MATCH
MATCH STATS
| Alexander Erler | Sorin Andrei Iordache |
1st SERVE % | 34/59 (58%) | 33/53 (62%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/34 (74%) | 20/33 (61%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/25 (56%) | 6/20 (30%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/5 (100%) | 2/5 (40%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/53 (51%) | 20/59 (34%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 66/112 (59%) | 46/112 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 5 |
ACES | 3 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
Austria
27.10.97, 26 years
875 18
571865 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Romania
04.09.98, 25 years
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Alexander Erler vs. Sorin Andrei Iordache - head to head matches
Alexander Erler form & Sorin Andrei Iordache form
Alexander Erler - last matches
Sofia - I. hard |
04.11.23 q 1 | vs. Marc-Andrea Huesler | 1-6, 5-7 | | match details |
Vienna - I. hard |
21.10.23 q 1 | vs. Emil Ruusuvuori | 1-6, 5-7 | | match details |
Cagliari Challenger - Clay |
02.05.23 qual. | vs. Alessandro Giannessi | 5-7, 1-6 | | match details |
01.05.23 q 1 | vs. Aleksandr Nedovyesov | 6-3, 3-6, 7-5 | | match details |
Helsinki Challenger - I. hard |
14.11.22 qual. | vs. Mikhail Kukushkin | 2-6, 6-73 | | match details |
13.11.22 q 1 | vs. Gauthier Onclin | 7-68, 7-63 | | match details |
Vienna - I. hard |
22.10.22 q 1 | vs. Joao Sousa | 6-75, 5-7 | | match details |
Antwerp - I. hard |
17.10.22 qual. | vs. Tim Van Rijthoven | 6-73, 3-6 | | match details |
16.10.22 q 1 | vs. Evan Furness | 6-1, 6-4 | | match details |
Sibiu Challenger - Clay |
19.09.22 qual. | vs. Rudolf Molleker | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
18.09.22 q 1 | vs. Marko Topo | 7-5, 6-3 | | match details |
Tulln Challenger - Clay |
04.09.22 q 1 | vs. Filip Horansky | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
Grodzisk Mazowiecki - Hard |
14.08.22 q 1 | vs. Beibit Zhukayev | 7-65, 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
Iasi Challenger - Clay |
10.07.22 q 1 | vs. Ilya Snitari | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
Prostejov Challenger - Clay |
31.05.22 1st round | vs. Lukas Klein | 4-6, 0-6 | | match details |
30.05.22 qual. | vs. Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard | 7-5, 6-2 | | match details |
29.05.22 q 1 | vs. Juncheng Shang | 4-6, 7-67, 6-4 | | match details |
Tunis Challenger - Clay |
18.05.22 2nd round | vs. Oriol Roca Batalla | 5-7, 6-72 | | match details |
17.05.22 1st round | vs. Kimmer Coppejans | 7-65, 7-61 | | match details |
16.05.22 qual. | vs. Adrian Menendez-Maceiras | 6-1, 6-75, 7-62 | | match details |
15.05.22 q 1 | vs. Youssef Labbene | 6-74, 6-2, 7-63 | | match details |
M15 Cairo - Clay |
11.05.22 1st round | vs. Max Alcala Gurri | 4-6, 1-6 | | match details |
Mauthausen Challenger - Clay |
01.05.22 q 1 | vs. Lukas Klein | 6-4, 0-6, 3-6 | | match details |
Ostrava Challenger - Clay |
25.04.22 qual. | vs. Lukas Rosol | 2-6, 0-6 | | match details |
