USA
11.12.96, 27 years
11.12.96, 27 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
USA
08.09.98, 25 years
08.09.98, 25 years
Alexander Knight vs. Eric Morris - head to head matches
29.07.18 | q 1 | Alexander Knight | Eric Morris | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | USA F21 | Hard |
Alexander Knight form & Eric Morris form
Alexander Knight - last matches
M25 Naples - Clay | ||||
10.02.20 q 1 | vs. Jaume Pla Malfeito | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Palm - Clay | ||||
04.02.20 q 1 | vs. Ryan Shane | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
M25 Weston - Clay | ||||
28.01.20 qual. | vs. Dragos Constantin Ignat | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.01.20 q 2 | vs. Maciej Smola | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
27.01.20 q 1 | vs. Justin Butsch | 4-6, 6-3, 10-6 | match details | |
M15 Tallahassee - I. hard | ||||
03.12.19 1st round | vs. Anton Matusevich | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
12.11.19 qual. | vs. Kiranpal Pannu | 2-6, 0-2, - Alexander Knight - retired | match details | |
11.11.19 q 2 | vs. Yeudy Villar | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
10.11.19 q 1 | vs. Tommaso Carnevale-Miino | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Naples - Clay | ||||
27.10.19 q 1 | vs. Karl Poling | 1-5, - Alexander Knight - retired | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
12.10.19 1/2 | vs. Alec Adamson | 6-2, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.10.19 2nd round | vs. Alejandro Mendoza | 6-1, 4-1, Alejandro Mendoza - retired | match details | |
11.10.19 1/4 | vs. Adam El Mihdawy | 6-4, 2-6, 7-62 | match details | |
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Ricardo David Mayagoitia | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
08.10.19 qual. | vs. Zandrix Acob | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
07.10.19 q 2 | vs. Jonathan Atwater | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Rochester - Clay | ||||
24.06.19 q 1 | vs. Trey Hilderbrand | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Orlando - Clay | ||||
19.06.19 1st round | vs. Strong Kirchheimer | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.06.19 qual. | vs. Sebastian Murillo | 6-0, 7-63 | match details | |
17.06.19 q 1 | vs. Hugo Hashimoto | 6-74, 6-3, 10-6 | match details | |
M15 Champaign - Hard | ||||
04.06.19 qual. | vs. Nathan Ponwith | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.06.19 q 1 | vs. Sebastian Zapata Ramirez | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Sunrise - Clay | ||||
11.04.19 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Korda | 6-3, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.04.19 1st round | vs. Junior A. Ore | 6-3, 5-7, 7-5 | match details | |
09.04.19 qual. | vs. Rowland Phillips | 6-1, 4-6, 11-9 | match details | |
08.04.19 q 1 | vs. Gabriel Donev | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
USA F28 - Hard | ||||
14.10.18 q 2 | vs. Julian Bradley | 4-6, 1-4, - Alexander Knight - retired | match details | |
13.10.18 q 1 | vs. Guillermo Alejandro Arrambide Herrera | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
USA F27 - Hard | ||||
07.10.18 q 1 | vs. Jonathan Chang | 3-6, - Alexander Knight - retired | match details | |
Canada F7 - Hard | ||||
11.09.18 1st round | vs. Takuto Niki | 4-6, 6-75 | match details |
Eric Morris - last matches
M15 Edmond - I. hard | ||||
23.01.23 q 1 | vs. Ritesh Patil | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
05.12.22 q 1 | vs. Stefanos Sakellaridis | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
28.11.22 q 1 | vs. Jan Kupcic | 3-6, 6-2, 8-10 | match details | |
M25 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
14.11.22 q 2 | vs. Jonas Schaer | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.11.22 q 1 | vs. Pijus Vaitiekunas | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
06.11.22 q 1 | vs. Felix Einig | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Parnu - I. hard | ||||
26.10.22 1st round | vs. Vito Tonejc | 5-7, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
25.10.22 qual. | vs. Leevi Saatela | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
24.10.22 q 1 | vs. Hermanni Tiainen | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
19.10.22 1st round | vs. Filip Peliwo | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.10.22 qual. | vs. Jack Gibbens | 6-4, 5-7, 10-4 | match details | |
16.10.22 q 1 | vs. Brandon Murphy | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
10.10.22 qual. | vs. Michael Shaw | 6-3, 5-7, 6-10 | match details | |
09.10.22 q 1 | vs. Victor Paganetti | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Sheffield - I. hard | ||||
02.10.22 q 1 | vs. Liam Hignett | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Falun - I. hard | ||||
26.09.22 qual. | vs. Lucas Renard | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.09.22 q 1 | vs. Alfred Hagejard | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Budapest - Hard | ||||
04.09.22 q 1 | vs. Samuel Puskar | 2-6, 6-3, 5-10 | match details | |
M25 Nottingham - Grass | ||||
31.07.22 q 1 | vs. Finn Murgett | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Nottingham - Grass | ||||
24.07.22 q 1 | vs. Alexander Hoogmartens | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Radomlje - Clay | ||||
18.07.22 qual. | vs. Vito Tonejc | 4-6, 7-62, 3-10 | match details | |
17.07.22 q 1 | vs. Lun Obrul | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Litija - Clay | ||||
11.07.22 qual. | vs. Alen Rogic Hadzalic | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.07.22 q 1 | vs. Matic Dimic | 7-64, 3-6, 10-4 | match details | |
M15 Velenje - Clay | ||||
05.07.22 qual. | vs. Alen Rogic Hadzalic | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
04.07.22 q 2 | vs. Matic Kriznik | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
03.07.22 q 1 | vs. Matija Zugic | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Poprad - Clay | ||||
27.06.22 qual. | vs. Radovan Michalik | 3-6, 6-2, 8-10 | match details | |
26.06.22 q 1 | vs. Pavel Kelo | 3-6, 6-2, 10-1 | match details | |
M15 Sarajevo - Clay | ||||
05.06.22 q 1 | vs. Drazen Petrovic | 4-6, 6-3, 5-10 | match details |