Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Izrael
26.08.98, 25 years
26.08.98, 25 years
Alexander Lazov vs. Yankel Zemel - head to head matches
19.01.17 | 1st round | Alexander Lazov | Yankel Zemel | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | Turkey F2 | Hard |
Alexander Lazov form & Yankel Zemel form
Alexander Lazov - last matches
M15 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
24.05.23 1st round | vs. Marco Miceli | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Istanbul Challenger - Hard | ||||
10.09.19 1st round | vs. Rayan Ghedjemis | 5-7, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Sozopol - Hard | ||||
09.05.19 2nd round | vs. Alexander Donski | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.05.19 1st round | vs. Shahar Elbaz | 6-0, 7-66 | match details | |
Andria Challenger - Carpet | ||||
18.11.18 qual. | vs. Aldin Setkic | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.11.18 q 2 | vs. Giacomo Dambrosi | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
Bratislava Challenger - I. hard | ||||
03.11.18 q 1 | vs. Andres Artunedo Martinavarr | 7-5, 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Turkey F31 - Clay | ||||
11.10.18 2nd round | vs. Dragos Nicolae Madaras | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.10.18 1st round | vs. Koray Kirci | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Turkey F30 - Clay | ||||
04.10.18 2nd round | vs. Lucas Gerch | 7-65, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.10.18 1st round | vs. Philipp Schroll | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Banja Luka - Clay | ||||
12.09.18 2nd round | vs. Johan Sebastien Tatlot | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.09.18 1st round | vs. Franjo Raspudic | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
10.09.18 qual. | vs. Elmar Ejupovic | 3-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
09.09.18 q 2 | vs. Marko Vujic | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Switzerland F4 - Clay | ||||
29.08.18 2nd round | vs. Christian Lindell | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
28.08.18 1st round | vs. Eduardo Dischinger | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Netherlands F5 - Clay | ||||
25.08.18 1/2 | vs. Nik Razborsek | 6-3, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.08.18 1/4 | vs. Philipp Schroll | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
23.08.18 2nd round | vs. Rayan Ghedjemis | 2-6, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
21.08.18 1st round | vs. Kazuki Nishiwaki | 0-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Netherlands F4 - Clay | ||||
19.08.18 fin | vs. Niels Lootsma | 3-3, Niels Lootsma - retired | match details | |
18.08.18 1/2 | vs. Mariano Kestelboim | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
17.08.18 1/4 | vs. Felipe Mantilla | 6-1, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
16.08.18 2nd round | vs. Leonard Von Hindte | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
14.08.18 1st round | vs. George Von Massow | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Austria F3 - Clay | ||||
20.07.18 1/2 | vs. Michael Vrbensky | 3-6, - Alexander Lazov - retired | match details | |
19.07.18 1/4 | vs. Michal Konecny | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
18.07.18 2nd round | vs. Bogdan Borza | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
17.07.18 1st round | vs. Philipp Schroll | 7-63, 7-64 | match details |
Yankel Zemel - last matches
M15 Herzlia - Hard | ||||
10.08.22 1st round | vs. Jacob Brumm | 6-73, 5-7 | match details | |
09.08.22 qual. | vs. Raz Haviv | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
08.08.22 q 2 | vs. Eyal Shumilov | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
07.08.22 q 1 | vs. Adi Dagan | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Kfar - Hard | ||||
03.08.22 2nd round | vs. Jordan Hasson | 3-6, 1-2, - Yankel Zemel - retired | match details | |
02.08.22 1st round | vs. Niv Zuckerman | 6-75, 6-0, 7-62 | match details | |
01.08.22 qual. | vs. Yoni Bidny | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
31.07.22 q 1 | vs. Ofer Hacohen | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
24.07.22 q 1 | vs. Lasha Giorgi Kikvidze | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
24.07.22 q 2 | vs. Aleksandr Lobanov | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Santo - Hard | ||||
08.12.21 1st round | vs. Alfredo Perez | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Santo - Hard | ||||
01.12.21 1st round | vs. Colin Markes | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 East - I. hard | ||||
16.11.21 1st round | vs. Raymond Sarmiento | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Tallahassee - I. hard | ||||
25.10.21 q 1 | vs. Michael Zheng | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Champaign - Hard | ||||
16.09.21 2nd round | vs. John Mcnally | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
15.09.21 1st round | vs. Victor Lilov | 1-6, 7-68, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Idanha - Hard | ||||
20.07.21 qual. | vs. Alejandro Moro Canas | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
19.07.21 q 2 | vs. Manuel Almeida | 6-2, 7-60 | match details | |
18.07.21 q 1 | vs. Digvijaypratap Singh | 6-3, 3-6, 14-12 | match details | |
M25 Idanha - Hard | ||||
14.07.21 1st round | vs. Luis Faria | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.07.21 qual. | vs. Osgar O'Hoisin | 6-4, 4-6, 12-10 | match details | |
12.07.21 q 2 | vs. Ivan Zaytsev | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
11.07.21 q 1 | vs. David Quayle | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Almada - Hard | ||||
05.07.21 qual. | vs. Raphael Lambling | 4-6, 7-63, 8-10 | match details | |
04.07.21 q 1 | vs. Pedro Liborio | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
11.06.21 1/4 | vs. Alexis Musialek | 6-75, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
10.06.21 2nd round | vs. Petros Tsitsipas | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
08.06.21 1st round | vs. Dusty H. Boyer | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
01.06.21 qual. | vs. Reese Stalder | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
31.05.21 q 2 | vs. Evangelos Kypriotis | 3-0, Evangelos Kypriotis - retired | match details |