MATCH
24.06.18 | fin | Alex Rybakov | Markos Kalovelonis | 6-1, 7-66 | USA F16 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Alex Rybakov | Markos Kalovelonis | |
1st SERVE % | 47/63 (75%) | 32/60 (53%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 35/47 (74%) | 22/32 (69%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/16 (69%) | 13/28 (46%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/5 (60%) | 1/5 (20%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/60 (42%) | 17/63 (27%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 71/123 (58%) | 52/123 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 3 |
ACES | 4 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Markos Kalovelonis | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Alex Rybakov | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Markos Kalovelonis | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Alex Rybakov | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-0 | Markos Kalovelonis | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Alex Rybakov | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
Alex Rybakov | 5-1 | |
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Markos Kalovelonis | |
0-0, 40-15[BP] | ||
0-1 | Markos Kalovelonis | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Alex Rybakov | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Markos Kalovelonis | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
2-2 | Markos Kalovelonis | |
0-0, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Markos Kalovelonis | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Alex Rybakov | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-4 | Markos Kalovelonis | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Alex Rybakov | 4-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
Alex Rybakov | 4-5 | |
0-0, 40-40, A-40 | ||
Alex Rybakov | 5-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
5-6 | Markos Kalovelonis | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Alex Rybakov | 6-6 | |
0-0, 0-1, 0-2, 1-2, 1-3, 1-4, 2-4, 2-5, 3-5, 4-5, 5-5, 6-5, 6-6, 7-6 | ||
7-66 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Alex Rybakov vs. Markos Kalovelonis - head to head matches
03.04.22 | q 1 | Alex Rybakov | Markos Kalovelonis | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | Oeiras 2 | Clay |
24.06.18 | fin | Alex Rybakov | Markos Kalovelonis | 6-1, 7-66 | match details | USA F16 | Clay |
Alex Rybakov form & Markos Kalovelonis form
Alex Rybakov - last matches
Merida Challenger - Clay | ||||
20.03.24 2nd round | vs. Dmitry Popko | - | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Louis Wessels | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Santa Cruz - Clay | ||||
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Gonzalo Villanueva | 1-6, 6-4, - Alex Rybakov - retired | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Ignacio Carou | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Naples - Clay | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Andres Andrade | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Blaise Bicknell | 2-6, 6-4, 4-3, Blaise Bicknell - retired | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Collin Altamirano | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Palm - Clay | ||||
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Andres Andrade | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Roberto Cid Subervi | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Matthew Forbes | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Jacob Brumm | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sunrise - Clay | ||||
11.02.24 fin | vs. Dmitry Popko | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Nicolas Mejia | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Toby Alex Kodat | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. William Grant | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Maxwell Exsted | 6-1, 7-63 | match details | |
M15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Manas Manoj Dhamne | 6-72, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Joan Nadal | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Pol Martin Tiffon | 3-6, 6-4, 6-71 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Romain Faucon | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Sergio Callejon Hernando | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Esch/Alzette - I. hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Nikolay Vylegzhanin | 4-6, 6-1, 5-7 | match details | |
Champaign Challenger - I. hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Mitchell Krueger | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Chris Rodesch | 5-7, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Murphy Cassone | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Joshua Sheehy | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Knoxville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
06.11.23 qual. | vs. Sebastian Fanselow | 7-60, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Nathan Ponwith | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Charlottesville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Inaki Montes-De La Torre | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Ithaca - I. hard | ||||
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Liam Draxl | 4-6, 3-6 | match details |
Markos Kalovelonis - last matches
Maspalomas Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Imanol Lopez Morillo | 4-6, 7-65, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Francesco Forti | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Christos Antonopoulos | 6-2, 7-66 | match details | |
Shenzhen 2 - Hard | ||||
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Ye Cong Mo | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Guangzhou Challenger - Hard | ||||
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Bang Shuo Yin | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Shanghai Challenger - Hard | ||||
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Hanwen Li | 6-3, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Zhangjiagang Challenger - Hard | ||||
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Colin Sinclair | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Zhuhai Challenger - Hard | ||||
21.08.23 qual. | vs. Shuichi Sekiguchi | 6-71, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
20.08.23 q 1 | vs. Cheng-Peng Hsieh | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
15.08.23 1st round | vs. S D Prajwal Dev | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Mitsuki Wei Kang Leong | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Finn Reynolds | 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
08.06.23 2nd round | vs. Digvijaypratap Singh | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Eric Padgham | 7-63, 7-64 | match details | |
M25 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
01.06.23 2nd round | vs. Hiroki Moriya | 6-71, 2-6 | match details | |
31.05.23 1st round | vs. Eric Padgham | 7-62, 6-75, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
09.05.23 1st round | vs. Vlad Andrei Dancu | 3-6, 6-1, 6-75 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Andrea Picchione | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Jonathan Baron | 6-4, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
Shymkent 2 - Clay | ||||
15.05.22 q 1 | vs. Eric Vanshelboim | 0-3, - Markos Kalovelonis - retired | match details | |
Oeiras 2 - Clay | ||||
03.04.22 q 1 | vs. Alex Rybakov | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Bengalaru 2 - Hard | ||||
17.02.22 2nd round | vs. Johan Nikles | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.02.22 1st round | vs. Chun Hsin Tseng | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
14.02.22 qual. | vs. N.Sriram Balaji | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
13.02.22 q 1 | vs. Jaroslav Pospisil | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
01.02.22 qual. | vs. Kunal Anand | 6-0, 3-6, 10-3 | match details | |
31.01.22 q 2 | vs. Michael Bassem Sobhy | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Cairo - Clay | ||||
26.01.22 1st round | vs. Pol Martin Tiffon | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Nur - I. hard | ||||
27.10.21 1st round | vs. Denis Yevseyev | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Nur - I. hard | ||||
20.10.21 1st round | vs. Dostanbek Tashbulatov | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details |