24.04.22 q 1 | vs. Ondrej Horak | 6-75, 6-2, 6-3 | | match details |
Prague 1 - Clay |
17.04.22 q 1 | vs. Sebastian Fanselow | 1-6, 5-7 | | match details |
Biel Challenger - I. hard |
20.03.22 q 1 | vs. Andrew Paulson | 5-7, 3-6 | | match details |
Bengalaru 2 - Hard |
13.02.22 q 1 | vs. Dominik Palan | 6-73, 6-4, 3-6 | | match details |
Bengalaru 1 - Hard |
07.02.22 qual. | vs. Arjun Kadhe | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
06.02.22 q 1 | vs. Manish Sureshkumar | 6-2, 6-4 | | match details |
Sorin Andrei Iordache - last matches
Turkey F37 - Clay |
19.11.18 q 2 | vs. Shao-Fan Liu | 1-6, 4-6 | | match details |
18.11.18 q 1 | vs. Amar Avdovic | 6-2, 6-3 | | match details |
Turkey F36 - Clay |
11.11.18 q 2 | vs. Giovanni Rizzuti | 6-73, 1-6 | | match details |
10.11.18 q 1 | vs. Michael Jalpota | 7-5, 6-0 | | match details |
Turkey F32 - Clay |
13.10.18 q 1 | vs. Lucas Hellfritsch | 2-6, 0-6 | | match details |
Turkey F31 - Clay |
09.10.18 1st round | vs. Niklas Guttau | 3-6, 7-5, 3-6 | | match details |
Turkey F30 - Clay |
02.10.18 1st round | vs. Lucas Gerch | 6-76, 4-6 | | match details |
Turkey F29 - Clay |
26.09.18 1st round | vs. Jim Walder | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
24.09.18 qual. | vs. Mert Alkaya | 6-3, 6-0 | | match details |
23.09.18 q 2 | vs. Thomas Bosancic | 7-65, 7-62 | | match details |
22.09.18 q 1 | vs. Pavel Shchaya-Zubrov | 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
Romania F13 - Clay |
10.09.18 q 2 | vs. Neil Oberleitner | 7-611, 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
Serbia F2 - Clay |
11.08.18 q 1 | vs. Aljaz Radinski | 0-6, 1-6 | | match details |
Romania F8 - Clay |
05.08.18 q 1 | vs. Laurentiu Mandocescu | 3-6, 0-3, - Sorin Andrei Iordache - retired | | match details |
Georgia F3 - Clay |
22.07.18 q 2 | vs. Vasile-Alexandru Ghilea | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
21.07.18 q 1 | vs. Akramzhon Avezmetov | 6-1, 6-4 | | match details |
Georgia F2 - Clay |
16.07.18 q 2 | vs. Vasile-Alexandru Ghilea | 3-6, 5-7 | | match details |
15.07.18 q 1 | vs. Sergey Bolotov | 6-74, 7-65, 7-67 | | match details |
Tunisia F24 - Clay |
18.06.18 qual. | vs. Edris Fetisleam | 3-6, 6-73 | | match details |
17.06.18 q 2 | vs. Sam Taylor | 6-1, 6-2 | | match details |
16.06.18 q 1 | vs. Danut Cuc | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
Tunisia F23 - Clay |
09.06.18 q 1 | vs. Garrett Johns | 1-6, 0-6 | | match details |
Romania F2 - Clay |
28.05.18 qual. | vs. Vasile-Alexandru Ghilea | 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
27.05.18 q 2 | vs. Gabi Adrian Boitan | 6-3, 6-4 | | match details |
26.05.18 q 1 | vs. George Iulian Dina | 6-3, 6-2 | | match details |
Romania F1 - Clay |
19.05.18 q 1 | vs. Mihnea Lorin Stefan Turcu | 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
Turkey F17 - Clay |
30.04.18 qual. | vs. Sandro Kopp | 6-73, 6-3, 5-7 | | match details |
29.04.18 q 2 | vs. Martin Atanasov | 6-1, 6-3 | | match details |
28.04.18 q 1 | vs. Siim Troost | 7-5, 3-6, 6-3 | | match details |
Turkey F16 - Clay |
21.04.18 q 1 | vs. Mike Urbanija | 6-3, 5-7, 0-6 | | match details |