MATCH
29.05.17 | 1st round | Alex Bolt | Fran Zvonimir Zgombic | 6-2, 6-1 | Italy F15 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Alex Bolt | Fran Zvonimir Zgombic | |
1st SERVE % | 18/44 (41%) | 29/45 (64%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 17/18 (94%) | 14/29 (48%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 17/26 (65%) | 7/16 (44%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/6 (67%) | 0/1 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 24/45 (53%) | 10/44 (23%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 58/89 (65%) | 31/89 (35%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 2 |
ACES | 3 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Alex Bolt vs. Fran Zvonimir Zgombic - head to head matches
29.05.17 | 1st round | Alex Bolt | Fran Zvonimir Zgombic | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | Italy F15 | Clay |
Alex Bolt form & Fran Zvonimir Zgombic form
Alex Bolt - last matches
M25 Swan - Grass | ||||
24.03.24 fin | vs. Rio Noguchi | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Blake Ellis | 7-65, 7-67 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Kody Pearson | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Matthew Hulme | 6-2, 6-75, 7-65 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Corey Gaal | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Mildura - Grass | ||||
17.03.24 fin | vs. Luke Saville | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Blake Ellis | 7-65, 7-61 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Matthew Hulme | 6-3, 7-66 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ajeet Rai | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Ji Sung Nam | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
03.03.24 fin | vs. Li Tu | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Hiroki Moriya | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Blake Ellis | 6-1, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Blake Mott | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Jea Moon Lee | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Li Tu | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Blake Ellis | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Tai Sach | 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Shohei Chikami | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Burnie 2 - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Yuta Shimizu | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Burnie 1 - Hard | ||||
04.02.24 fin | vs. Omar Jasika | 2-6, 7-62, 3-6 | match details | |
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | 6-77, 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Hiroki Moriya | 2-6, 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
31.01.24 2nd round | vs. Adam Walton | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Stefanos Sakellaridis | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Tommy Paul | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Thiago Seyboth Wild | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Matthew Dellavedova | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Tomas Machac | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Canberra Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Rudolf Molleker | 4-6, 2-6 | match details |
Fran Zvonimir Zgombic - last matches
Belarus F3 - Hard | ||||
21.08.18 1st round | vs. Sergey Betov | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Belarus F2 - Hard | ||||
14.08.18 1st round | vs. Anil Yuksel | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Segovia Challenger - Hard | ||||
27.07.18 q 1 | vs. Viktor Durasovic | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Astana Challenger - Hard | ||||
14.07.18 q 1 | vs. Vladimir Uzhylovsky | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Portugal F11 - Hard | ||||
03.07.18 1st round | vs. Daniel Batista | 6-2, 3-6, - Fran Zvonimir Zgombic - retired | match details | |
Portugal F10 - Hard | ||||
26.06.18 1st round | vs. Christopher Diaz-Figueroa | 3-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
Israel F10 - Hard | ||||
20.06.18 2nd round | vs. Luca Castelnuovo | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.06.18 1st round | vs. Omer Yeshaya | 6-3, 7-61 | match details | |
Israel F9 - Hard | ||||
13.06.18 2nd round | vs. Tigre Hank | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
12.06.18 1st round | vs. Ben Patael | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
Israel F8 - Hard | ||||
05.06.18 1st round | vs. Arthur Rinderknech | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Bosnia & - Clay | ||||
25.05.18 1/4 | vs. Elmar Ejupovic | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.05.18 2nd round | vs. Alexandros Skorilas | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
23.05.18 1st round | vs. Dane Propoggia | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
Bosnia & - Clay | ||||
17.05.18 2nd round | vs. Alexander Erler | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.05.18 1st round | vs. Ken Onishi | 2-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Aix En - Clay | ||||
05.05.18 q 1 | vs. Yann Marti | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
France F9 - Clay | ||||
02.05.18 1st round | vs. Jonathan Kanar | 6-79, 5-7 | match details | |
France F7 - Hard | ||||
18.04.18 2nd round | vs. Tak Khunn Wang | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.04.18 1st round | vs. Benjamin Pietri | 6-76, 7-67, 6-4 | match details | |
Tunisia F13 - Hard | ||||
06.04.18 1/4 | vs. Jonathan Kanar | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.04.18 2nd round | vs. Maxime Tchoutakian | 6-3, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
03.04.18 1st round | vs. Charles Bertimon | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Greece F4 - Hard | ||||
20.03.18 1st round | vs. Markos Kalovelonis | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Greece F3 - Hard | ||||
17.03.18 1/2 | vs. Tomas Barrios Vera | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
16.03.18 1/4 | vs. Adrian Bodmer | 7-65, 7-5 | match details | |
15.03.18 2nd round | vs. Jonathan Gray | 7-5, 7-64 | match details | |
15.03.18 1st round | vs. Diego Matos | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
12.03.18 qual. | vs. Tadeas Paroulek | 6-1, 6-77, 6-4 | match details | |
11.03.18 q 2 | vs. Herman Meeuwes Mattheo Knoop | 7-5, 6-2 | match details |