MATCH
24.04.19 | 1st round | Alexander Donski | Samuel Brosset | 6-2, 6-4 | M15 Tabarka | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Alexander Donski | Samuel Brosset | |
1st SERVE % | 33/54 (61%) | 33/48 (69%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/33 (73%) | 20/33 (61%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/21 (57%) | 7/15 (47%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/8 (50%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 21/48 (44%) | 18/54 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 57/102 (56%) | 45/102 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 2 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Samuel Brosset | |
0-0, 0-40 | ||
Alexander Donski | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-1 | Samuel Brosset | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Alexander Donski | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Samuel Brosset | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Alexander Donski | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
4-2 | Samuel Brosset | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Alexander Donski | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Samuel Brosset | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Alexander Donski | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Samuel Brosset | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Alexander Donski | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
2-2 | Samuel Brosset | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Alexander Donski | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-3 | Samuel Brosset | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Alexander Donski | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-3 | Samuel Brosset | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Alexander Donski | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Alexander Donski vs. Samuel Brosset - head to head matches
24.04.19 | 1st round | Alexander Donski | Samuel Brosset | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | M15 Tabarka | Clay |
Alexander Donski form & Samuel Brosset form
Alexander Donski - last matches
M25 Vale - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Jaime Faria | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Daniel Marincas | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Goncalo Falcao | 4-6, 6-1, 10-3 | match details | |
M25 Quinta - Hard | ||||
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Nikolay Vylegzhanin | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 2 | vs. Mikel Martinez | 6-3, 7-68 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Patrick Foley | 1-6, 6-3, 10-4 | match details | |
M25 Faro - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Michael Vrbensky | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Rodrigo Fernandes | 7-64, 7-64 | match details | |
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Tomas Tenil | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Vojtech Vlkovsky | 6-76, 6-2, 10-8 | match details | |
M25 Vila - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Elmer Moller | 2-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Rodrigo Fernandes | 2-6, 6-4, 6-10 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Noah Gabriel | 2-6, 6-2, 10-3 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Jakub Paul | 6-4, 2-6, 0-3, - Alexander Donski - retired | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. David Perez Sanz | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Duarte Vale | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
22.01.24 q 2 | vs. Dimitris Sakellaridis | 6-1, 7-67 | match details | |
22.01.24 qual. | vs. Seongbin Sim | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Anas Ben Chiekh | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Chirag Duhan | 6-3, 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.12.23 1/4 | vs. Omni Kumar | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.12.23 2nd round | vs. Maximus Jones | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
21.12.23 1st round | vs. Luca Fantini | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Sebastian Sorger | 6-3, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
11.12.23 q 2 | vs. Ilie Cazac | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
11.12.23 qual. | vs. Kylian Collignon | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
10.12.23 q 1 | vs. Valentin De Carvalho | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Jakob Schnaitter | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
Sofia - I. hard | ||||
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Nicolas Moreno De Alboran | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
03.11.23 1/2 | vs. Olaf Pieczkowski | - | match details |
Samuel Brosset - last matches
M25 Saint - I. hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Tim Handel | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Antoine Berger | 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Stefan Cooper | 3-6, 6-4, 10-7 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Tom Gonindard | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Toulouse - I. hard | ||||
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Yanis Ghazouani Durand | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Charles Pilet | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Natthasith Kunsuwan | 6-75, 1-5, - Samuel Brosset - retired | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Sander Jong | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Yunseok Jang | 7-61, 7-5 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Congsup Congcar | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Natthasith Kunsuwan | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Teerapat Khantiweerawat | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Noumea Challenger - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Jake Delaney | 7-5, 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Papamoa - Hard | ||||
19.12.23 1st round | vs. Emile Hudd | 6-3, 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
18.12.23 qual. | vs. Winter Meagher | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
17.12.23 q 2 | vs. Jonty Giesen | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Wellington - Hard | ||||
14.12.23 1/4 | vs. Jayden Court | 6-4, 6-75, 6-72 | match details | |
13.12.23 2nd round | vs. Jack Loutit | 7-5, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Patrik Oplustil | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
11.12.23 qual. | vs. Daniel Brown | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
10.12.23 q 1 | vs. Nick Beamish | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Telavi - Clay | ||||
17.10.23 qual. | vs. Maksim Shin | 2-6, 0-1, - Samuel Brosset - retired | match details | |
16.10.23 q 2 | vs. Felipe Mikkelsen | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Telavi - Clay | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Michael Vrbensky | 3-5 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Maxence Bertimon | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
10.10.23 qual. | vs. Eskander Guryev | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
08.10.23 q 2 | vs. Alexander Vikhlyantsev | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Zaragoza - Clay | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Mathys Erhard | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Alejandro Melero Kretzer | 6-3, 7-66 | match details | |
02.10.23 qual. | vs. Ruben Hartig | 6-3, 6-1 | match details |