MATCH
MATCH STATS
| Alexander Day | Franco Ribero |
1st SERVE % | 63/102 (62%) | 54/98 (55%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 50/63 (79%) | 35/54 (65%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 17/39 (44%) | 26/44 (59%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/8 (50%) | 1/6 (17%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 37/98 (38%) | 35/102 (34%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 104/200 (52%) | 96/200 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 8 | 3 |
ACES | 9 | 7 |
MATCH STATS
Canada
10.09.95, 28 years
12392 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Argentina
09.09.99, 24 years
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Alexander Day vs. Franco Ribero - head to head matches
Alexander Day form & Franco Ribero form
Alexander Day - last matches
Vancouver Challenger - Hard |
11.08.18 q 1 | vs. Ricardo Rodriguez-Pace | 3-6, 0-6 | | match details |
Canada F4 - Hard |
27.06.18 1st round | vs. Steven Diez | 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
Canada F3 - Hard |
19.06.18 1st round | vs. Paul Oosterbaan | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
Tunisia F20 - Hard |
23.05.18 1st round | vs. Alexandre Rotsaert | 3-6, 0-6 | | match details |
Tunisia F19 - Hard |
17.05.18 2nd round | vs. Pablo Vivero Gonzalez | 2-6, 0-6 | | match details |
15.05.18 1st round | vs. Hillel Rousseau | 6-3, 6-3 | | match details |
Tunisia F18 - Hard |
10.05.18 2nd round | vs. Gabriel Petit | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
08.05.18 1st round | vs. Ioannis Papounidis | 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
Tunisia F17 - Hard |
01.05.18 1st round | vs. Bernardo Saraiva | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
USA F8 - Hard |
18.03.18 q 1 | vs. Harrison Adams | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
Qatar F5 - Hard |
11.12.17 q 2 | vs. Antoine Damiens | 6-73, 4-6 | | match details |
South Africa - Hard |
05.12.17 1st round | vs. Thomas Fancutt | 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
South Africa - Hard |
30.11.17 2nd round | vs. Pawel Juszczak | 6-76, 4-6 | | match details |
28.11.17 1st round | vs. Siphosothando Montsi | 7-5, 6-2 | | match details |
South Africa - Hard |
23.11.17 2nd round | vs. Nikala Scholtz | 1-6, 4-6 | | match details |
22.11.17 1st round | vs. Javier Pulgar-Garcia | 6-3, 6-3 | | match details |
Kuwait F3 - Hard |
17.11.17 1/4 | vs. Kristian Lozan | 2-6, 6-4, 1-6 | | match details |
16.11.17 2nd round | vs. Abdullah Maqdes | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
14.11.17 1st round | vs. Jeroen Vanneste | 6-1, 6-2 | | match details |
13.11.17 qual. | vs. Tarun Chilakalapudi | 6-4, 6-2 | | match details |
Kuwait F2 - Hard |
06.11.17 q 1 | vs. Bader Alabdullah | 6-0, 6-1 | | match details |
06.11.17 qual. | vs. Jurgen Briand | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
Israel F15 - Hard |
01.11.17 2nd round | vs. Jules Okala | 1-6, 3-6 | | match details |
31.10.17 1st round | vs. Franco Ribero | 6-4, 6-75, 6-2 | | match details |
30.10.17 qual. | vs. Lior Goldenberg | 6-4, 6-2 | | match details |
30.10.17 q 1 | vs. Daniel Entelis | 6-3, 6-0 | | match details |
Israel F14 - Hard |
26.10.17 1/4 | vs. Matias Franco Descotte | 1-6, 4-6 | | match details |
25.10.17 2nd round | vs. Simon Carr | 6-3, 6-4 | | match details |
23.10.17 1st round | vs. Hugo Voljacques | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | | match details |
Israel F13 - Hard |
19.10.17 1/4 | vs. Matias Franco Descotte | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
Franco Ribero - last matches
M15 Bragado - Clay |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Alejandro Bancalari | 4-6, 5-7 | | match details |
M15 Punta - Clay |
23.03.24 1/4 | vs. Alejandro Hoyos | 6-3, 6-2 | | match details |
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Lautaro Midon | 5-7, 0-6 | | match details |
22.03.24 2nd round | vs. Santiago De La Fuente | 4-6, 7-5, 6-4 | | match details |
21.03.24 1st round | vs. Juan Estevez | 6-4, 6-2 | | match details |
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Rocco Valente | 6-3, 6-3 | | match details |
18.03.24 q 2 | vs. Damian Frutos | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
M15 Punta - Clay |
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Juan Manuel La Serna | 2-6, 6-3, 3-6 | | match details |
16.03.24 1/4 | vs. Bruno Fernandez | 6-4, 1-0, Bruno Fernandez - retired | | match details |
15.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alexander Stater | 6-1, 2-6, 6-3 | | match details |
15.03.24 1st round | vs. Dario Acosta | 3-6, 6-3, 7-5 | | match details |
12.03.24 q 2 | vs. Nicolo Toffanin | 6-4, 6-3 | | match details |
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Joel Angel Lucero | 6-2, 6-0 | | match details |
M25 Tucuman - Clay |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Alex Marti Pujolras | 0-6, 4-6 | | match details |
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Lucio Ratti | 6-3, 6-4 | | match details |
26.02.24 q 2 | vs. Federico Olivera | 6-2, 6-0 | | match details |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Jefferson Wendler Filho | 6-3, 6-2 | | match details |
M15 Villa - Clay |
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Fermin Tenti | 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Rocco Mariani | 6-1, 6-3 | | match details |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Gino Romano | 6-4, 6-0 | | match details |
M25 Punta - Clay |
06.02.24 qual. | vs. Juan Bautista Otegui | 6-2, 3-6, 11-13 | | match details |
05.02.24 q 1 | vs. Ezequiel Monferrer | 6-3, 6-2 | | match details |
M15 Fayetteville - Hard |
30.10.23 q 1 | vs. John Hallquist Lithen | 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
M15 Norman - I. hard |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Alessio Basile | 7-63, 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
24.10.23 qual. | vs. Kristof Minarik | 6-3, 2-6, 10-5 | | match details |
23.10.23 q 1 | vs. Joseph Bishop | 6-2, 6-0 | | match details |
M15 Punta - Clay |
19.09.23 qual. | vs. Joel Angel Lucero | 2-6, 4-6 | | match details |
18.09.23 q 1 | vs. Benjamin Denis Alarcon | 6-0, 6-3 | | match details |
M15 Olavarria - Clay |
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Santiago Bramajo | 0-6, 2-6 | | match details |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Elbert Barr | 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |