||||
14.01.20 qual. | vs. Sebastian Fanselow | 5-7, 6-2, 3-10 | match details | |
14.01.20 q 1 | vs. Connor Farren | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Los - Hard | ||||
07.01.20 q 1 | vs. Maciej Smola | 7-5, 7-65 | match details | |
07.01.20 qual. | vs. Austin Rapp | 1-6, 6-3, 7-10 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
11.12.19 1st round | vs. Matias Zukas | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
04.12.19 1st round | vs. Yshai Oliel | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
03.12.19 qual. | vs. Alexandros Skorilas | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
02.12.19 q 2 | vs. Teodor-Dacian Craciun | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
01.12.19 q 1 | vs. Igor Solomatin | 6-3, 6-4 | match details |